ResearcherID Clarivate Analytics  

Rozsa, Lajos
Create a ResearcherID badge for this researcher View publications analytics for this researcher
Close
ResearcherID: F-9727-2010
Other Names: Lajos Rosza
URL: http://www.researcherid.com/rid/F-9727-2010
Subject: Behavioral Sciences; Biodiversity & Conservation; Environmental Sciences & Ecology; Evolutionary Biology; Parasitology
Keywords: ecology; evolution; parasitism; phthiraptera; ectoparasites; biologigal warfare; biopolitics
ORCID: http://orcid.org/0000-0002-9470-0934
My Institutions (more details)
Primary Institution:
Sub-org/Dept:
Role:
My URLs: http://www.zoologia.hu/LR.htm
 
 

This list contains papers that I have authored.

publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  6  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: 
1.  Title: Quantifying parasites in samples of hosts
 Author(s): Rozsa, L; Reiczigel, J; Majoros, G
 Source: Journal of Parasitology Volume: 86 Issue: 2 Pages: 228-232 Published: APR 2000
 Times Cited: 692
 DOI: 10.1645/0022-3395(2000)086[0228:QPISOH]2.0.CO;2
added
29-Nov-10
2.  Title: Feeding innovations and forebrain size in Australasian birds
 Author(s): Lefebvre, L; Gaxiola, A; Dawson, S; et al.
 Source: Behaviour Volume: 135 Pages: 1077-1097 Published: DEC 1998
 Times Cited: 78
added
29-Nov-10
3.  Title: Relationship of host coloniality to the population ecology of avian lice (Insecta: Phthiraptera)
 Author(s): Rozsa, L; Rekasi, J; Reiczigel, J
 Source: Journal of Animal Ecology Volume: 65 Issue: 2 Pages: 242-248 Published: MAR 1996
 Times Cited: 66
 DOI: 10.2307/5727
added
29-Nov-10
4.  Title: Parasite biodiversity and host defenses: chewing lice and immune response of their avian hosts
 Author(s): Moller, AP; Rozsa, L
 Source: Oecologia Volume: 142 Issue: 2 Pages: 169-176 Published: JAN 2005
 Times Cited: 57
 DOI: 10.1007/s00442-004-1735-8
added
29-Nov-10
5.  Title: Patterns in the abundance of avian lice (Phthiraptera: Amblycera, Ischnocera)
 Author(s): Rozsa, L
 Source: Journal of Avian Biology Volume: 28 Issue: 3 Pages: 249-254 Published: SEP 1997
 Times Cited: 42
 DOI: 10.2307/3676976
added
29-Nov-10
6.  Title: Patterns in the distribution of avian lice (Phthiraptera: Amblycera, Ischnocera)
 Author(s): Rekasi, J; Rozsa, L; Kiss, BJ
 Source: Journal of Avian Biology Volume: 28 Issue: 2 Pages: 150-156 Published: 1997
 Times Cited: 42
 DOI: 10.2307/3677308
added
29-Nov-10
7.  Title: A bootstrap test of stochastic equality of two populations
 Author(s): Reiczigel, J; Zakarias, D; Rozsa, L
 Source: American Statistician Volume: 59 Issue: 2 Pages: 156-161 Published: MAY 2005
 Times Cited: 36
 DOI: 10.1198/000313005X23526
added
29-Nov-10
8.  Title: Distribution of Carnus hemapterus in a starling colony
 Author(s): Liker, A; Markus, M; Vozar, A; et al.
 Source: Canadian Journal of Zoology-Revue Canadienne De Zoologie Volume: 79 Issue: 4 Pages: 574-580 Published: APR 2001
 Times Cited: 36
 DOI: 10.1139/cjz-79-4-574
added
29-Nov-10
9.  Title: Measures of sociality: two different views of group size
 Author(s): Reiczigel, J; Lang, Z; Rozsa, L; et al.
 Source: Animal Behaviour Volume: 75 Pages: 715-721 Published: 2008
 Times Cited: 35
 DOI: 10.1016/j.anbehav.2007.05.020
added
29-Nov-10
10.  Title: Wing-feather mite (Acari: proctophyllodidae) abundance correlates with body mass of passerine hosts: a comparative study
 Author(s): Rozsa, L
 Source: Canadian Journal of Zoology-Revue Canadienne De Zoologie Volume: 75 Issue: 9 Pages: 1535-1539 Published: SEP 1997
 Times Cited: 34
 DOI: 10.1139/z97-778
added
29-Nov-10
publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  6  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: