ResearcherID Thomson Reuters  

Faghihi, Vahid
Create a ResearcherID badge for this researcher View publications analytics for this researcher
Close
ResearcherID: D-1214-2013
Other Names: Vahid Faghihi; Faghihi, Vahid; Faghihi, V.; Faghihi, S.V.
E-mail:
URL: http://www.researcherid.com/rid/D-1214-2013
Subject: Construction & Building Technology; Engineering
Keywords: bim; civil; construction; management
ORCID: http://orcid.org/0000-0002-6264-1378
My Institutions (more details)
Primary Institution:
Sub-org/Dept: Zachry Department of Civil Engineering
Role:
Description:
My URLs: http://www.savafa.us
 
 

This list contains papers that I have authored.

publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  2  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: 
1.  Title: Objective-driven and Pareto Front analysis: Optimizing time, cost, and job-site movements
 Author(s): Vahid Faghihi; Kenneth F. Reinschmidt; Julian H. Kang
 Source: Automation in Construction Volume: 69 Pages: 79--88 Published: 2016
 DOI: 10.1016/j.autcon.2016.06.003
added
10-Jun-16
2.  Title: Automation in construction scheduling: a review of the literature
 Author(s): Vahid Faghihi; Ali Nejat; Kenneth F. Reinschmidt; et al.
 Source: The International Journal of Advanced Manufacturing Technology Volume: 81 Issue: 9-12 Pages: 1845--1856 Published: 2015
 DOI: 10.1007/s00170-015-7339-0
added
05-Dec-15
3.  Title: Sustainable campus improvement program design using energy efficiency and conservation
 Source: Journal of Cleaner Production Published: 2015
 Times Cited: 4
 DOI: 10.1016/j.jclepro.2014.12.040
added
10-Jun-16
4.  Title: Construction scheduling using Genetic Algorithm based on Building Information Model
 Author(s): Vahid Faghihi; Kenneth F. Reinschmidt; Julian H. Kang
 Source: Expert Systems with Applications Volume: 41 Issue: 16 Pages: 7565--7578 Published: 2014
 Times Cited: 15
 DOI: 10.1016/j.eswa.2014.05.047
added
05-Dec-15
5.  Title: Sustainable Campus Improvement Program Design using Energy Efficiency and Conservation
 Source: Journal of Cleaner Production Published: 2014
 DOI: 10.1016/j.jclepro.2014.12.040 /  Author-provided URL : http://www.savafa.us/Page-Show-27.html
added
02-Mar-15
6.  Title: Educational Prediction Markets: Construction Project Management Case Study
 Author(s): Damnjanovic, Ivan; Faghihi, Vahid; Scott, Chyllis; et al.
 Source: Journal of Professional Issues in Engineering Education and Practice Volume: 139 Issue: 2 Pages: 134-138 Published: APR 2013
 Times Cited: 5
 DOI: 10.1061/(ASCE)EI.1943-5541.0000127
added
30-Jan-14
7.  Title: BIM to field: Robotic total station and BIM for quality control
 Author(s): Kang, J.; Ganapathi, A.; Lee, J.; et al.
 Source: Ework and Ebusiness in Architecture, Engineering and Construction Pages: 717-722 Published: 2012
 Times Cited: 0
added
06-Aug-14
8.  Title: Designing Perpetual Sustainability Improvement Programs for Built Infrastructures
 Author-provided URL : http://www.savafa.us/Page-Show-17.html
added
12-Apr-13
9.  Title: Five Challenges You Need to Know for Successful BIM Application in Developing Countries
 Author-provided URL : http://www.savafa.us/Page-Show-18.html
added
12-Apr-13
10.  Title: Risk and Diversification in International Construction
 Author-provided URL : http://www.savafa.us/Page-Show-16.html
added
12-Apr-13
publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  2  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: