ResearcherID Thomson Reuters  

Tkach, Oleksandr
Create a ResearcherID badge for this researcher View publications analytics for this researcher
Close
ResearcherID: Q-9369-2016
Other Names: Alexander Tkach
URL: http://www.researcherid.com/rid/Q-9369-2016
Subject: Materials Science; Physics
Keywords: incipient ferroelectrics; doping; magnetoelectrics; graphene oxide; piezoelectrics
ORCID: http://orcid.org/0000-0002-0318-9262
My Institutions (more details)
Primary Institution:
Sub-org/Dept: Department of Materials and Ceramic Engineering
Role:
My URLs: http://www.ciceco.ua.pt/index.php?tabela=pessoaldetail&menu=219&user=55
 
 

This list contains papers that I have authored.

publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  7  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: 
1.  Title: Dielectric spectroscopy and magnetometry investigation of Gd-doped strontium titanate ceramics
 Author(s): Tkach, Alexander; Amaral, Joao S.; Amaral, Vitor S.; et al.
 Source: Journal of the European Ceramic Society Volume: 37 Issue: 6 Pages: 2391-2397 Published: JUN 2017
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.1016/j.jeurceramsoc.2017.02.011
added
02-Jun-17
2.  Title: Giant dielectric permittivity and high tunability in Y-doped SrTiO3 ceramics tailored by sintering atmosphere
 Author(s): Tkach, Alexander; Okhay, Olena; Almeida, Abilio; et al.
 Source: Acta Materialia Volume: 130 Pages: 249-260 Published: MAY 15 2017
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.1016/j.actamat.2017.03.051
added
02-Jun-17
3.  Title: Functional Tantalum Based Oxides: from the Structure to the Applications
 Source: Advanced Ceramic Materials Published: 2016
 Author-provided URL : http://onlinelibrary.wiley.com/doi/10.1002/9781119242598.ch9/summary
added
02-Jun-17
4.  Title: Modification of magnetic anisotropy in Ni thin films by poling of (011) PMN-PT piezosubstrates
 Author(s): Tkach, A.; Kehlberger, A.; B{\"u}ttner, F.; et al.
 Source: Ferroelectrics Volume: 499 Issue: 1 Pages: 135-142 Published: 2016
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.1080/00150193.2016.1167519 /  Author-provided URL : http://www.scopus.com/inward/record.url?eid=2-s2.0-84975129084&partnerID=MN8TOAR ...
added
21-Nov-16
5.  Title: Quantitative analysis of magnetization reversal in Ni thin films on unpoled and poled (0 1 1) [PbMg<inf>1/3</inf>Nb<inf>2/3</inf>O<inf>3</inf>]<inf>0.68</inf>-[PbTiO<inf>3</inf>]<inf>0 ...
 Author(s): Tkach, A.; Kehlberger, A.; B{\"u}ttner, F.; et al.
 Source: Journal of Physics D: Applied Physics Volume: 49 Issue: 33 Published: 2016
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.1088/0022-3727/49/33/335004 /  Author-provided URL : http://www.scopus.com/inward/record.url?eid=2-s2.0-84984604173&partnerID=MN8TOAR ...
added
21-Nov-16
6.  Title: Resolving the fundamentals of magnetotransport in metalsv with ultrafast terahertz spectroscopy
 Author(s): Jin, Z.; Tkach, A.; Casper, F.; et al.
 Conference: Optics InfoBase Conference Papers Volume: Part F20-UP 2016 Year: 2016
 DOI: 10.1364/UP.2016.UTu3A.4 /  Author-provided URL : http://www.scopus.com/inward/record.url?eid=2-s2.0-85017008014&partnerID=MN8TOAR ...
added
02-Jun-17
7.  Title: Thin film versus paper-like reduced graphene oxide: Comparative study of structural, electrical, and thermoelectrical properties
 Author(s): Olena Okhay; Gil Gon{\c{c}}alves; Alexander Tkach; et al.
 Source: J. Appl. Phys. Volume: 120 Issue: 5 Pages: 051706 Published: 2016
 Times Cited: 1
 DOI: 10.1063/1.4958956
added
21-Nov-16
8.  Title: Accessing the fundamentals of magnetotransport in metals with terahertz probes
 Author(s): Jin, Z.; Tkach, A.; Casper, F.; et al.
 Source: Nature Physics Volume: 11 Issue: 9 Pages: 761-766 Published: 2015
 Times Cited: 24
 DOI: 10.1038/NPHYS3384 /  Author-provided URL : http://www.scopus.com/inward/record.url?eid=2-s2.0-84940755304&partnerID=MN8TOAR ...
added
21-Nov-16
9.  Title: Defects and charge transport in Mn-doped K<inf>0.5</inf>Na<inf>0.5</inf>NbO<inf>3</inf> ceramics
 Author(s): Rafiq, M.A.; Tkach, A.; Costa, M.E.; et al.
 Source: Physical Chemistry Chemical Physics Volume: 17 Issue: 37 Pages: 24403-24411 Published: 2015
 Times Cited: 14
 DOI: 10.1039/c5cp02883c /  Author-provided URL : http://www.scopus.com/inward/record.url?eid=2-s2.0-84941906872&partnerID=MN8TOAR ...
added
21-Nov-16
10.  Title: Drastic modification of graphene oxide properties by incorporation of nickel: a simple inorganic chemistry approach
 Author(s): Okhay, O.; Krishna, R.; Tkach, A.; et al.
 Source: Journal of Materials Science Volume: 50 Issue: 9 Pages: 3425-3433 Published: 2015
 Times Cited: 1
 DOI: 10.1007/s10853-015-8901-8 /  Author-provided URL : http://www.scopus.com/inward/record.url?eid=2-s2.0-84923702430&partnerID=MN8TOAR ...
added
21-Nov-16
publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  7  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: