ResearcherID Thomson Reuters  

Camacho Díaz, Judit
Create a ResearcherID badge for this researcher View publications analytics for this researcher
Close
ResearcherID: B-9391-2014
Other Names: Camacho,M. J; Camacho, J.
E-mail:
URL: http://www.researcherid.com/rid/B-9391-2014
Subject: Astronomy & Astrophysics; Computer Science; Mathematical & Computational Biology; Physics; Science & Technology - Other; Statistics & Probability
Keywords: white dwarfs; stellar evolution; monte carlo simulation; statisitical analysis; dark matter; gravitational microlensing
ORCID: http://orcid.org/0000-0003-2322-2098
Description:
My URLs: https://www.researchgate.net/profile/Judit_Camacho
 
 

This list contains papers that I have authored.

publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  2  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: 
1.  Title: Energía geotérmica para reducir la contaminación de México.
 Author(s): Judit Camacho
 Source: Está poco explotada en el país, pero es sostenible a nivel social, económico y medioambiental Published: 2014
 Author-provided URL : http://hdl.handle.net/2117/23371
added
01-Jul-14
2.  Title: Grafeno para móviles 'deformables'.
 Author(s): Judit Camacho
 Source: Este revolucionario material también permitirá fabricar baterías que se carguen en cuestión de segundos Published: 2014
 Author-provided URL : http://hdl.handle.net/2117/23346
added
01-Jul-14
3.  Title: Medellín: de la marginación al desarrollo humano sostenible
 Author(s): Judit Camacho
 Source: Un plan erradica la violencia y aumenta el empleo y la cohesión social en los barrios más desfavorecidos de la ciudad. Published: 2014
 Author-provided URL : http://hdl.handle.net/2117/23372
added
01-Jul-14
4.  Title: Monte Carlo simulations of post-common-envelope white dwarf + main sequence binaries: comparison with the SDSS DR7 observed sample
 Author(s): Judit Camacho
 Author-provided URL : http://adsabs.harvard.edu/abs/2014arXiv1404.5464C
added
01-Jul-14
5.  Title: Explaining the Type Ia supernova PTF 11kx with a violent prompt merger scenario
 Author(s): Soker, N.; Kashi, A.; García-Berro, E.; et al.
 Source: Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society Volume: 431 Issue: 2 Pages: 1541-1546 Published: 2013
 Times Cited: 39
 DOI: 10.1093/mnras/stt271 /  Author-provided URL : http://www.scopus.com/inward/record.url?eid=2-s2.0-84876841106&partnerID=MN8TOAR ...
added
15-Feb-14
6.  Title: On the Origin of High-field Magnetic White Dwarfs
 Author(s): Judit Camacho
 Author-provided URL : http://aspbooks.org/custom/publications/paper/469-0423.html
added
01-Jul-14
7.  Title: Double degenerate mergers as progenitors of high-field magnetic white dwarfs
 Author(s): García-Berro, E.; Lorén-Aguilar, P.; Aznar-Siguán, G.; et al.
 Source: Astrophysical Journal Volume: 749 Issue: 1 Published: 2012
 Times Cited: 48
 DOI: 10.1088/0004-637X/749/1/25 /  Author-provided URL : http://www.scopus.com/inward/record.url?eid=2-s2.0-84858992781&partnerID=MN8TOAR ...
added
15-Feb-14
8.  Title: Population Synthesis of Post-Common Envelope White-Dwarf-Main-Sequence Binaries in the Sloan Digital Sky Survey
 Author(s): Judit Camacho
 Author-provided URL : http://aspbooks.org/custom/publications/paper/447-0193.html
added
01-Jul-14
9.  Title: The white-dwarf cooling sequence of NGC 6791: A unique tool for stellar evolution
 Author(s): García-Berro, E.; Torres, S.; Renedo, I.; et al.
 Source: Astronomy and Astrophysics Volume: 533 Published: 2011
 Times Cited: 7
 DOI: 10.1051/0004-6361/201116499 /  Author-provided URL : http://www.scopus.com/inward/record.url?eid=2-s2.0-80051993500&partnerID=MN8TOAR ...
added
15-Feb-14
10.  Title: Monte Carlo simulations of the post-common-envelope white-dwarf main-sequence binary population
 Author(s): Camacho, J.; Torres, S.; García-Berro, E.; et al.
 Source: AIP Conference Proceedings Volume: 1314 Pages: 22-23 Published: 2010
 DOI: 10.1063/1.3536374 /  Author-provided URL : http://www.scopus.com/inward/record.url?eid=2-s2.0-78751480770&partnerID=MN8TOAR ...
added
15-Feb-14
publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  2  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: