ResearcherID Thomson Reuters  

Ignatiev, Ivan V.
Create a ResearcherID badge for this researcher View publications analytics for this researcher
Close
ResearcherID: D-1071-2011
Other Names: Ignatiev, I. V.; Ignatiev, I.; Ignatev, I.; Ignat'ev, I. V.; Ignatiev, I.V.; Ignatev, I.V.; Ignat'ev, I.V.; Ignatev, I.B.
URL: http://www.researcherid.com/rid/D-1071-2011
Subject: Physics; Spectroscopy
ORCID: http://orcid.org/0000-0001-9879-5582
My Institutions (more details)
Primary Institution:
Sub-org/Dept:
Role:
 
 

This list contains papers that I have authored.

publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  9  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: 
1.  Title: Zero-field spin quantum beats in charged quantum dots
 Author(s): Kozin, IE; Davydov, VG; Ignatiev, IV; et al.
 Source: Physical Review B Volume: 65 Issue: 24 Published: JUN 15 2002
 Times Cited: 57
 DOI: 10.1103/PhysRevB.65.241312
added
10-Jun-11
2.  Title: Submillisecond electron spin relaxation in InP quantum dots
 Author(s): Ikezawa, M; Pal, B; Masumoto, Y; et al.
 Source: Physical Review B Volume: 72 Issue: 15 Published: OCT 2005
 Times Cited: 47
 DOI: 10.1103/PhysRevB.72.153302
added
24-Jun-11
3.  Title: Effect of thermal annealing on the hyperfine interaction in InAs/GaAs quantum dots
 Author(s): Petrov, MY; Ignatiev, IV; Poltavtsev, SV; et al.
 Source: Physical Review B Volume: 78 Issue: 4 Published: JUL 2008
 Times Cited: 36
 DOI: 10.1103/PhysRevB.78.045315
added
24-Jun-11
4.  Title: Phonon resonances in photoluminescence spectra of self-assembled quantum dots in an electric field
 Author(s): Ignatiev, IV; Kozin, IE; Davydov, VG; et al.
 Source: Physical Review B Volume: 6307 Issue: 7 Published: FEB 15 2001
 Times Cited: 35
added
24-Jun-11
5.  Title: Carrier relaxation dynamics in InP quantum dots studied by artificial control of nonradiative losses
 Author(s): Ignatiev, IV; Kozin, IE; Nair, SV; et al.
 Source: Physical Review B Volume: 61 Issue: 23 Pages: 15633-15636 Published: JUN 15 2000
 Times Cited: 35
added
24-Jun-11
6.  Title: Fine structure and spin quantum beats in InP quantum dots in a magnetic field
 Author(s): Yugova, IA; Gerlovin, IY; Davydov, VG; et al.
 Source: Physical Review B Volume: 66 Issue: 23 Published: DEC 15 2002
 Times Cited: 29
 DOI: 10.1103/PhysRevB.66.235312
added
24-Jun-11
7.  Title: Dynamics of the nuclear spin polarization by optically oriented electrons in a (In,Ga)As/GaAs quantum dot ensemble
 Author(s): Cherbunin, RV; Verbin, SY; Auer, T; et al.
 Source: Physical Review B Volume: 80 Issue: 3 Published: JUL 2009
 Times Cited: 25
 DOI: 10.1103/PhysRevB.80.035326
added
24-Jun-11
8.  Title: Long-lived spin polarisation in the charged InP quantum dots
 Author(s): Ignatiev, IV; Gerlovin, IY; Ikezawa, M; et al.
 Source: Physica E-Low-Dimensional Systems & Nanostructures Volume: 17 Issue: 1-4 Pages: 361-364 Published: APR 2003
 Times Cited: 19
 DOI: 10.1016/S1386-9477(02)00811-1
added
24-Jun-11
9.  Title: Nuclear-spin effects in singly negatively charged InP quantum dots
 Author(s): Pal, B; Verbin, SY; Ignatiev, IV; et al.
 Source: Physical Review B Volume: 75 Issue: 12 Published: MAR 2007
 Times Cited: 19
 DOI: 10.1103/PhysRevB.75.125322
added
24-Jun-11
10.  Title: Observation of built-in electric field in InP self-assembled quantum dot systems
 Author(s): Davydov, V; Ignatiev, I; Ren, HW; et al.
 Source: Applied Physics Letters Volume: 74 Issue: 20 Pages: 3002-3004 Published: MAY 17 1999
 Times Cited: 18
added
09-Jun-11
publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  9  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: