ResearcherID.com
ResearcherID Thomson Reuters  

Höfle, Bernhard
Create a ResearcherID badge for this researcher View publications analytics for this researcher
Close
ResearcherID: A-4702-2010
Other Names: Bernhard Höfle; Bernhard Hofle; Bernhard Hoefle
URL: http://www.researcherid.com/rid/A-4702-2010
Subject: Computer Science; Geography; Physical Geography; Remote Sensing
Keywords: lidar; airborne laser scanning; photogrammetry; geomorphology; geomorphometry; gis & remote sensing; spatial analysis, gis, remote sensing, geography, environment; database management systems; open source
ORCID: http://orcid.org/0000-0001-5849-1461
My Institutions (more details)
Primary Institution:
Sub-org/Dept:
Role:
Past Institutions: University of Osnabrueck; Vienna University of Technology; alpS - Centre for Natural Hazard Management; University of Innsbruck
My URLs: http://www.laserdata.info
http://www.geog.uni-heidelberg.de/index_en.html
 
 

This list contains papers that I have authored.

publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  6  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: 
1. Title: Correction of laser scanning intensity data: Data and model-driven approaches
Author(s): HOFLE, B; PFEIFER, N
Source: ISPRS JOURNAL OF PHOTOGRAMMETRY AND REMOTE SENSING Volume: 62 Issue: 6 Pages: 415-433 Published: DEC 2007
Times Cited: 201
DOI: 10.1016/j.isprsjprs.2007.05.008
added
08-Feb-10
2. Title: Object-based point cloud analysis of full-waveform airborne laser scanning data for urban vegetation classification
Author(s): RUTZINGER, M; HOFLE, B; HOLLAUS, M; et al.
Source: SENSORS Volume: 8 Issue: 8 Pages: 4505-4528 Published: AUG 2008
Times Cited: 66
DOI: 10.3390/s8084505
added
08-Feb-10
3. Title: Water surface mapping from airborne laser scanning using signal intensity and elevation data
Author(s): HOFLE, B; VETTER, M; PFEIFER, N; et al.
Source: EARTH SURFACE PROCESSES AND LANDFORMS Volume: 34 Issue: 12 Pages: 1635-1649 Published: SEP 30 2009
Times Cited: 62
DOI: 10.1002/esp.1853
added
08-Feb-10
4. Title: Urban vegetation detection using radiometrically calibrated small-footprint full-waveform airborne LiDAR data
Author(s): Hoefle, Bernhard; Hollaus, Markus; Hagenauer, Julian
Source: Isprs Journal of Photogrammetry and Remote Sensing Volume: 67 Pages: 134-147 Published: JAN 2012
Times Cited: 48
DOI: 10.1016/j.isprsjprs.2011.12.003
added
18-Mar-12
5. Title: Automatic Roof Plane Detection and Analysis in Airborne Lidar Point Clouds for Solar Potential Assessment
Author(s): JOCHEM, A; HOFLE, B; RUTZINGER, M; et al.
Source: SENSORS Volume: 9 Issue: 7 Pages: 5241-5262 Published: JUL 2009
Times Cited: 47
DOI: 10.3390/s90705241
added
08-Feb-10
6. Title: Optimisation of LiDAR derived terrain models for river flow modelling
Author(s): MANDLBURGER, G; HAUER, C; HOFLE, B; et al.
Source: HYDROLOGY AND EARTH SYSTEM SCIENCES Volume: 13 Issue: 8 Pages: 1453-1466 Published: 2009
Times Cited: 39
DOI: 10.5194/hess-13-1453-2009
added
08-Feb-10
7. Title: Topographic airborne LiDAR in geomorphology: A technological perspective
Author(s): Hofle, B; Rutzinger, M
Source: Zeitschrift Fur Geomorphologie Volume: 55 Pages: 1-29 Published: MAR 2011
Times Cited: 36
DOI: 10.1127/0372-8854/2011/0055S2-0043
added
06-May-11
8. Title: Extraction of Vertical Walls from Mobile Laser Scanning Data for Solar Potential Assessment
Author(s): Jochem, Andreas; Hoefle, Bernhard; Rutzinger, Martin
Source: Remote Sensing Volume: 3 Issue: 4 Pages: 650-667 Published: APR 2011
Times Cited: 29
DOI: 10.3390/rs3040650
added
27-Sep-12
9. Title: Radiometric Correction of Terrestrial LiDAR Point Cloud Data for Individual Maize Plant Detection
Author(s): Hoefle, Bernhard
Source: Ieee Geoscience and Remote Sensing Letters Volume: 11 Issue: 1 Pages: 94-98 Published: JAN 2014
Times Cited: 24
DOI: 10.1109/LGRS.2013.2247022
added
17-Jan-14
10. Title: Estimation of Aboveground Biomass in Alpine Forests: A Semi-Empirical Approach Considering Canopy Transparency Derived from Airborne LiDAR Data
Author(s): Jochem, A; Hollaus, M; Rutzinger, M; et al.
Source: Sensors Volume: 11 Issue: 1 Pages: 278-295 Published: JAN 2011
Times Cited: 19
DOI: 10.3390/s110100278
added
27-Feb-11
publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  6  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: