ResearcherID Thomson Reuters  

Nicol, Samuel C
Create a ResearcherID badge for this researcher View publications analytics for this researcher
Close
ResearcherID: I-1074-2012
Other Names: Sam Nicol; Nicol, S.C.
URL: http://www.researcherid.com/rid/I-1074-2012
ORCID: http://orcid.org/0000-0002-1160-7444
My Institutions (more details)
Primary Institution:
Sub-org/Dept:
Role:
 
 

This list contains papers that I have authored.

publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  3  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: 
1.  Title: A management-oriented framework for selecting metrics used to assess habitat- and path-specific quality in spatially structured populations
 Author(s): Nicol, Sam; Wiederholt, Ruscena; Diffendorfer, Jay E.; et al.
 Source: Ecological Indicators Volume: 69 Pages: 792-802 Published: OCT 2016
 Times Cited: 2
 DOI: 10.1016/j.ecolind.2016.05.027
added
13-Mar-17
2.  Title: Abiotic and biotic interactions determine whether increased colonization is beneficial or detrimental to metapopulation management
 Author(s): Southwell, Darren M.; Rhodes, Jonathan R.; McDonald-Madden, Eve; et al.
 Source: Theoretical Population Biology Volume: 109 Pages: 44-53 Published: JUN 2016
 Times Cited: 1
 DOI: 10.1016/j.tpb.2016.02.001
added
13-Mar-17
3.  Title: Setting conservation priorities for migratory networks under uncertainty.
 Author(s): Dhanjal-Adams, Kiran L; Klaassen, Marcel; Nicol, Sam; et al.
 Source: Conservation biology : the journal of the Society for Conservation Biology Published: 2016-Sep-18
 DOI: 10.1111/cobi.12842
added
13-Mar-17
4.  Title: Small data call for big ideas
 Author(s): Chades, Iadine; Nicol, Sam
 Source: Nature Volume: 539 Issue: 7627 Pages: 31 Published: NOV 3 2016
 Times Cited: 0
added
13-Mar-17
5.  Title: Adapting environmental management to uncertain but inevitable change
 Author(s): Nicol, Sam; Fuller, Richard A.; Iwamura, Takuya; et al.
 Source: Proceedings of the Royal Society B-Biological Sciences Volume: 282 Issue: 1808 Published: JUN 7 2015
 Times Cited: 6
 DOI: 10.1098/rspb.2014.2984
added
14-Aug-15
6.  Title: Benefits of integrating complementarity into priority threat management
 Author(s): Chades, Iadine; Nicol, Sam; van Leeuwen, Stephen; et al.
 Source: Conservation Biology Volume: 29 Issue: 2 Pages: 525-536 Published: APR 2015
 Times Cited: 15
 DOI: 10.1111/cobi.12413
added
24-Apr-15
7.  Title: Data from: Adapting environmental management to uncertain but inevitable change
 Author(s): Nicol, Sam C; Fuller, Richard A; Iwamura, Takuya; et al.
 Source: Dryad Published: 2015
 DOI: 10.5061/DRYAD.HR05M
added
13-Mar-17
8.  Title: Lake Eyre Basin Invasive Plants Priority Threat Management
 Author(s): Firn, Jennifer; Carwardine, Josie; Chades, Iadine; et al.
 Source: CSIRO Data Access Portal Version: v1 Published: 2015
 DOI: 10.4225/08/557FB6281353D
added
13-Mar-17
9.  Title: Priority threat management of invasive animals to protect biodiversity under climate change
 Author(s): Firn, Jennifer; Maggini, Ramona; Chades, Iadine; et al.
 Source: Global Change Biology Volume: 21 Issue: 11 Pages: 3917-3930 Published: NOV 2015
 Times Cited: 7
 DOI: 10.1111/gcb.13034
added
13-Mar-17
10.  Title: Priority threat management of non-native plants to maintain ecosystem integrity across heterogeneous landscapes
 Author(s): Firn, Jennifer; Martin, Tara G.; Chades, Iadine; et al.
 Source: Journal of Applied Ecology Volume: 52 Issue: 5 Pages: 1135-1144 Published: OCT 2015
 Times Cited: 7
 DOI: 10.1111/1365-2664.12500
added
13-Mar-17
publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  3  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: