ResearcherID Thomson Reuters  

Sill Torres, Frank
Create a ResearcherID badge for this researcher View publications analytics for this researcher
Close
ResearcherID: A-1634-2013
Other Names: Frank Sill; Frank Sill Torres; FS Torres; Frank Torres; F Torres; Torres, F.S.; Sill Torres, F.; Torres, FS
E-mail:
URL: http://www.researcherid.com/rid/A-1634-2013
Subject: Engineering
My Institutions (more details)
Primary Institution:
Sub-org/Dept:
Role:
My URLs: http://www.cpdee.ufmg.br/~frank/?
http://www.asic-reliability.com
 
 

This list contains papers that I have authored.

publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  3  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: 
1.  Title: Distance-based large margin classifier suitable for integrated circuit implementation
 Author(s): Torres, L. C. B.; Castro, C. L.; Coelho, F.; et al.
 Source: Electronics Letters Volume: 51 Issue: 24 Pages: 1967-1968 Published: NOV 19 2015
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.1049/el.2015.1644
added
02-Feb-16
2.  Title: Exploration of technology parameter values of integrated circuit technologies
 Author(s): Fonseca Rocha Soares, R.; Sill Torres, F.; Timmermann, D.
 Conference: Power and Timing Modeling, Optimization and Simulation (PATMOS), 2015 25th International Workshop on Pages: 118-125 Year: 1-4 Sept. 2015
 DOI: 10.1109/PATMOS.2015.7347596
added
02-Feb-16
3.  Title: Noise analysis of integrated bulk current sensors for detection of radiation induced soft errors
 Author(s): Mourao Melo, J. G.; Sill Torres, F.
 Conference: Test Symposium (LATS), 2015 16th Latin-American Pages: 1-6 Year: 25-27 March 2015
 DOI: 10.1109/LATW.2015.7102515
added
02-Feb-16
4.  Title: Space radiation environment prediction for VLSI microelectronics devices onboard a LEO satellite using OMERE-TRAD software
 Author(s): Sajid, Muhammad; Chechenin, N. G.; Torres, Frank Sill; et al.
 Source: Advances in Space Research Volume: 56 Issue: 2 Pages: 314-324 Published: JUL 15 2015
 Times Cited: 1
 DOI: 10.1016/j.asr.2015.04.011
added
02-Feb-16
5.  Title: USE: A Universal, Scalable and Efficient clocking scheme for QCA
 Author(s): Campos, C. A. T.; Marciano, A. L.; Vilela Neto, O. P.; et al.
 Source: Computer-Aided Design of Integrated Circuits and Systems, IEEE Transactions on Volume: PP Issue: 99 Pages: 1 Published: 2015
 DOI: 10.1109/TCAD.2015.2471996
added
02-Feb-16
6.  Title: CLEVER: Cross-layer error verification, evaluation and reporting
 Author(s): Vivas Maeda, R. K.; Sill Torres, F.
 Conference: Integrated Circuits and Systems Design (SBCCI), 2014 27th Symposium on Pages: 1-7 Year: 1-5 Sept. 2014
 DOI: 10.1145/2660540.2660978
added
02-Feb-16
7.  Title: A Bulk Built-in Sensor for Detection of Fault Attacks
 Author(s): Bastos, R. Possamai; Sill Torres, F.; Dutertre, J. -M.; et al.
 Source: 2013 Ieee International Symposium on Hardware-Oriented Security and Trust (Host) Pages: 51-54 Published: 2013
 Times Cited: 1
added
02-Feb-16
8.  Title: A Single Built-in Sensor to Check Pull-up and Pull-down CMOS Networks against Transient Faults
 Author(s): Bastos, R. Possamai; Torres, F. Sill; Dutertre, J. -M.; et al.
 Source: 2013 23rd International Workshop on Power and Timing Modeling, Optimization and Simulation (Patmos) Pages: 157-163 Published: 2013
 Times Cited: 1
added
02-Feb-16
9.  Title: Novel transient-fault detection circuit featuring enhanced bulk built-in current sensor with low-power sleep-mode
 Author(s): Bastos, R. Possamai; Sill Torres, F.; Di Natale, G.; et al.
 Source: Microelectronics Reliability Volume: 52 Issue: 9-10 Pages: 1781-1786 Published: SEP-OCT 2012
 Times Cited: 5
 DOI: 10.1016/j.microrel.2012.06.149
added
03-Jan-13
10.  Title: Evaluation of the full operational cycle of a CMOS transfer-gated photodiode active pixel
 Author(s): Leite Retes, Pedro F.; Torres, Frank Sill; de Lima Monteiro, Davies W.
 Source: Microelectronics Journal Volume: 42 Issue: 11 Pages: 1269-1275 Published: NOV 2011
 Times Cited: 4
 DOI: 10.1016/j.mejo.2011.08.007
added
03-Jan-13
publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  3  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: