ResearcherID.com
ResearcherID Thomson Reuters  

Santos Sanches, Ilda
Create a ResearcherID badge for this researcher View publications analytics for this researcher
Close
ResearcherID: C-5693-2011
Other Names: Ilda Santos Sanches; Ilda S. Sanches; Ilda Santos; Ilda Sanches
E-mail:
URL: http://www.researcherid.com/rid/C-5693-2011
Subject: Biochemistry & Molecular Biology; Infectious Diseases; Microbiology
Keywords: population biology and epidemiology; antimicrobial resistance mechanisms; bacteriophages and other mobile genetic elements; virulence and pathogenesis
ORCID: http://orcid.org/0000-0002-0079-2672
My Institutions (more details)
Primary Institution:
Sub-org/Dept: Departamento de Ciências da Vida
Role:
Joint Affiliation:
Sub-org/Dept: Faculdade de Ciências e Tecnologia - UNL
Role:
Past Institutions: Centre of Microbiological Resources - CREM (Centro de Recursos Microbiológicos); Instituto Gulbenkian de Ciência, IGC; The Rockefeller University, New York; Instituto de Tecnologia Química e Biológica, ITQB, ITQB-UNL
Description:
My URLs: http://www.requimte.pt/ucibio/people/imgs
https://www.linkedin.com/pub/ilda-santos-sanches/14/318/a22
http://www.dcv.fct.unl.pt/pessoas/docentes/ilda-santos-sanches
 
 

This list contains papers that I have authored.

publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  7  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: 
1. Title: Infection of human keratinocytes by Streptococcus dysgalactiae subspecies dysgalactiae isolated from milk of the bovine udder
Author(s): Roma-Rodrigues, C.; Alves-Barroco, C.; Raposo, L. R.; et al.
Source: Microbes Infect Volume: 18 Issue: 4 Pages: 290-3 Published: 2016
DOI: 10.1016/j.micinf.2015.11.005 / Author-provided URL : https://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/26655883
added
10-Oct-16
2. Title: Persistence of a dominant bovine lineage of group B Streptococcus reveals genomic signatures of host adaptation
Author(s): Almeida, A.; Alves-Barroco, C.; Sauvage, E.; et al.
Source: Environ Microbiol Published: 2016
DOI: 10.1111/1462-2920.13550 / Author-provided URL : https://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/27696631
added
10-Oct-16
3. Title: The Madeira Archipelago As a Significant Source of Marine-Derived Actinomycete Diversity with Anticancer and Antimicrobial Potential
Source: Frontiers in Microbiology Published: 2016
DOI: http://dx.doi.org/10.3389/fmicb.2016.01594 / Author-provided URL : http://journal.frontiersin.org/article/10.3389/fmicb.2016.01594/full
added
10-Oct-16
4. Title: Natural Mutations in Streptococcus agalactiae Resulting in Abrogation of β Antigen Production
Author(s): Vasilyeva, A.; Santos Sanches, I.; Florindo, C.; et al.
Source: PLoS One Volume: 10 Issue: 6 Pages: e0128426 Published: 2015
DOI: 10.1371/journal.pone.0128426 / Author-provided URL : http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/26047354
added
22-Jun-15
5. Title: Pulsed-Field Gel Electrophoresis (PFGE): Application in Population Structure Studies of Bovine Mastitis-Causing Streptococci.
Author(s): Santos-Sanches, Ilda; Chambel, Lelia; Tenreiro, Rogerio
Source: Methods in molecular biology (Clifton, N.J.) Volume: 1247 Pages: 323-34 Published: 2015
DOI: 10.1007/978-1-4939-2004-4_23
added
02-Dec-14
6. Title: Epidemiological surveillance of colonising group B Streptococcus epidemiology in the Lisbon and Tagus Valley regions, Portugal (2005 to 2012): emergence of a new epidemic type IV/clonal complex 17 clone
Author(s): Florindo, C.; Damiao, V.; Silvestre, I.; et al.
Source: Euro Surveill Volume: 19 Issue: 23 Published: 2014
Author-provided URL : http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/24957747
added
27-Jul-14
7. Title: Relatedness of Mycobacterium avium subspecies hominissuis clinical isolates of human and porcine origins assessed by MLVA
Author(s): Leão, C.; Canto, A.; Machado, D.; et al.
Source: Vet Microbiol Volume: 173 Issue: 1-2 Pages: 92-100 Published: 2014
DOI: 10.1016/j.vetmic.2014.06.027 / Author-provided URL : http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/25085520
added
24-Sep-14
8. Title: Antimicrobial resistance and molecular epidemiology of streptococci from bovine mastitis
Author(s): Rato, Marcia G.; Bexiga, Ricardo; Florindo, Carlos; et al.
Source: Veterinary Microbiology Volume: 161 Issue: 3-4 Pages: 286-294 Published: JAN 25 2013
Times Cited: 14
DOI: 10.1016/j.vetmic.2012.07.043
added
11-Jul-13
9. Title: Description of macrolide-resistant and potential virulent clones of Streptococcus pyogenes causing asymptomatic colonization during 2000-2006 in the Lisbon area
Author(s): Pires, R.; Rolo, D.; Morais, A.; et al.
Source: European Journal of Clinical Microbiology & Infectious Diseases Volume: 31 Issue: 5 Pages: 849-857 Published: MAY 2012
Times Cited: 6
DOI: 10.1007/s10096-011-1384-x
added
11-Jul-13
10. Title: Molecular epidemiology of group B streptococcal meningitis in children beyond the neonatal period from Angola
Author(s): Florindo, Carlos; Gomes, Joao P.; Rato, Marcia G.; et al.
Source: Journal of Medical Microbiology Volume: 60 Issue: 9 Pages: 1276-1280 Published: SEP 2011
Times Cited: 3
DOI: 10.1099/jmm.0.031674-0
added
11-Jul-13
publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  7  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: