ResearcherID.com
ResearcherID Thomson Reuters  

Pinheiro, Marcelo A A
Create a ResearcherID badge for this researcher View publications analytics for this researcher
Close
ResearcherID: E-7462-2012
Other Names: Pinheiro, M.A.A.; Pinheiro, Marcelo A. A.; Amaro Pinheiro, Marcelo A.; Amaro Pinheiro, M. A.
URL: http://www.researcherid.com/rid/E-7462-2012
Subject: Anatomy & Morphology; Behavioral Sciences; Biochemistry & Molecular Biology; Biodiversity & Conservation; Entomology; Environmental Sciences & Ecology; Fisheries; Geochemistry & Geophysics; Marine & Freshwater Biology; Oceanography; Reproductive Biology; Toxicology; Water Resources
Keywords: metals; metals ecotoxiity; metals in biology; metals, pollution; metals speciation; mangrove biodiversity; mangrove; mangrove crabs; mangrove ecology; mangrove forest; crustacean; crustacea; crustacean, juvenile ecology, crabs, invertebrate reproduction; crustacean physiology; crab; crabs; swimming crabs; ucides; ucididae; uçá
ORCID: http://orcid.org/0000-0003-0758-5526
My Institutions (more details)
Primary Institution:
Sub-org/Dept:
Role:
Description:
My URLs: www.crusta.com.br
www.clp.unesp.br
 
 

This list contains papers that I have authored.

publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  4  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: 
1. Title: Food selection by a mangrove crab: temporal changes in fasted animals
Author(s): Christofoletti, Ronaldo A.; Hattori, Gustavo Y.; Pinheiro, Marcelo A. A.
Source: Hydrobiologia Volume: 702 Issue: 1 Pages: 63-72 Published: FEB 2013
Times Cited: 6
DOI: 10.1007/s10750-012-1307-6
added
10-Jul-14
2. Title: Habitat monitoring and genotoxicity in Ucides cordatus (Crustacea: Ucididae), as tools to manage a mangrove reserve in southeastern Brazil
Author(s): Pinheiro, M. A. A.; Duarte, L. F. A.; Toledo, T. R.; et al.
Source: Environmental Monitoring and Assessment Volume: 185 Issue: 10 Pages: 8273-8285 Published: OCT 2013
Times Cited: 4
DOI: 10.1007/s10661-013-3172-9
added
10-Jul-14
3. Title: JUVENILE DEVELOPMENT OF DILOCARCINUS PAGEI STIMPSON, 1861 (BRACHYURA, TRICHODACTYLIDAE) REARED IN THE LABORATORY, WITH EMPHASIS ON SETAE MORPHOLOGY
Author(s): Vieira, Rony R. R.; Rieger, Paulo J.; Cichowski, Viviane; et al.
Source: Crustaceana Volume: 86 Issue: 13-14 Pages: 1644-1663 Published: DEC 2013
Times Cited: 3
DOI: 10.1163/15685403-00003247
added
10-Jul-14
4. Title: Mangrove habitat partitioning by Ucides cordatus (Ucididae): effects of the degree of tidal flooding and tree-species composition during its life cycle
Author(s): Wunderlich, A. C.; Pinheiro, M. A. A.
Source: Helgoland Marine Research Volume: 67 Issue: 2 Pages: 279-289 Published: JUN 2013
Times Cited: 2
DOI: 10.1007/s10152-012-0322-3
added
10-Jul-14
5. Title: Relative growth and reproduction in Achelous spinicarpus (Crustacea: Portunidae) on the south-eastern continental shelf of Brazil
Author(s): Pardal-Souza, Andre L.; Pinheiro, Marcelo A. A.
Source: Journal of the Marine Biological Association of the United Kingdom Volume: 93 Issue: 3 Pages: 667-674 Published: MAY 2013
Times Cited: 3
DOI: 10.1017/S0025315412000318
added
10-Jul-14
6. Title: Accumulation of six metals in the mangrove crab Ucides cordatus (Crustacea: Ucididae) and its food source, the red mangrove Rhizophora mangle (Angiosperma: Rhizophoraceae)
Author(s): Amaro Pinheiro, Marcelo Antonio; Gandara e Silva, Pablo Pena; de Almeida Duarte, Luis Felipe; et al.
Source: Ecotoxicology and Environmental Safety Volume: 81 Pages: 114-121 Published: JUL 1 2012
Times Cited: 17
DOI: 10.1016/j.ecoenv.2012.05.004
added
10-Jul-14
7. Title: Population structure and sexual maturity of the calico box crab Hepatus epheliticus Linnaeus (Brachyura, Hepatidae) from Yucatan Peninsula, Mexico
Author(s): Hernaez, Patricio; Rombenso, Artur; Pinheiro, Marcelo A. A.; et al.
Source: Latin American Journal of Aquatic Research Volume: 40 Issue: 2 Pages: 480-486 Published: 2012
Times Cited: 1
DOI: 10.3856/vol40-issue2-fulltext-25
added
10-Jul-14
8. Title: SEDIMENT BIOTURBATION POTENTIAL OF UCA RAPAX AND UCA URUGUAYENSIS AS A RESULT OF THEIR FEEDING ACTIVITY
Author(s): Sayao-Aguiar, Bruno; Amaro Pinheiro, Marcelo Antonio; Colpo, Karine Develati
Source: Journal of Crustacean Biology Volume: 32 Issue: 2 Pages: 223-229 Published: MAR 2012
Times Cited: 5
DOI: 10.1163/193724011X61545
added
20-Jun-12
9. Title: Biology of Grapsus grapsus (LINNAEUS, 1758) (Brachyura, Grapsidae) in the Saint Peter and Saint Paul Archipelago, Equatorial Atlantic Ocean
Author(s): Freire, A. S.; Pinheiro, M. A. A.; Karam-Silva, H.; et al.
Source: Helgoland Marine Research Volume: 65 Issue: 3 Pages: 263-273 Published: SEP 2011
Times Cited: 11
DOI: 10.1007/s10152-010-0220-5
added
20-Jun-12
10. Title: BIOECOLOGY OF THE UCA-CRAB, Ucides cordatus (LINNAEUS, 1763), IN VITORIA BAY, ESPIRITO SANTO STATE, BRAZIL
Author(s): Goes, Pericles; Branco, Joaquim Olinto; Amaro Pinheiro, Marcelo Antonio; et al.
Source: Brazilian Journal of Oceanography Volume: 58 Issue: 2 Pages: 153-163 Published: APR-JUN 2010
Times Cited: 11
added
20-Jun-12
publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  4  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: