ResearcherID.com
ResearcherID Thomson Reuters  

Ajonuma, Louis Chukwuemeka
Create a ResearcherID badge for this researcher View publications analytics for this researcher
Close
ResearcherID: B-2130-2009
Other Names: Ajonuma LC
URL: http://www.researcherid.com/rid/B-2130-2009
My Institutions (more details)
Primary Institution:
Sub-org/Dept:
Role:
 
 

This list contains papers that I have authored.

publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  1  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: 
1. Title: Increased cystic fibrosis transmembrane conductance regulator (CFTR) expression in the human hydrosalpinx
Author(s): AJONUMA,LC; NG,EHY; CHOW,PH; et al.
Source: Human Reproduction Volume: 20 Issue: 5 Pages: 1228-1234 Published: 10 February 2005
Times Cited: 17
added
07-Jul-09
2. Title: Ultrastructural characterization of whole hydrosalpinx from infertile Chinese women
Author(s): AJONUMA,LC; NG,EHY; CHAN,LN; et al.
Source: Cell Biology International Volume: 29 Pages: 849-856 Published: 01 July 2005
Times Cited: 6
added
07-Jul-09
3. Title: Endometrial 'natural killer cell' lymphocyte population and implantation failure?
Author(s): AJONUMA,LC; NG,EHY
Source: Fertility and Sterility Volume: 83 Pages: 255 Published: 02 September 2004
Times Cited: 0
added
07-Jul-09
4. Title: Characterization of epithelial cell culture from human hydrosalpinges and effects of its conditioned medium on embryo development and sperm motility
Author(s): AJONUMA,LC; CHAN,LN; NG,EHY; et al.
Source: Human Reproduction Volume: 18 Issue: 2 Pages: 291-298 Published: 01 January 2003
Times Cited: 5
added
07-Jul-09
5. Title: Teratogenic effect of hydrosalpinx fluid in human?
Author(s): NG,EHY; AJONUMA,LC
Source: Human Reproduction Volume: 18 Pages: 2237 Published: 01 July 2003
Times Cited: 0
added
07-Jul-09
6. Title: Ultrastructural examination of hydrosalpinx from infertile patients presenting for infertility treatment
Author(s): AJONUMA,LC; NG,EH; CHOW,PH; et al.
Conference: International Congress of Hong Kong Academy of Medicine Volume: Proceedings 103 Pages: Poster 1 Year: 28 November 2003
added
07-Jul-09
7. Title: New insights into the mechanisms underlying hydrosalpinx fluid formation and its adverse effect on IVF outcome
Author(s): AJONUMA,LC; NG,EHY; CHAN,HC
Source: Human Reproduction Update Volume: 8 Issue: 3 Pages: 255-264 Published: 18 March 2002
Times Cited: 34
added
07-Jul-09
8. Title: Adverse effects of hydrosalpinx fluid on sperm motility and survival
Author(s): NG,EHY; AJONUMA,AC; LAU,EYL; et al.
Source: Human Reproduction Volume: 15 Issue: 4 Pages: 772-777 Published: 01 January 2000
Times Cited: 0
added
07-Jul-09
publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  1  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: