ResearcherID.com
ResearcherID Thomson Reuters  

Neumann, Gregory A
Create a ResearcherID badge for this researcher View publications analytics for this researcher
Close
ResearcherID: I-5591-2013
Other Names: Neumann, G. A.
URL: http://www.researcherid.com/rid/I-5591-2013
ORCID: http://orcid.org/0000-0003-0644-9944
My Institutions (more details)
Primary Institution:
Sub-org/Dept:
Role:
 
 

This list contains papers that I have authored.

publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  13  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: 
1. Title: A new lunar digital elevation model from the Lunar Orbiter Laser Altimeter and SELENE Terrain Camera
Author(s): Barker, M. K.; Mazarico, E.; Neumann, G. A.; et al.
Source: Icarus Volume: 273 Pages: 346-355 Published: JUL 15 2016
Times Cited: 0
DOI: 10.1016/j.icarus.2015.07.039
added
03-Aug-16
2. Title: Improved calibration of reflectance data from the LRO Lunar Orbiter Laser Altimeter (LOLA) and implications for space weathering
Author(s): Lemelin, M.; Lucey, P. G.; Neumann, G. A.; et al.
Source: Icarus Volume: 273 Pages: 315-328 Published: JUL 15 2016
Times Cited: 0
DOI: 10.1016/j.icarus.2016.02.006
added
03-Aug-16
3. Title: Lunar phase function at 1064 nm from Lunar Orbiter Laser Altimeter passive and active radiometry
Author(s): Barker, M. K.; Sun, X.; Mazarico, E.; et al.
Source: Icarus Volume: 273 Pages: 96-113 Published: JUL 15 2016
Times Cited: 0
DOI: 10.1016/j.icarus.2016.02.008
added
03-Aug-16
4. Title: Observational Constraints on the Identification of Shallow Lunar Magmatism: Insights from Floor-fractured Craters
Author(s): L.M. Jozwiak; J.W. Head; G.A. Neumann; et al.
Source: Icarus Published: 2016
DOI: 10.1016/j.icarus.2016.04.020
added
04-Aug-16
5. Title: Seasonal and static gravity field of Mars from MGS, Mars Odyssey and MRO radio science
Author(s): Genova, Antonio; Goossens, Sander; Lemoine, Frank G.; et al.
Source: Icarus Volume: 272 Pages: 228-245 Published: JUL 1 2016
Times Cited: 0
DOI: 10.1016/j.icarus.2016.02.050
added
03-Aug-16
6. Title: Calibration of the Mercury Laser Altimeter on the MESSENGER Spacecraft
Author(s): Sun, Xiaoli; Neumann, Gregory A.
Source: Ieee Transactions on Geoscience and Remote Sensing Volume: 53 Issue: 5 Pages: 2860-2874 Published: MAY 2015
Times Cited: 2
DOI: 10.1109/TGRS.2014.2366080
added
01-Oct-15
7. Title: Deep-seated thrust faults bound the Mare Crisium lunar mascon
Author(s): Byrne, Paul K.; Klimczak, Christian; McGovern, Patrick J.; et al.
Source: Earth and Planetary Science Letters Volume: 427 Pages: 183-190 Published: OCT 1 2015
Times Cited: 1
DOI: 10.1016/j.epsl.2015.06.022
added
01-Oct-15
8. Title: First MESSENGER orbital observations of Mercury's librations
Author(s): Stark, Alexander; Oberst, Juergen; Preusker, Frank; et al.
Source: Geophysical Research Letters Volume: 42 Issue: 19 Pages: 7881-7889 Published: OCT 16 2015
Times Cited: 2
DOI: 10.1002/2015GL065152
added
08-Apr-16
9. Title: Low-altitude magnetic field measurements by MESSENGER reveal Mercury's ancient crustal field
Author(s): Johnson, Catherine L.; Phillips, Roger J.; Purucker, Michael E.; et al.
Source: Science Volume: 348 Issue: 6237 Pages: 892-895 Published: MAY 22 2015
Times Cited: 5
DOI: 10.1126/science.aaa8720
added
01-Oct-15
10. Title: Simulated recovery of Europa's global shape and tidal Love numbers from altimetry and radio tracking during a dedicated flyby tour
Author(s): Mazarico, Erwan; Genova, Antonio; Neumann, Gregory A.; et al.
Source: Geophysical Research Letters Volume: 42 Issue: 9 Pages: 3166-3173 Published: MAY 16 2015
Times Cited: 0
DOI: 10.1002/2015GL063224
added
01-Oct-15
publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  13  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: