ResearcherID Thomson Reuters  

Asghari, Alimohamad
Create a ResearcherID badge for this researcher View publications analytics for this researcher
Close
ResearcherID: C-8766-2012
Other Names: Alimohammad; Ali Mohammad
URL: http://www.researcherid.com/rid/C-8766-2012
Subject: Otorhinolaryngology
My Institutions (more details)
Primary Institution:
Sub-org/Dept:
Role:
My URLs: http://tums.ac.ir/faculties/amasghari
www.dr-asghari.com
 
 

This list contains papers that I have authored.

publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  2  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: 
1.  Title: Collagen-immobilized patch for repairing small tympanic membrane perforations: In vitro and in vivo assays
 Author(s): Farhadi, M.; Mirzadeh, H.; Solouk, A.; et al.
 Source: Journal of Biomedical Materials Research Part A Volume: 100A Issue: 3 Pages: 549-553 Published: 2012
 Times Cited: 10
 DOI: 10.1002/jbm.a.33293
added
18-Apr-12
2.  Title: Subjective Sleep Quality in Urban Population
 Author(s): Asghari, A.; Farhadi, M.; Kamrava, S. K.; et al.
 Source: Archives of Iranian Medicine Volume: 15 Issue: 2 Pages: 95-98 Published: 2012
 Times Cited: 16
added
19-Apr-12
3.  Title: Prognostic validity of dichotic multiple frequencies auditory steady-state responses versus distortion product otoacoustic emissions in hearing screening of high risk neonates
 Author(s): Mahmoudian, S.; Farhadi, M.; Kadivar, M.; et al.
 Source: International Journal of Pediatric Otorhinolaryngology Volume: 75 Issue: 9 Pages: 1109-1116 Published: 2011
 Times Cited: 3
 DOI: 10.1016/j.ijporl.2011.05.026
added
18-Apr-12
4.  Title: Safety and patient selection of totally implantable hearing aid surgery: Envoy system, Esteem
 Author(s): Memari, F.; Asghari, A.; Daneshi, A.; et al.
 Source: European Archives of Oto-Rhino-Laryngology Volume: 268 Issue: 10 Pages: 1421-1425 Published: 2011
 Times Cited: 8
 DOI: 10.1007/s00405-011-1507-0
added
18-Apr-12
5.  Title: SILICON GRAFTED COLLAGEN AS A SCAFFOLD FOR REPAIRING TYMPANIC MEMBRANE PERFORATIONS: IN VITRO AND IN VIVO ASSAYS
 Author(s): Mirzadeh, H.; Farhadi, M.; Solouk, A.; et al.
 Source: International Journal of Artificial Organs Volume: 34 Issue: 8 Pages: 689 Published: 2011
 Times Cited: 0
added
18-Apr-12
6.  Title: Management of Nasofrontal Angle in Rhinoplasty
 Author(s): Pousti, S. B.; Jalessi, M.; Asghari, A.
 Source: Iranian Red Crescent Medical Journal Volume: 12 Issue: 1 Pages: 7-11 Published: 2010
 Times Cited: 3
added
18-Apr-12
7.  Title: The Efficacy of Photodynamic Therapy in Treatment of Recurrent Squamous Cell and Basal Cell Carcinoma
 Author(s): Farhadi, M.; Kamrava, S. K.; Behzadi, A. H.; et al.
 Source: Journal of Drugs in Dermatology Volume: 9 Issue: 2 Pages: 122-126 Published: 2010
 Times Cited: 4
added
18-Apr-12
8.  Title: Dynamic posturography for staging of patients with Meniere's disease
 Author(s): Daneshi, A.; Bozorgzadeh, N.; Asghari, A.; et al.
 Source: Journal of Laryngology and Otology Volume: 123 Issue: 8 Pages: 863-867 Published: 2009
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.1017/s0022215109004423
added
18-Apr-12
9.  Title: Primary echinococcal cyst in the thyroid gland: a case report from Iran
 Author(s): Moghimi, M.; Kamrava, S. K.; Asghari, A. M.; et al.
 Source: Journal of Infection in Developing Countries Volume: 3 Issue: 9 Pages: 732-734 Published: 2009
 Times Cited: 5
added
19-Apr-12
10.  Title: Werner's syndrome: A rare cause of hoarseness
 Author(s): Asghari, A.; Izadi, F.; Memari, F.
 Source: Journal of Voice Volume: 22 Issue: 4 Pages: 509-511 Published: 2008
 Times Cited: 1
 DOI: 10.1016/j.jvoice.2006.11.004
added
18-Apr-12
publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  2  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: