ResearcherID.com
ResearcherID Thomson Reuters  

Scherer, Stephen W
Create a ResearcherID badge for this researcher View publications analytics for this researcher
Close
ResearcherID: B-3785-2013
Other Names: Scherer, S.; Scherer, S.W.
URL: http://www.researcherid.com/rid/B-3785-2013
Subject: Behavioral Sciences; Biochemistry & Molecular Biology; Genetics & Heredity; Science & Technology - Other
Keywords: genome sciences
ORCID: http://orcid.org/0000-0002-8326-1999
My Institutions (more details)
Primary Institution:
Sub-org/Dept: Genetics and Genome Biology
Role:
Joint Affiliation:
Sub-org/Dept:
Role:
My URLs: http://www.tcag.ca/scherer/
 
 

This list contains papers that I have authored.

publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  47  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: 
1. Title: Genome-wide rare copy number variations contribute to genetic risk for transposition of the great arteries
Author(s): Costain, Gregory; Lionel, Anath C.; Ogura, Lucas; et al.
Source: International Journal of Cardiology Volume: 204 Pages: 115-121 Published: FEB 1 2016
Times Cited: 0
DOI: 10.1016/j.ijcard.2015.11.127
added
14-Jan-16
2. Title: Genomic medicine goes mainstream
Author(s): Scherer, Stephen W.
Source: Npj Genomic Medicine Volume: 1 Pages: 150001 Published: 2016
added
15-Jan-16
3. Title: Lethal Disorder of Mitochondrial Fission Caused by Mutations in DNM1L
Author(s): Yoon, G.; Malam, Z.; Paton, T.; et al.
Source: J Pediatr Published: 2016
DOI: 10.1016/j.jpeds.2015.12.060 / Author-provided URL : http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/26825290
added
03-Feb-16
4. Title: Prevalence of Creatine Deficiency Syndromes in Children With Nonsyndromic Autism
Author(s): Schulze, A.; Bauman, M.; Tsai, A. C.; et al.
Source: Pediatrics Volume: 137 Issue: 1 Pages: 1-9 Published: 2016
DOI: 10.1542/peds.2015-2672 / Author-provided URL : http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/26684475
added
27-Jan-16
5. Title: Rare copy number variations in an adult with transposition of the great arteries emphasize the importance of updated genetic assessments in syndromic congenital cardiac disease
Author(s): Costain, Gregory; Roche, S. Lucy; Scherer, Stephen W.; et al.
Source: International Journal of Cardiology Volume: 203 Pages: 516-518 Published: JAN 15 2016
Times Cited: 0
DOI: 10.1016/j.ijcard.2015.10.216
added
14-Jan-16
6. Title: Whole-genome sequencing expands diagnostic utility and improves clinical management in paediatric medicine
Author(s): Dimitri J Stavropoulos, Daniele Merico, Rebekah Jobling, Sarah Bowdin, Nasim Monfared, Bhooma Thiruvahindrapuram, Thomas Nalpathamkalam, Giovanna Pellecchia, Ryan K C Yuen, Michael J Szego, Robin Z Hayeems, Randi Zlotnik Shaul, Michael Brudno, Marta Girdea, Brendan Frey, Babak Alipanahi, Sohnee Ahmed, Riyana Babul-Hirji, Ramses Badilla Porras, Melissa T Carter, Lauren Chad, Ayeshah Chaudhry, David Chitayat, Soghra Jougheh Doust, Cheryl Cytrynbaum, Lucie Dupuis, Resham Ejaz, Leona Fishman, Andrea Guerin, Bita Hashemi, Mayada Helal, Stacy Hewson, Michal Inbar-Feigenberg, Peter Kannu, Natalya Karp, Raymond H Kim, Jonathan Kronick, Eriskay Liston, Heather MacDonald, Saadet Mercimek-Mahmutoglu, Roberto Mendoza-Londono, Enas Nasr, Graeme Nimmo, Nicole Parkinson, Nada Quercia, Julian Raiman, Maian Roifman, Andreas Schulze, Andrea Shugar, Cheryl Shuman, Pierre Sinajon, Komudi Siriwardena, Rosanna Weksberg, Grace Yoon, Chris Carew, Raith Erickson, Richard A Leach, Robert Klein, Peter N Ray, M Stephen Meyn, Stephen W Scherer, Ronald D Cohn & Christian R Marshall
Source: Npj Genomic Medicine Volume: 1 Pages: 15012 Published: 2016
added
14-Jan-16
7. Title: 15q11.2 Duplication Encompassing Only the UBE3A Gene Is Associated with Developmental Delay and Neuropsychiatric Phenotypes
Author(s): Noor, Abdul; Dupuis, Lucie; Mittal, Kirti; et al.
Source: Human Mutation Volume: 36 Issue: 7 Pages: 689-693 Published: JUL 2015
Times Cited: 6
DOI: 10.1002/humu.22800
added
07-Aug-15
8. Title: A copy number variation map of the human genome
Author(s): Zarrei, Mehdi; MacDonald, Jeffrey R.; Merico, Daniele; et al.
Source: Nature Reviews Genetics Volume: 16 Issue: 3 Pages: 172-183 Published: MAR 2015
Times Cited: 14
DOI: 10.1038/nrg3871
added
26-Mar-15
9. Title: A high-resolution copy-number variation resource for clinical and population genetics
Author(s): Uddin, Mohammed; Thiruvahindrapuram, Bhooma; Walker, Susan; et al.
Source: Genetics in Medicine Volume: 17 Issue: 9 Pages: 747-752 Published: SEP 2015
Times Cited: 0
DOI: 10.1038/gim.2014.178
added
04-Nov-15
10. Title: Ankrd11 Is a Chromatin Regulator Involved in Autism that Is Essential for Neural Development
Author(s): Gallagher, Denis; Voronova, Anastassia; Zander, Mark A.; et al.
Source: Developmental Cell Volume: 32 Issue: 1 Pages: 31-42 Published: JAN 12 2015
Times Cited: 6
DOI: 10.1016/j.devcel.2014.11.031
added
26-Mar-15
publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  47  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: