ResearcherID Thomson Reuters  

Myburg, Alexander A
Create a ResearcherID badge for this researcher View publications analytics for this researcher
Close
ResearcherID: C-5426-2008
Other Names: Zander Myburg
URL: http://www.researcherid.com/rid/C-5426-2008
Subject: Biotechnology & Applied Microbiology; Developmental Biology; Forestry; Genetics & Heredity; Plant Sciences
Keywords: plant genomics; tree genomics; plant molecular biology; wood development; genome mapping
ORCID: http://orcid.org/0000-0003-0644-5003
My Institutions (more details)
Primary Institution:
Sub-org/Dept:
Role:
Joint Affiliation:
Description:
 
 

This list contains papers that I have authored.

publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  8  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: 
1.  Title: The genome of Eucalyptus grandis
 Author(s): Myburg, A. A.; Grattapaglia, D.; Tuskan, G. A.; et al.
 Source: Nature Volume: 510 Issue: 7505 Pages: 356-+ Published: 2014
 Times Cited: 200
 DOI: 10.1038/nature13308
added
15-Jan-17
2.  Title: Coordinated genetic regulation of growth and lignin revealed by quantitative trait locus analysis of cDNA microarray data in an interspecific backcross of eucalyptus
 Author(s): Kirst, M.; Myburg, A. A.; De Leon, J. P. G.; et al.
 Source: Plant Physiology Volume: 135 Issue: 4 Pages: 2368-2378 Published: 2004
 Times Cited: 135
 DOI: 10.1104/pp.103.037960
added
15-Jan-17
3.  Title: De novo assembled expressed gene catalog of a fast-growing Eucalyptus tree produced by Illumina mRNA-Seq
 Author(s): Mizrachi, E.; Hefer, C. A.; Ranik, M.; et al.
 Source: Bmc Genomics Volume: 11 Published: 2010
 Times Cited: 105
 DOI: 10.1186/1471-2164-11-681
added
15-Jan-17
4.  Title: Progress in Myrtaceae genetics and genomics: Eucalyptus as the pivotal genus
 Author(s): Grattapaglia, D.; Vaillancourt, R. E.; Shepherd, M.; et al.
 Source: Tree Genetics & Genomes Volume: 8 Issue: 3 Pages: 463-508 Published: 2012
 Times Cited: 93
 DOI: 10.1007/s11295-012-0491-x
added
15-Jan-17
5.  Title: High-throughput AFLP analysis using infrared dye-labeled primers and an automated DNA sequencer
 Author(s): Myburg, A. A.; Remington, D. L.; O'Malley, D. M.; et al.
 Source: Biotechniques Volume: 30 Issue: 2 Pages: 348-+ Published: 2001
 Times Cited: 83
added
15-Jan-17
6.  Title: Genetic architecture of transcript-level variation in differentiating xylem of a eucalyptus hybrid
 Author(s): Kirst, M.; Basten, C. J.; Myburg, A. A.; et al.
 Source: Genetics Volume: 169 Issue: 4 Pages: 2295-2303 Published: 2005
 Times Cited: 79
 DOI: 10.1534/genetics.104.039198
added
15-Jan-17
7.  Title: Population genetic analysis and phylogeny reconstruction in Eucalyptus (Myrtaceae) using high-throughput, genome-wide genotyping
 Author(s): Steane, D. A.; Nicolle, D.; Sansaloni, C. P.; et al.
 Source: Molecular Phylogenetics and Evolution Volume: 59 Issue: 1 Pages: 206-224 Published: 2011
 Times Cited: 58
 DOI: 10.1016/j.ympev.2011.02.003
added
15-Jan-17
8.  Title: Six new cellulose synthase genes from Eucalyptus are associated with primary and secondary cell wall biosynthesis
 Author(s): Ranik, M.; Myburg, A. A.
 Source: Tree Physiology Volume: 26 Issue: 5 Pages: 545-556 Published: 2006
 Times Cited: 54
added
15-Jan-17
9.  Title: Genetics of postzygotic isolation in eucalyptus: Whole-genome analysis of barriers to introgression in a wide interspecific cross of Eucalyptus grandis and E-globulus
 Author(s): Myburg, A. A.; Vogl, C.; Griffin, A. R.; et al.
 Source: Genetics Volume: 166 Issue: 3 Pages: 1405-1418 Published: 2004
 Times Cited: 43
 DOI: 10.1534/genetics.166.3.1405
added
15-Jan-17
10.  Title: SND2, a NAC transcription factor gene, regulates genes involved in secondary cell wall development in Arabidopsis fibres and increases fibre cell area in Eucalyptus
 Author(s): Hussey, S. G.; Mizrachi, E.; Spokevicius, A. V.; et al.
 Source: Bmc Plant Biology Volume: 11 Published: 2011
 Times Cited: 42
 DOI: 10.1186/1471-2229-11-173
added
15-Jan-17
publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  8  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: