ResearcherID.com
ResearcherID Thomson Reuters  

Sastry, Narayan
Create a ResearcherID badge for this researcher View publications analytics for this researcher
Close
ResearcherID: D-4385-2012
Other Names: Sastry, N; Sastry, Narayan; Sastry, M. Lakshminarayan; Sastry, ML
URL: http://www.researcherid.com/rid/D-4385-2012
My Institutions (more details)
Primary Institution:
Sub-org/Dept:
Role:
My URLs: http://sitemaker.umich.edu/sastry/home
 
 

This list contains papers that I have authored.

publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  10  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: 
1. Title: Adult Module Data, Version 1 Restricted Use.
Author(s): Pebley, Anne R; Sastry, Narayan
Source: Inter-university Consortium for Political and Social Research Published: 2011
DOI: 10.3886/ICPSR22940
added
19-Jan-13
2. Title: Adult Module Data, Version 2 Restricted Use.
Author(s): Pebley, Anne R; Sastry, Narayan
Source: Inter-university Consortium for Political and Social Research Published: 2011
DOI: 10.3886/ICPSR22940
added
19-Jan-13
3. Title: Adult Module Data, Version 2.5 Restricted Use.
Author(s): Pebley, Anne R; Sastry, Narayan
Source: Inter-university Consortium for Political and Social Research Published: 2011
DOI: 10.3886/ICPSR22940
added
19-Jan-13
4. Title: Adult Module Data, Version 3 Restricted Use.
Author(s): Pebley, Anne R; Sastry, Narayan
Source: Inter-university Consortium for Political and Social Research Published: 2011
DOI: 10.3886/ICPSR22940
added
19-Jan-13
5. Title: Adult Module Data, Wave I, Public Use.
Author(s): Pebley, Anne R; Sastry, Narayan
Source: Inter-university Consortium for Political and Social Research Published: 2011
DOI: 10.3886/ICPSR22940
added
19-Jan-13
6. Title: Blocks Module Data, Version 2.5 Restricted Use.
Author(s): Pebley, Anne R; Sastry, Narayan
Source: Inter-university Consortium for Political and Social Research Published: 2011
DOI: 10.3886/ICPSR22940
added
19-Jan-13
7. Title: Changes in Diarrheal Disease and Treatment Among Brazilian Children from 1986 to 1996
Author(s): Sastry, Narayan; Burgard, Sarah
Source: Population Research and Policy Review Volume: 30 Issue: 1 Pages: 81-100 Published: FEB 2011
Times Cited: 2
DOI: 10.1007/s11113-010-9179-9
added
07-May-12
8. Title: Child Module Data, Version 1 Restricted Use.
Author(s): Pebley, Anne R; Sastry, Narayan
Source: Inter-university Consortium for Political and Social Research Published: 2011
DOI: 10.3886/ICPSR22940
added
19-Jan-13
9. Title: Child Module Data, Version 2 Restricted Use.
Author(s): Pebley, Anne R; Sastry, Narayan
Source: Inter-university Consortium for Political and Social Research Published: 2011
DOI: 10.3886/ICPSR22940
added
19-Jan-13
10. Title: Child Module Data, Version 3 Restricted Use.
Author(s): Pebley, Anne R; Sastry, Narayan
Source: Inter-university Consortium for Political and Social Research Published: 2011
DOI: 10.3886/ICPSR22940
added
19-Jan-13
publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  10  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: