ResearcherID.com
ResearcherID Thomson Reuters  

Chu, Paul K
Create a ResearcherID badge for this researcher View publications analytics for this researcher
Close
ResearcherID: B-5923-2013
Other Names: Chu, P. K.; Chu, Paul K.
URL: http://www.researcherid.com/rid/B-5923-2013
Subject: Chemistry; Engineering; Materials Science; Physics
Keywords: plasma; biomaterials
ORCID: http://orcid.org/0000-0002-5581-4883
My Institutions (more details)
Primary Institution:
Sub-org/Dept: Department of Physics and Materials Science
Role:
My URLs: http://www6.cityu.edu.hk/appkchu/plasma/Paul%20Chu/paul_chu.htm
http://www6.cityu.edu.hk/appkchu/plasma/default.htm
 

My Publications

My Publications (1290)

ResearcherID labs

 

This list contains papers that I have authored.

publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  129  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: 
1. Title: Antibacterial and osteoinductive capability of orthopedic materials via cation-pi interaction mediated positive charge
Author(s): Shi, Lianxin; Zhang, Wei; Yang, Kun; et al.
Source: Journal of Materials Chemistry B Volume: 3 Issue: 5 Pages: 733-737 Published: 2015
Times Cited: 0
DOI: 10.1039/c4tb01924e
added
21-Feb-15
2. Title: Electrochemical corrosion behavior of biodegradable Mg-Y-RE and Mg-Zn-Zr alloys in Ringer's solution and simulated body fluid
Author(s): Jamesh, Mohammed Ibrahim; Wu, Guosong; Zhao, Ying; et al.
Source: Corrosion Science Volume: 91 Pages: 160-184 Published: FEB 2015
Times Cited: 0
DOI: 10.1016/j.corsci.2014.11.015
added
21-Feb-15
3. Title: Fabrication of nanocomposite electrode based on Bi4-xNdxTi3O12 perovskite supported by silicon microchannel plates for high performance electrochemical capacitors
Author(s): Miao, Fengjuan; Tao, Bairui; Chu, Paul K.
Source: Journal of Alloys and Compounds Volume: 619 Pages: 748-753 Published: JAN 15 2015
Times Cited: 0
DOI: 10.1016/j.jallcom.2014.09.095
added
11-Dec-14
4. Title: Simultaneous nanostructure and heterojunction engineering of graphitic carbon nitride via in situ Ag doping for enhanced photoelectrochemical activity
Author(s): Hu, S. W.; Yang, L. W.; Tian, Y.; et al.
Source: Applied Catalysis B-Environmental Volume: 163 Pages: 611-622 Published: FEB 2015
Times Cited: 0
DOI: 10.1016/j.apcatb.2014.08.023
added
22-Nov-14
5. Title: Strong phonon-plasmon coupling at the interface of 3C-SiC/metal oxide nanoparticles
Author(s): Xu, J. Q.; Xiong, S. J.; Wu, X. L.; et al.
Source: Acta Materialia Volume: 83 Pages: 113-119 Published: JAN 15 2015
Times Cited: 0
DOI: 10.1016/j.actamat.2014.09.046
added
13-Feb-15
6. Title: Synthesis, microstructure, and electronic band structure properties of nanocrystalline neodymium-doped bismuth titanate ferroelectric films fabricated by the sol-gel method
Author(s): Miao, Fengjuan; Tao, Bairui; Chu, Paul K.
Source: Materials Research Bulletin Volume: 61 Pages: 238-244 Published: JAN 2015
Times Cited: 0
DOI: 10.1016/j.materresbull.2014.09.090
added
13-Feb-15
7. Title: 3C-SiC nanocrystals/TiO2 nanotube heterostructures with enhanced photocatalytic performance
Author(s): Zhang, J.; Liu, L. Z.; Yang, L.; et al.
Source: Applied Physics Letters Volume: 104 Issue: 23 Published: JUN 9 2014
Times Cited: 0
DOI: 10.1063/1.4882164
added
24-Jul-14
8. Title: All-silicon solid films with highly efficient and tunable full-color photoluminescence
Author(s): Wang, Jing; Wu, Xinglong; Li, Tinghui; et al.
Source: Scripta Materialia Volume: 76 Pages: 17-20 Published: APR 2014
Times Cited: 1
DOI: 10.1016/j.scriptamat.2013.12.004
added
12-Apr-14
9. Title: Antibacterial and mechanical properties of honeycomb ceramic materials incorporated with silver and zinc
Author(s): Yang, Shaoxin; Zhang, Yihe; Yu, Jiemei; et al.
Source: Materials & Design Volume: 59 Pages: 461-465 Published: JUL 2014
Times Cited: 1
DOI: 10.1016/j.matdes.2014.03.025
added
21-Jun-14
10. Title: Antibacterial effects and biocompatibility of titanium surfaces with graded silver incorporation in titania nanotubes
Author(s): Mei, Shenglin; Wang, Huaiyu; Wang, Wei; et al.
Source: Biomaterials Volume: 35 Issue: 14 Pages: 4255-4265 Published: MAY 2014
Times Cited: 5
DOI: 10.1016/j.biomaterials.2014.02.005
added
03-May-14
publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  129  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: