ResearcherID Thomson Reuters  

Banerjee, Dipankar
Create a ResearcherID badge for this researcher View publications analytics for this researcher
Close
ResearcherID: B-9129-2009
Other Names: dipu
E-mail:
URL: http://www.researcherid.com/rid/B-9129-2009
Subject: Astronomy & Astrophysics
Keywords: sun magnetic fields mhd
ORCID: http://orcid.org/0000-0003-4653-6823
My Institutions (more details)
Primary Institution:
Sub-org/Dept:
Role:
Past Institutions: Armagh Observatory; Center for Plasma Astrophysics
My URLs: http://www.iiap.res.in/personnel/dipu/index.html
 
 

This list contains papers that I have authored.

publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  12  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: 
1.  Title: A Statistical Study on the Frequency-dependent Damping of the Slow-mode Waves in Polar Plumes and Interplumes
 Author(s): Mandal, Sudip; Prasad, S. Krishna; Banerjee, Dipankar
 Source: Astrophysical Journal Volume: 853 Issue: 2 Published: FEB 1 2018
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.3847/1538-4357/aaa1a3
added
28-Mar-18
2.  Title: Association of Plages with Sunspots: A Multi-Wavelength Study Using Kodaikanal Ca II K and Greenwich Sunspot Area Data
 Author(s): Mandal, Sudip; Chatterjee, Subhamoy; Banerjee, Dipankar
 Source: Astrophysical Journal Volume: 835 Issue: 2 Published: FEB 1 2017
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.3847/1538-4357/835/2/158
added
28-Mar-18
3.  Title: Association of Supergranule Mean Scales with Solar Cycle Strengths and Total Solar Irradiance
 Author(s): Mandal, Sudip; Chatterjee, Subhamoy; Banerjee, Dipankar
 Source: Astrophysical Journal Volume: 844 Issue: 1 Published: JUL 20 2017
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.3847/1538-4357/aa76e3
added
28-Mar-18
4.  Title: Dynamics of Subarcsecond Bright Dots in the Transition Region above Sunspots and Their Relation to Penumbral Micro-jets
 Author(s): Samanta, Tanmoy; Tian, Hui; Banerjee, Dipankar; et al.
 Source: Astrophysical Journal Letters Volume: 835 Issue: 2 Published: FEB 1 2017
 Times Cited: 3
 DOI: 10.3847/2041-8213/835/2/L19
added
28-Mar-18
5.  Title: First Imaging Observation of Standing Slow Wave in Coronal Fan Loops
 Author(s): Pant, V.; Tiwari, A.; Yuan, D.; et al.
 Source: Astrophysical Journal Letters Volume: 847 Issue: 1 Published: SEP 20 2017
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.3847/2041-8213/aa880f
added
28-Mar-18
6.  Title: Kodaikanal digitized white-light data archive (1921-2011): Analysis of various solar cycle features
 Author(s): Mandal, Sudip; Hegde, Manjunath; Samanta, Tanmoy; et al.
 Source: Astronomy & Astrophysics Volume: 601 Published: MAY 2017
 Times Cited: 3
 DOI: 10.1051/0004-6361/201628651
added
28-Mar-18
7.  Title: Latitude Distribution of Sunspots: Analysis Using Sunspot Data and a Dynamo Model
 Author(s): Mandal, Sudip; Karak, Bidya Binay; Banerjee, Dipankar
 Source: Astrophysical Journal Volume: 851 Issue: 1 Published: DEC 10 2017
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.3847/1538-4357/aa97dc
added
28-Mar-18
8.  Title: Long-term Study of the Solar Filaments from the Synoptic Maps as Derived from H alpha Spectroheliograms of the Kodaikanal Observatory
 Author(s): Chatterjee, Subhamoy; Hegde, Manjunath; Banerjee, Dipankar; et al.
 Source: Astrophysical Journal Volume: 849 Issue: 1 Published: NOV 1 2017
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.3847/1538-4357/aa8ad9
added
28-Mar-18
9.  Title: National Large Solar Telescope
 Author(s): Hasan, S. S.; Banerjee, D.; Ravindra, B.; et al.
 Source: Current Science Volume: 113 Issue: 4 Pages: 696-700 Published: AUG 25 2017
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.18520/cs/v113/i04/696-700
added
28-Mar-18
10.  Title: SOLAR ACTIVE LONGITUDES FROM KODAIKANAL WHITE-LIGHT DIGITIZED DATA
 Author(s): Mandal, Sudip; Chatterjee, Subhamoy; Banerjee, Dipankar
 Source: Astrophysical Journal Volume: 835 Issue: 1 Published: JAN 20 2017
 Times Cited: 1
 DOI: 10.3847/1538-4357/835/1/62
added
28-Mar-18
publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  12  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: