ResearcherID Thomson Reuters  

Gonzalez, Maria Jose
Create a ResearcherID badge for this researcher View publications analytics for this researcher
Close
ResearcherID: B-8147-2014
Other Names: Gonzalez, M. J. González López, María José González, M. José González-López, M. J. González, M. J.
URL: http://www.researcherid.com/rid/B-8147-2014
Subject: Demography; Family Studies; Sociology
Keywords: family sociology, gender inequality, demography, social stratification, childhood and poverty
ORCID: http://orcid.org/0000-0003-4570-248X
My Institutions (more details)
Primary Institution:
Sub-org/Dept: Dept Political and Social Sciences
Role:
Description:
My URLs: http://dcpis.upf.edu/~mjose-gonzalez/
http://www.upf.edu/demosoc/
http://argos.upf.edu/?id=359bfef99ce3b6f2&idioma=en&tipo=activ
 
 

This list contains papers that I have authored.

publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  1  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: 
1.  Title: Egalitarian Ideals and Traditional Plans: Analysis of First-Time Parents in Spain
 Author(s): Abril, P.; Amigot, P.; Botia-Morillas, C.; et al.
 Source: Revista Espanola De Investigaciones Sociologicas Issue: 150 Pages: 3-22 Published: 2015
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.5477/cis/reis.150.3
added
21-Jun-17
2.  Title: Couple Bargaining or Socio-Economic Status? Why some parents spend more time with their children than others
 Author(s): Baizan, Pau; Dominguez, Marta; Jose Gonzalez, Maria
 Source: European Societies Volume: 16 Issue: 1 Pages: 3-27 Published: 2014
 Times Cited: 5
 DOI: 10.1080/14616696.2013.859717
added
25-Sep-14
3.  Title: Individual and Institutional Constraints: An Analysis of Parental Leave Use and Duration in Spain
 Author(s): Lapuerta, I.; Baizan, P.; Gonzalez, M. J.
 Source: Population Research and Policy Review Volume: 30 Issue: 2 Pages: 185-210 Published: 2011
 Times Cited: 26
 DOI: 10.1007/s11113-010-9185-y
added
06-Feb-14
4.  Title: 'Just Living Together': Implications of cohabitation for fathers' participation in child care in Western Europe
 Author(s): Gonzalez, M. J.; Miret, P.; Trevino, R.
 Source: Demographic Research Volume: 23 Pages: 445-477 Published: 2010
 Times Cited: 2
 DOI: 10.4054/DemRes.2010.23.16
added
06-Feb-14
5.  Title: Hedging interpretations in Dental review articles
 Author(s): Morales, O.; Cassany, D.
 Source: Revista Signos Volume: 41 Issue: 67 Pages: 299-328 Published: 2008
 Times Cited: 5
 DOI: 10.4067/s0718-09342008000200012
added
25-Sep-14
6.  Title: Remaining childless in affluent economies: a comparison of France, West Germany, Italy and Spain, 1994-2001
 Author(s): Gonzales, Maria-Jose; Jurado-Guerrero, Teresa
 Source: European Journal of Population-Revue Europeenne De Demographie Volume: 22 Issue: 4 Pages: 317-352 Published: 2006
 Times Cited: 49
 DOI: 10.1007/s10680-006-9000-y
added
25-Sep-14
publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  1  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: