ResearcherID.com
ResearcherID Thomson Reuters  

Klenzing, Jeff
Create a ResearcherID badge for this researcher View publications analytics for this researcher
Close
ResearcherID: E-2406-2011
Other Names: Klenzing, J. H.; Klenzing, J.
URL: http://www.researcherid.com/rid/E-2406-2011
Subject: Physics
ORCID: http://orcid.org/0000-0001-8321-6074
My Institutions (more details)
Primary Institution:
Sub-org/Dept: Space Weather Lab / Code 674; Heliophysics Science Division
Role:
Past Institutions: The University of Texas at Dallas
 
 

This list contains papers that I have authored.

publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  3  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: 
1. Title: Observations of DC electric fields in the low-latitude ionosphere and their variations with local time, longitude, and plasma density during extreme solar minimum
Author(s): Pfaff, R.; Rowland, D.; Freudenreich, H.; et al.
Source: Journal of Geophysical Research-Space Physics Volume: 115 Published: DEC 21 2010
Times Cited: 37
DOI: 10.1029/2010JA016023
added
03-Oct-11
2. Title: Topside equatorial ionospheric density and composition during and after extreme solar minimum
Author(s): Klenzing, J.; Simoes, F.; Ivanov, S.; et al.
Source: Journal of Geophysical Research-Space Physics Volume: 116 Published: DEC 31 2011
Times Cited: 16
DOI: 10.1029/2011JA017213
added
16-Feb-12
3. Title: Ground and Space-Based Measurement of Rocket Engine Burns in the Ionosphere
Author(s): Bernhardt, P. A.; Ballenthin, J. O.; Baumgardner, J. L.; et al.
Source: Ieee Transactions on Plasma Science Volume: 40 Issue: 5 Pages: 1267-1286 Published: MAY 2012
Times Cited: 11
DOI: 10.1109/TPS.2012.2185814
added
31-May-12
4. Title: Three-dimensional numerical simulations of equatorial spread F: Results and observations in the Pacific sector
Author(s): Aveiro, H. C.; Hysell, D. L.; Caton, R. G.; et al.
Source: Journal of Geophysical Research-Space Physics Volume: 117 Published: MAR 21 2012
Times Cited: 10
DOI: 10.1029/2011JA017077
added
19-Apr-12
5. Title: Low-latitude measurements of neutral thermospheric helium dominance near 400 km during extreme solar minimum
Author(s): Haaser, R. A.; Earle, G. D.; Heelis, R. A.; et al.
Source: Journal of Geophysical Research-Space Physics Volume: 115 Published: NOV 19 2010
Times Cited: 10
DOI: 10.1029/2010JA015325
added
03-Oct-11
6. Title: Observations of low-latitude plasma density enhancements and their associated plasma drifts
Author(s): Klenzing, J. H.; Rowland, D. E.; Pfaff, R. F.; et al.
Source: Journal of Geophysical Research-Space Physics Volume: 116 Published: SEP 28 2011
Times Cited: 8
DOI: 10.1029/2011JA016711
added
28-Oct-11
7. Title: A statistical analysis of systematic errors in temperature and ram velocity estimates from satellite-borne retarding potential analyzers
Author(s): Klenzing, J. H.; Earle, G. D.; Heelis, R. A.; et al.
Source: Physics of Plasmas Volume: 16 Issue: 5 Published: MAY 2009
Times Cited: 8
DOI: 10.1063/1.3125311
added
03-Oct-11
8. Title: A Review of Low Frequency Electromagnetic Wave Phenomena Related to Tropospheric-Ionospheric Coupling Mechanisms
Author(s): Simoes, Fernando; Pfaff, Robert; Berthelier, Jean-Jacques; et al.
Source: Space Science Reviews Volume: 168 Issue: 1-4 Pages: 551-593 Published: JUN 2012
Times Cited: 8
DOI: 10.1007/s11214-011-9854-0
added
26-Jul-12
9. Title: Errors in ram velocity and temperature measurements inferred from satellite-borne retarding potential analyzers
Author(s): Klenzing, J. H.; Earle, G. D.; Heelis, R. A.
Source: Physics of Plasmas Volume: 15 Issue: 6 Published: JUN 2008
Times Cited: 7
DOI: 10.1063/1.2936270
added
03-Oct-11
10. Title: A new satellite-borne neutral wind instrument for thermospheric diagnostics
Author(s): Earle, G. D.; Klenzing, J. H.; Roddy, P. A.; et al.
Source: Review of Scientific Instruments Volume: 78 Issue: 11 Published: NOV 2007
Times Cited: 5
DOI: 10.1063/1.2813343
added
03-Oct-11
publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  3  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: