ResearcherID Thomson Reuters  

YAACOB, NAZIATY M
Create a ResearcherID badge for this researcher View publications analytics for this researcher
Close
ResearcherID: B-9216-2010
Other Names: Naziaty Mohd Yaacob; N.M. Yaacob; Naziaty Yaacob
URL: http://www.researcherid.com/rid/B-9216-2010
Subject: Architecture; Arts & Humanities - Other; Behavioral Sciences; Environmental Sciences & Ecology; History & Philosophy of Science; Transportation; Urban Studies
Keywords: universal design; architecture theory and philosophy; architectural education; sustainable design
My Institutions (more details)
Primary Institution:
Sub-org/Dept: FACULTY OF BUILT ENVIRONMENT; DEPARTMENT OF ARCHITECTURE
Role:
Description:
My URLs: http://nazyresearchconsult.wordpress.com/
 

Publication Groups

Publication List 1 (1)

 

This list contains papers that I find interesting.

publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  1  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: 
1.  Title: Incorporating waste into an experimental school prototype: lessons regarding materials reclamation opportunities
 Author(s): Yeap, Kong Seng; Yaacob, Naziaty Mohd; Rao, Sreenivasaiah Purushothama; et al.
 Source: Waste Management & Research Volume: 30 Issue: 12 Pages: 1251-1260 Published: DEC 2012
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.1177/0734242X12465459
added
08-Feb-13
publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  1  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: