ResearcherID Thomson Reuters  

Moratal, David
Create a ResearcherID badge for this researcher View publications analytics for this researcher
Close
ResearcherID: D-1853-2010
Other Names: David Moratal-Pérez
URL: http://www.researcherid.com/rid/D-1853-2010
Subject: Biophysics; Cardiovascular System & Cardiology; Engineering; Imaging Science & Photographic Technology; Medical Informatics; Medical Laboratory Technology; Microscopy; Physics; Radiology, Nuclear Medicine & Medical Imaging; Science & Technology - Other; Telecommunications
Keywords: medical imaging; medical image analysis; image analysis; image acquisition; magnetic resonance imaging; biomedical engineering; biomedical digital signal processing
ORCID: http://orcid.org/0000-0002-2825-3646
My Institutions (more details)
Primary Institution:
Sub-org/Dept: Center for Biomaterials and Tissue Engineering
Role:
Joint Affiliation:
Sub-org/Dept: Electronics Engineering Department
Role:
My URLs: http://dmoratal.webs.upv.es
 
 

This list contains papers that I have authored.

publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  16  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: 
1.  Title: Automatic segmentation of the spine by means of a probabilistic atlas with a special focus on ribs suppression.
 Author(s): Ruiz-Espana, Silvia; Domingo, Juan; Diaz-Parra, Antonio; et al.
 Source: Medical physics Published: 2017-Jun-26
 DOI: 10.1002/mp.12431
added
06-Sep-17
2.  Title: Comment on "Computer-Extracted Texture Features to Distinguish Cerebral Radionecrosis from Recurrent Brain Tumors on Multiparametric MRI: A Feasibility Study"
 Author(s): Larroza, A.; Moratal, D.; Paredes-Sanchez, A.; et al.
 Source: American Journal of Neuroradiology Volume: 38 Issue: 3 Pages: E21 Published: MAR 2017
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.3174/ajnr.A5071
added
23-Jun-17
3.  Title: DEVELOPMENT OF FUNCTIONAL AND STRUCTURAL BRAIN ALTERATIONS IN LOGITUDINAL MODELS OF HIGH ALCOHOL CONSUMPTION AND ABSTINENCE
 Author(s): Perez, Ursula; Cosa, Alejandro; Perez-Cervera, Laura; et al.
 Source: Alcohol Volume: 60 Pages: 215 Published: MAY 2017
 Times Cited: 0
added
23-Jun-17
4.  Title: Differentiation between acute and chronic myocardial infarction by means of texture analysis of late gadolinium enhancement and cine cardiac magnetic resonance imaging
 Author(s): Larroza, Andres; Materka, Andrzej; Lopez-Lereu, Maria P.; et al.
 Source: European Journal of Radiology Volume: 92 Pages: 78-83 Published: JUL 2017
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.1016/j.ejrad.2017.04.024
added
06-Sep-17
5.  Title: How Do Interconnected Neuronal Networks Adjust to External Stimulation: Parametric Studies of DBS-FMRI
 Author(s): Moya, Javier; Torres, Daniel; Moratal, David; et al.
 Source: Converging Clinical and Engineering Research on Neurorehabilitation Ii, Vols 1 and 2 Volume: 15 Pages: 85-89 Published: 2017
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.1007/978-3-319-46669-9_16
added
06-Sep-17
6.  Title: Incidence, Outcomes, and Predictors of Ventricular Thrombus after Reperfused ST-Segment-Elevation Myocardial Infarction by Using Sequential Cardiac MR Imaging
 Author(s): Cambronero-Cortinas, Esther; Bonanad, Clara; Monmeneu, Jose V.; et al.
 Source: Radiology Volume: 284 Issue: 2 Pages: 372-380 Published: AUG 2017
 Times Cited: 1
 DOI: 10.1148/radiol.2017161898
added
06-Sep-17
7.  Title: Incidence, Outcomes, and Predictors of Ventricular Thrombus after Reperfused ST-Segment-Elevation Myocardial Infarction by Using Sequential Cardiac MR Imaging.
 Author(s): Cambronero-Cortinas, Esther; Bonanad, Clara; Monmeneu, Jose V; et al.
 Source: Radiology Pages: 161898 Published: 2017-Mar-02
 DOI: 10.1148/radiol.2017161898
added
23-Jun-17
8.  Title: Opportunistic screening for osteoporosis by routine CT in Southern Europe
 Author(s): Alacreu, Elena; Moratal, David; Arana, Estanislao
 Source: Osteoporosis International Volume: 28 Issue: 3 Pages: 983-990 Published: MAR 2017
 Times Cited: 1
 DOI: 10.1007/s00198-016-3804-3
added
23-Jun-17
9.  Title: Structural and functional, empirical and modeled connectivity in the cerebral cortex of the rat.
 Author(s): Diaz-Parra, Antonio; Osborn, Zachary; Canals, Santiago; et al.
 Source: NeuroImage Volume: 159 Pages: 170-184 Published: 2017-Jul-21
 DOI: 10.1016/j.neuroimage.2017.07.046
added
06-Sep-17
10.  Title: Brain Metastases Detection Methods in Magnetic Resonance Imaging
 Author(s): Perez, U.; Arana, E.; Moratal, D.
 Source: Ieee Latin America Transactions Volume: 14 Issue: 3 Pages: 1109-1114 Published: MAR 2016
 Times Cited: 3
added
06-Sep-16
publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  16  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: