ResearcherID.com
ResearcherID Thomson Reuters  

Pique-Regi, Roger
Create a ResearcherID badge for this researcher View publications analytics for this researcher
Close
ResearcherID: A-4110-2009
Other Names: Roger Pique; Roger Pique-Regi
URL: http://www.researcherid.com/rid/A-4110-2009
Subject: Biochemistry & Molecular Biology; Computer Science; Engineering; Life Sciences & Biomedicine - Other; Mathematical & Computational Biology; Mathematics; Medical Informatics; Research & Experimental Medicine; Statistics & Probability
Keywords: computational genomics; statistical genetics; gene regulation; machine learning
ORCID: http://orcid.org/0000-0002-1262-2275
My Institutions (more details)
Primary Institution:
Sub-org/Dept: Center for Molecular Medicine and Genetics
Role:
Past Institutions: Barcelona Tech - Universitat Politecnica de Catalunya; University of Southern California; University of Chicago
Description:
My URLs: piquelab.grid.wayne.edu
 
 

This list contains papers that I have authored.

publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  7  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: 
1. Title: Efficient Integrative Multi-SNP Association Analysis via Deterministic Approximation of Posteriors
Author(s): Wen, X.; Lee, Y.; Luca, F.; et al.
Source: American Journal of Human Genetics Volume: 98 Issue: 6 Pages: 1114-1129 Published: 2016
Times Cited: 1
DOI: 10.1016/j.ajhg.2016.03.029 / Author-provided URL : http://www.scopus.com/inward/record.url?eid=2-s2.0-84970021973&partnerID=MN8TOAR ...
added
27-Aug-16
2. Title: Nuclease footprints in sperm project past and future chromatin regulatory events
Author(s): Johnson, G.D.; Jodar, M.; Pique-Regi, R.; et al.
Source: Scientific Reports Volume: 6 Published: 2016
Times Cited: 2
DOI: 10.1038/srep25864 / Author-provided URL : http://www.scopus.com/inward/record.url?eid=2-s2.0-84969219425&partnerID=MN8TOAR ...
added
27-Aug-16
3. Title: Which Genetics Variants in DNase-Seq Footprints Are More Likely to Alter Binding?
Author(s): Moyerbrailean, G.A.; Kalita, C.A.; Harvey, C.T.; et al.
Source: PLoS Genetics Volume: 12 Issue: 2 Published: 2016
Times Cited: 3
DOI: 10.1371/journal.pgen.1005875 / Author-provided URL : http://www.scopus.com/inward/record.url?eid=2-s2.0-84959924150&partnerID=MN8TOAR ...
added
27-Aug-16
4. Title: A high-throughput RNA-seq approach to profile transcriptional responses
Author(s): Moyerbrailean, G.A.; Davis, G.O.; Harvey, C.T.; et al.
Source: Scientific Reports Volume: 5 Published: 2015
Times Cited: 4
DOI: 10.1038/srep14976 / Author-provided URL : http://www.scopus.com/inward/record.url?eid=2-s2.0-84946110619&partnerID=MN8TOAR ...
added
27-Aug-16
5. Title: Bacterial infection remodels the DNA methylation landscape of human dendritic cells
Author(s): Pacis, A.; Tailleux, L.; Morin, A.M.; et al.
Source: Genome Research Volume: 25 Issue: 12 Pages: 1801-1811 Published: 2015
Times Cited: 10
DOI: 10.1101/gr.192005.115 / Author-provided URL : http://www.scopus.com/inward/record.url?eid=2-s2.0-84945304337&partnerID=MN8TOAR ...
added
27-Aug-16
6. Title: Cross-Population Joint Analysis of eQTLs: Fine Mapping and Functional Annotation
Author(s): Wen, X.; Luca, F.; Pique-Regi, R.
Source: PLoS Genetics Volume: 11 Issue: 4 Published: 2015
Times Cited: 9
DOI: 10.1371/journal.pgen.1005176 / Author-provided URL : http://www.scopus.com/inward/record.url?eid=2-s2.0-84930368286&partnerID=MN8TOAR ...
added
27-Aug-16
7. Title: QuASAR: Quantitative allele-specific analysis of reads
Author(s): Harvey, C.T.; Moyerbrailean, G.A.; Davis, G.O.; et al.
Source: Bioinformatics Volume: 31 Issue: 8 Pages: 1235-1242 Published: 2015
Times Cited: 11
DOI: 10.1093/bioinformatics/btu802 / Author-provided URL : http://www.scopus.com/inward/record.url?eid=2-s2.0-84927739680&partnerID=MN8TOAR ...
added
27-Aug-16
8. Title: Clinical significance of tumor-associated inflammatory cells in metastatic neuroblastoma
Author(s): Asgharzadeh, S.; Salo, J. A.; Ji, L.; et al.
Source: J Clin Oncol Volume: 30 Issue: 28 Pages: 3525-32 Published: 2012
DOI: JCO.2011.40.9169 [pii] 10.1200/JCO.2011.40.9169 / Author-provided URL : http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/22927533
added
04-Oct-12
9. Title: Clinical significance of tumor-associated inflammatory cells in metastatic neuroblastoma
Author(s): Asgharzadeh, S.; Salo, J.A.; Ji, L.; et al.
Source: Journal of Clinical Oncology Volume: 30 Issue: 28 Pages: 3525-3532 Published: 2012
Times Cited: 56
DOI: 10.1200/JCO.2011.40.9169 / Author-provided URL : http://www.scopus.com/inward/record.url?eid=2-s2.0-84867052186&partnerID=MN8TOAR ...
added
27-Aug-16
10. Title: Copy number variation signature to predict human ancestry
Author(s): Pronold, M.; Vali, M.; Pique-Regi, R.; et al.
Source: BMC Bioinformatics Volume: 13 Issue: 1 Published: 2012
Times Cited: 3
DOI: 10.1186/1471-2105-13-336 / Author-provided URL : http://www.scopus.com/inward/record.url?eid=2-s2.0-84871591767&partnerID=MN8TOAR ...
added
27-Aug-16
publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  7  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: