ResearcherID.com
ResearcherID Thomson Reuters  

Aulchenko, Yurii S
Create a ResearcherID badge for this researcher View publications analytics for this researcher
Close
ResearcherID: M-8270-2013
Other Names: Aulchenko, Y.; Aulchenko, Yurii; Aulchenko, Yu.; Aulchenko, Y. S.; Aulchenko, Yurii S.; Aulchenko, Yu. S.; Aul'chenko; Аульченко, Ю.
URL: http://www.researcherid.com/rid/M-8270-2013
Subject: Biochemistry & Molecular Biology; Education & Educational Research; Genetics & Heredity
Keywords: statistical genomics; quantitative genetics; complex traits; outbred populations
ORCID: http://orcid.org/0000-0002-7899-1575
My Institutions (more details)
Primary Institution:
Sub-org/Dept:
Role:
Joint Affiliation:
Sub-org/Dept: Centre for Population Health Sciences
Role:
Past Institutions: Erasmus MC
 
 

This list contains papers that I have authored.

publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  26  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: 
1. Title: Genetic associations at 53 loci highlight cell types and biological pathways relevant for kidney function
Author(s): Pattaro, C.; Teumer, A.; Gorski, M.; et al.
Source: Nature Communications Volume: 7 Published: 2016
Times Cited: 17
DOI: 10.1038/ncomms10023 / Author-provided URL : http://www.scopus.com/inward/record.url?eid=2-s2.0-84957605211&partnerID=MN8TOAR ...
added
07-May-16
2. Title: The Menkes and Wilson disease genes counteract in copper toxicosis in Labrador retrievers: A new canine model for copper-metabolism disorders
Author(s): Fieten, H.; Gill, Y.; Martin, A.J.; et al.
Source: DMM Disease Models and Mechanisms Volume: 9 Issue: 1 Pages: 25-38 Published: 2016
Times Cited: 2
DOI: 10.1242/dmm.020263 / Author-provided URL : http://www.scopus.com/inward/record.url?eid=2-s2.0-84954501057&partnerID=MN8TOAR ...
added
07-May-16
3. Title: A genome wide association study links glutamate receptor pathway to sporadic Creutzfeldt-Jakob disease risk
Author(s): Sanchez-Juan, P.; Bishop, M.T.; Kovacs, G.G.; et al.
Source: PLoS ONE Volume: 10 Issue: 4 Published: 2015
Times Cited: 0
DOI: 10.1371/journal.pone.0123654 / Author-provided URL : http://www.scopus.com/inward/record.url?eid=2-s2.0-84928720493&partnerID=MN8TOAR ...
added
07-May-16
4. Title: Genetic sharing with cardiovascular disease risk factors and diabetes reveals novel bone mineral density loci
Author(s): Reppe, S.; Wang, Y.; Thompson, W.K.; et al.
Source: PLoS ONE Volume: 10 Issue: 12 Published: 2015
Times Cited: 1
DOI: 10.1371/journal.pone.0144531 / Author-provided URL : http://www.scopus.com/inward/record.url?eid=2-s2.0-84958012773&partnerID=MN8TOAR ...
added
07-May-16
5. Title: Identifying genetic risk variants for coronary heart disease in familial hypercholesterolemia: An extreme genetics approach
Author(s): Versmissen, J.; Oosterveer, D.M.; Yazdanpanah, M.; et al.
Source: European Journal of Human Genetics Volume: 23 Issue: 3 Pages: 381-387 Published: 2015
Times Cited: 5
DOI: 10.1038/ejhg.2014.101 / Author-provided URL : http://www.scopus.com/inward/record.url?eid=2-s2.0-84938419270&partnerID=MN8TOAR ...
added
07-May-16
6. Title: Inflammatory bowel disease associates with proinflammatory potential of the immunoglobulin G glycome
Author(s): Trbojevic Akmacic, I.; Ventham, N.T.; Theodoratou, E.; et al.
Source: Inflammatory Bowel Diseases Volume: 21 Issue: 6 Pages: 1237-1247 Published: 2015
Times Cited: 19
DOI: 10.1097/MIB.0000000000000372 / Author-provided URL : http://www.scopus.com/inward/record.url?eid=2-s2.0-84929900183&partnerID=MN8TOAR ...
added
07-May-16
7. Title: Nonadditive effects of genes in human metabolomics
Author(s): Tsepilov, Y.A.; Shin, S.-Y.; Soranzo, N.; et al.
Source: Genetics Volume: 200 Issue: 3 Pages: 707-718 Published: 2015
Times Cited: 1
DOI: 10.1534/genetics.115.175760 / Author-provided URL : http://www.scopus.com/inward/record.url?eid=2-s2.0-84937053500&partnerID=MN8TOAR ...
added
07-May-16
8. Title: Comparative performance of four methods for high-throughput glycosylation analysis of immunoglobulin G in genetic and epidemiological research
Author(s): Huffman, J.E.; Pu?i?-Bakovi?, M.; Klari?, L.; et al.
Source: Molecular and Cellular Proteomics Volume: 13 Issue: 6 Pages: 1598-1610 Published: 2014
Times Cited: 38
DOI: 10.1074/mcp.M113.037465 / Author-provided URL : http://www.scopus.com/inward/record.url?eid=2-s2.0-84901942411&partnerID=MN8TOAR ...
added
07-May-16
9. Title: Glycans are a novel biomarker of chronological and biological ages
Author(s): Kri?ti?, J.; Vu?kovi?, F.; Menni, C.; et al.
Source: Journals of Gerontology - Series A Biological Sciences and Medical Sciences Volume: 69 Issue: 7 Pages: 779-789 Published: 2014
Times Cited: 31
DOI: 10.1093/gerona/glt190 / Author-provided URL : http://www.scopus.com/inward/record.url?eid=2-s2.0-84902271562&partnerID=MN8TOAR ...
added
07-May-16
10. Title: High-Performance Mixed Models Based Genome-Wide Association Analysis with omicABEL software
Author(s): Diego Fabregat-Traver; Sodbo Zh. Sharapov; Caroline Hayward; et al.
Source: F1000Research Article Published: 2014
DOI: 10.12688/f1000research.4867.1 / Author-provided URL : http://f1000research.com/articles/3-200/v1
added
07-May-16
publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  26  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: