ResearcherID.com
ResearcherID Thomson Reuters  

Miguel, Euripedes C
Create a ResearcherID badge for this researcher View publications analytics for this researcher
Close
ResearcherID: B-2871-2008
Other Names: Euripedes C Miguel Filho; Miguel Filho EC; Miguel-Filho EC
URL: http://www.researcherid.com/rid/B-2871-2008
My Institutions (more details)
Primary Institution:
Sub-org/Dept:
Role:
 
 

This list contains papers that I have authored.

publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  20  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: 
1. Title: Brain structural correlates of sensory phenomena in patients with obsessive-compulsive disorder
Author(s): Subirà, M.; Sato, J. R.; Alonso, P.; et al.
Source: J Psychiatry Neurosci Volume: 40 Issue: 4 Pages: 232-40 Published: 2015
Author-provided URL : http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/25652753
added
14-Jul-15
2. Title: COMT and MAO-A Polymorphisms and Obsessive-Compulsive Disorder: A Family-Based Association Study
Author(s): Sampaio, Aline Santos; Hounie, Ana Gabriela; Petribu, Katia; et al.
Source: Plos One Volume: 10 Issue: 3 Published: MAR 20 2015
Times Cited: 0
DOI: 10.1371/journal.pone.0119592
added
22-Jun-15
3. Title: Cross-Disorder Genome-Wide Analyses Suggest a Complex Genetic Relationship Between Tourette's Syndrome and OCD
Author(s): Yu, D.; Mathews, C. A.; Scharf, J. M.; et al.
Source: Am J Psychiatry Volume: 172 Issue: 1 Pages: 82-93 Published: 2015
DOI: 10.1176/appi.ajp.2014.13101306 / Author-provided URL : http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/25158072
added
26-Jan-15
4. Title: Decreased centrality of subcortical regions during the transition to adolescence: a functional connectivity study
Author(s): Sato, J. R.; Salum, G. A.; Gadelha, A.; et al.
Source: Neuroimage Volume: 104 Pages: 44-51 Published: 2015
DOI: 10.1016/j.neuroimage.2014.09.063 / Author-provided URL : http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/25290886
added
26-Jan-15
5. Title: Default mode network maturation and psychopathology in children and adolescents
Author(s): Sato, J. R.; Salum, G. A.; Gadelha, A.; et al.
Source: J Child Psychol Psychiatry Published: 2015
DOI: 10.1111/jcpp.12444 / Author-provided URL : http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/26111611
added
14-Jul-15
6. Title: High risk cohort study for psychiatric disorders in childhood: rationale, design, methods and preliminary results
Author(s): Salum, Giovanni Abrahao; Gadelha, Ary; Pan, Pedro Mario; et al.
Source: International Journal of Methods in Psychiatric Research Volume: 24 Issue: 1 Pages: 58-73 Published: MAR 2015
Times Cited: 0
DOI: 10.1002/mpr.1459
added
22-Jun-15
7. Title: Inflammation, neurotrophism and oxidative stress and childhood psychopathology in a large community sample
Author(s): Cunha, G. R.; Asevedo, E.; Mansur, R. B.; et al.
Source: Acta Psychiatr Scand Published: 2015
DOI: 10.1111/acps.12453 / Author-provided URL : http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/26139469
added
14-Jul-15
8. Title: Obsessive-compulsive symptom dimensions in a population-based, cross-sectional sample of school-aged children
Author(s): Alvarenga, Pedro G.; Cesar, Raony C.; Leckman, James F.; et al.
Source: Journal of Psychiatric Research Volume: 62 Pages: 108-114 Published: MAR 2015
Times Cited: 0
DOI: 10.1016/j.jpsychires.2015.01.018
added
22-Jun-15
9. Title: Obsessive-compulsive symptoms are associated with psychiatric comorbidities, behavioral and clinical problems: a population-based study of Brazilian school children
Author(s): Alvarenga, P. G.; do Rosario, M. C.; Cesar, R. C.; et al.
Source: Eur Child Adolesc Psychiatry Published: 2015
DOI: 10.1007/s00787-015-0723-3 / Author-provided URL : http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/26015374
added
14-Jul-15
10. Title: ORBITOFRONTAL THICKNESS AS A MEASURE FOR TREATMENT RESPONSE PREDICTION IN OBSESSIVE-COMPULSIVE DISORDER
Author(s): Hoexter, M. Q.; Diniz, J. B.; Lopes, A. C.; et al.
Source: Depress Anxiety Published: 2015
DOI: 10.1002/da.22380 / Author-provided URL : http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/26032588
added
14-Jul-15
publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  20  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: