ResearcherID Thomson Reuters  

MENTE, ENIO D
Create a ResearcherID badge for this researcher View publications analytics for this researcher
Close
ResearcherID: P-7389-2015
Other Names: MENTE, ÊNIO DAVID
URL: http://www.researcherid.com/rid/P-7389-2015
Subject: Surgery; Transplantation
Keywords: liver surgery; liver transplant; liver transplantation
My Institutions (more details)
Primary Institution:
Sub-org/Dept: Surgery and Anatomy / Digestive Surgery Division
Role:
 
 

This list contains papers that I have authored.

publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  3  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: 
1.  Title: How to do liver transplantation in situs inversus totalis: a simple technique
 Author(s): Sankarankutty, Ajith Kumar; Cagnolati, Daniel; Kemp, Rafael; et al.
 Source: Anz Journal of Surgery Volume: 85 Issue: 3 Pages: 187-188 Published: MAR 2015
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.1111/ans.12860
added
07-Jan-16
2.  Title: A New Formula as a Predictive Score of Post-Liver Transplantation Outcome: Postoperative MELD-Lactate
 Author(s): Cardoso, N. M.; Silva, T.; Basile-Filho, A.; et al.
 Source: Transplantation Proceedings Volume: 46 Issue: 5 Pages: 1407-1412 Published: JUN 2014
 Times Cited: 5
 DOI: 10.1016/j.transproceed.2013.12.067
added
07-Jan-16
3.  Title: Evaluation of Oxidative Stress in the Late Postoperative Stage of Liver Transplantation
 Author(s): Augusto, V. S.; Rodrigues, A. J.; Reis, G. S.; et al.
 Source: Transplantation Proceedings Volume: 46 Issue: 5 Pages: 1453-1457 Published: JUN 2014
 Times Cited: 3
 DOI: 10.1016/j.transproceed.2013.12.058
added
07-Jan-16
4.  Title: EXHALED AND PLASMA NITRITE: a comparative study among healthy, cirrhotic and liver transplant patients
 Title: Nitrito exalado e plasmático: um estudo comparativo entre pacientes transplantados saudáveis, cirrose e fígado
 Author(s): AUGUSTO, Viviane S; RODRIGUES, Alfredo J; C SILVEIRA, Ana Paula; et al.
 Source: Arquivos de Gastroenterologia Volume: 51 Issue: 1 Pages: 16-20 Published: 2014-03
 DOI: 10.1590/S0004-28032014000100004
added
04-Aug-16
5.  Title: Preoperative variables associated with transfusion requirements in orthotopic liver transplantation
 Author(s): de Santis, Gil Cunha; Brunetta, Denise Menezes; Nardo, Mirella; et al.
 Source: Transfusion and Apheresis Science Volume: 50 Issue: 1 Pages: 99-105 Published: FEB 2014
 Times Cited: 3
 DOI: 10.1016/j.transci.2013.10.006
added
07-Jan-16
6.  Title: Can joint analysis of postoperative MELD, base excess and blood lactate levels be used as an index of postoperative outcome for patients submitted to liver transplantation?
 Author(s): Cardoso, Nathalia; Silva, Tiago; Cagnolati, Daniel; et al.
 Source: Acta Cirurgica Brasileira Volume: 28 Pages: 54-60 Published: 2013
 Times Cited: 5
added
07-Jan-16
7.  Title: Prospective analysis of 44 consecutive liver transplants performed at a university hospital
 Author(s): Castro e Silva, Orlando; Nejo, Priscila; Cardoso, Nathalia; et al.
 Source: Acta Cirurgica Brasileira Volume: 28 Issue: 1 Pages: 55-58 Published: JAN 2013
 Times Cited: 0
added
07-Jan-16
8.  Title: The 14bp-deletion allele in the HLA-G gene confers susceptibility to the development of hepatocellular carcinoma in the Brazilian population
 Author(s): Teixeira, A. C.; Mendes-Junior, C. T.; Souza, F. F.; et al.
 Source: Tissue Antigens Volume: 81 Issue: 6 Pages: 408-413 Published: JUN 2013
 Times Cited: 13
 DOI: 10.1111/tan.12097
added
07-Jan-16
9.  Title: Analysis of 83 consecutive liver transplants performed at a tertiary care reference hospital in the interior of the State of Sao Paulo
 Author(s): Lombardi, Ana Carolina; Mente, Enio David; Sankarankutty, Ajith Kumar; et al.
 Source: Acta Cirurgica Brasileira Volume: 26 Issue: 6 Pages: 530-534 Published: NOV-DEC 2011
 Times Cited: 1
added
07-Jan-16
10.  Title: Biochemical liver function after partial hepatic resection with or without partial hepatic vascular exclusion
 Author(s): Castro e Silva, Orlando; Mente, Enio David; Sankarankutty, Ajith Kumar; et al.
 Source: Acta Cirurgica Brasileira Volume: 26 Pages: 120-124 Published: 2011
 Times Cited: 5
added
07-Jan-16
publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  3  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: