ResearcherID Thomson Reuters  

Vivoni, Enrique R
Create a ResearcherID badge for this researcher View publications analytics for this researcher
Close
ResearcherID: E-1202-2012
Other Names: Vivoni-Gallart, E.R.
URL: http://www.researcherid.com/rid/E-1202-2012
Subject: Engineering; Environmental Sciences & Ecology; Geology; Water Resources
Keywords: hydrology; hydrological modeling; ecohydrology; hydrometeorology
ORCID: http://orcid.org/0000-0002-2659-9459
My Institutions (more details)
Primary Institution:
Sub-org/Dept: School of Earth and Space Exploration; School of Sustainable Engineering and the Built Environment
Role:
My URLs: http://hydrology.asu.edu
http://vivoni.asu.edu
 
 

This list contains papers that I have authored.

publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  14  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: 
1.  Title: Climate Change Impacts on Net Ecosystem Productivity in a Subtropical Shrubland of Northwestern Mexico
 Author(s): Verduzco, V. S.; Vivoni, E. R.; Yepez, E. A.; et al.
 Source: Journal of Geophysical Research-Biogeosciences Volume: 123 Issue: 2 Pages: 688-711 Published: 2018
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.1002/2017jg004361
added
05-Apr-18
2.  Title: Climate-driven disturbances in the San Juan River sub-basin of the Colorado River
 Author(s): Bennett, K. E.; Bohn, T. J.; Solander, K.; et al.
 Source: Hydrology and Earth System Sciences Volume: 22 Issue: 1 Pages: 709-725 Published: 2018
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.5194/hess-22-709-2018
added
11-Feb-18
3.  Title: Comments on "Regional Impacts of Irrigation in Mexico and the Southwestern United States on Hydrometeorological Fields in the North American Monsoon Region''
 Author(s): Bohn, T. J.; Vivoni, E. R.
 Source: Journal of Hydrometeorology Volume: 19 Issue: 2 Pages: 477-481 Published: 2018
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.1175/jhm-d-16-0297.1
added
03-Apr-18
4.  Title: Influence of initial soil moisture and vegetation conditions on monsoon precipitation events in northwest Mexico
 Author(s): Xiang, T. T.; Vivoni, E. R.; Gochis, D. J.
 Source: Atmosfera Volume: 31 Issue: 1 Pages: 25-45 Published: 2018
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.20937/atm.2018.31.01.03
added
10-Jan-18
5.  Title: Quantifying Water and Energy Fluxes Over Different Urban Land Covers in Phoenix, Arizona
 Author(s): Templeton, N. P.; Vivoni, E. R.; Wang, Z. H.; et al.
 Source: Journal of Geophysical Research-Atmospheres Volume: 123 Issue: 4 Pages: 2111-2128 Published: 2018
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.1002/2017jd027845
added
03-Apr-18
6.  Title: Shrubland carbon sink depends upon winter water availability in the warm deserts of North America
 Author(s): Biederman, J. A.; Scott, R. L.; Arnone, J. A.; et al.
 Source: Agricultural and Forest Meteorology Volume: 249 Pages: 407-419 Published: 2018
 Times Cited: 1
 DOI: 10.1016/j.agrformet.2017.11.005
added
17-Feb-18
7.  Title: Comparison of Two Watershed Models for Addressing Stakeholder Flood Mitigation Strategies: Case Study of Hurricane Alex in Monterrey, Mexico
 Author(s): Cazares-Rodriguez, J. E.; Vivoni, E. R.; Mascaro, G.
 Source: Journal of Hydrologic Engineering Volume: 22 Issue: 9 Published: 2017
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.1061/(asce)he.1943-5584.0001560
added
10-Sep-17
8.  Title: Ecohydrological role of biological soil crusts across a gradient in levels of development
 Author(s): Whitney, K. M.; Vivoni, E. R.; Duniway, M. C.; et al.
 Source: Ecohydrology Volume: 10 Issue: 7 Published: 2017
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.1002/eco.1875
added
19-Oct-17
9.  Title: On the diurnal cycle of surface energy fluxes in the North American monsoon region using the WRF-Hydro modeling system
 Author(s): Xiang, T. T.; Vivoni, E. R.; Gochis, D. J.; et al.
 Source: Journal of Geophysical Research-Atmospheres Volume: 122 Issue: 17 Pages: 9024-9049 Published: 2017
 Times Cited: 1
 DOI: 10.1002/2017jd026472
added
20-Dec-17
10.  Title: Participatory Modeling Workshops in a Water-Stressed Basin Result in Gains in Modeling Capacity but Reveal Disparity in Water Resources Management Priorities
 Author(s): Mayer, A.; Vivoni, E. R.; Kossak, D.; et al.
 Source: Water Resources Management Volume: 31 Issue: 15 Pages: 4731-4744 Published: 2017
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.1007/s11269-017-1775-6
added
11-Nov-17
publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  14  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: