ResearcherID.com
ResearcherID Thomson Reuters  

Uribe Tirado, Alejandro
Create a ResearcherID badge for this researcher View publications analytics for this researcher
Close
ResearcherID: A-3120-2010
Other Names: Uribe-Tirado, Alejandro
E-mail:
URL: http://www.researcherid.com/rid/A-3120-2010
Subject: Information Science & Library Science
Keywords: alfabetización informacional, information literacy; acceso abierto, open access; métricas alternativas, altmetrics; educación virtual, e-learning; gestión del conocimiento, knowledge managenent; ciencia 2.0, science 2.0
ORCID: http://orcid.org/0000-0002-0381-1269
My Institutions (more details)
Primary Institution:
Sub-org/Dept:
Role:
Description:
My URLs: http://bit.ly/12VWYgS
http://bit.ly/qGh0W8
http://bit.ly/1I4NNPl
 
 

This list contains papers that I have authored.

publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  8  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: 
1. Title: Moodle learning management system as a tool for information, documentation, and knowledge management by research groups
Author(s): Uribe-Tirado, Alejandro; Melgar-Estrada, Liliana-Maria; Bornacelly-Castro, Jaime-Alberto
Source: Profesional De La Informacion Volume: 16 Issue: 5 Pages: 468-474 Published: SEP-OCT 2007
Times Cited: 7
DOI: 10.3145/epi.2007.sep.09
added
02-Oct-13
2. Title: Information literacy in university libraries of Brazil: viewing levels of incorporation from the information published on their web sites
Author(s): Uribe-Tirado, Alejandro
Source: Perspectivas Em Ciencia Da Informacao Volume: 17 Issue: 1 Pages: 134-152 Published: JAN-MAR 2012
Times Cited: 2
added
02-Oct-13
3. Title: Training and self-training in information literacy: A program of mentoring in university libraries
Author(s): Pinto Molina, Maria; Uribe-Tirado, Alejandro
Source: Investigacion Bibliotecologica Volume: 24 Issue: 52 Pages: 63-95 Published: SEP-DEC 2010
Times Cited: 2
added
02-Oct-13
4. Title: Information literacy in Spanish universities. Degree of implementation based on library-LRC Website information
Author(s): Uribe-Tirado, Alejandro; Girlesa Uribe, Astrid
Source: Revista Espanola De Documentacion Cientifica Volume: 35 Issue: 2 Pages: 325-345 Published: APR-JUN 2012
Times Cited: 1
DOI: 10.3989/redc.2012.2.873
added
02-Oct-13
5. Title: Levels of development of information literacy in Mexican universities as gauged by an examination of training programs posted on university websites
Author(s): Uribe Tirado, Alejandro
Source: Investigacion Bibliotecologica Volume: 26 Issue: 58 Pages: 121-151 Published: SEP-DEC 2012
Times Cited: 0
added
02-Oct-13
6. Title: Facebook as a network of librarians, information scientists and archivists in Latin America
Author(s): Uribe-Tirado, Alejandro; Echavarria-Ramirez, Andres-Felipe
Source: Profesional De La Informacion Volume: 17 Issue: 6 Pages: 670-676 Published: NOV-DEC 2008
Times Cited: 0
DOI: 10.3145/epi.2008.nov.11
added
02-Oct-13
7. Title: Internet, software libre, brecha digital y analfabetismo informacional una reflexi\'on y discusi\'on pendiente en la Universidad
Author(s): Alejandro Uribe-Tirado
Source: Revista Debates. Universidad de Antioquia Issue: 41 Pages: 67--72 Published: 2005
Author-provided URL : http://eprints.rclis.org/13443/
added
21-Mar-15
8. Title: Mapa gr\'afico sobre la interrelaci\'on Sociedad de la Informaci\'on, Universidades, Alfabetizaci\'on Informacional, Alfabetizaci\'on Digital y Brecha Digital
Author(s): Alejandro Uribe-Tirado
Author-provided URL : http://eprints.rclis.org/12521/
added
21-Mar-15
9. Title: Pasado, presente y futuro de Internet en la Universidad de Antioquia: visi\'on de las directivas universitarias
Author(s): Alejandro Uribe-Tirado; Gabriel Jaime Ram\'irez Mar\'in; Margarita Mar\'ia Arroyave Palacio; et al.
Source: Revista Educaci\'on y Pedagog\'ia Volume: 19 Issue: 48 Pages: 141--155 Published: 2007
Author-provided URL : http://eprints.rclis.org/12484/
added
21-Mar-15
10. Title: La primera banda del continuum de metadatos, un nivel poco gestionado por los portales bibliotecol\'ogicos y las bibliotecas digitales
Author(s): Alejandro Uribe-Tirado
Author-provided URL : http://eprints.rclis.org/13487/
added
21-Mar-15
publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  8  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: