ResearcherID Thomson Reuters  

Silva, Carlos
Create a ResearcherID badge for this researcher View publications analytics for this researcher
Close
ResearcherID: B-5153-2010
Other Names: Carlos SILVA ACUNA
E-mail:
URL: http://www.researcherid.com/rid/B-5153-2010
Subject: Chemistry; Materials Science; Physics
Keywords: organic semiconductors; photovoltaic diodes; excitons; polarons; polaritons; time-resolved spectroscopy; quasi-steady-state spectroscopy; raman spectroscopy; ultrafast dynamics of solids
ORCID: http://orcid.org/0000-0002-3969-5271
My Institutions (more details)
Primary Institution:
Sub-org/Dept: School of Chemistry and Biochemistry; School of Physics
Role:
Joint Affiliation:
Sub-org/Dept: Department of Physics, Experimental Solid-State Physics; Visiting Professor
Role:
Past Institutions: Université de Montréal (UdeM); University of Cambridge; University of Minnesota - Twin Cities; University of Cambridge
Description:
My URLs: https://www.chemistry.gatech.edu/people/Silva%20/Carlos
https://www.physics.gatech.edu/user/carlos-silva
 
 

This list contains papers that I have authored.

publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  11  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: 
1.  Title: Convective self-assembly of pi-conjugated oligomers and polymers
 Author(s): Botiz, I.; Codescu, M. A.; Farcau, C.; et al.
 Source: Journal of Materials Chemistry C Volume: 5 Issue: 10 Pages: 2513-2518 Published: 2017
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.1039/c7tc00063d
added
31-Mar-17
2.  Title: Excitonic coupling dominates the homogeneous photoluminescence excitation linewidth in semicrystalline polymeric semiconductors
 Author(s): Gregoire, P.; Vella, E.; Dyson, M.; et al.
 Source: Physical Review B Volume: 95 Issue: 18 Published: 2017
 Times Cited: 1
 DOI: 10.1103/PhysRevB.95.180201
added
01-Jun-17
3.  Title: Incoherent population mixing contributions to phase-modulation two-dimensional coherent excitation spectra
 Author(s): Gregoire, P.; Kandada, A. R. S.; Vella, E.; et al.
 Source: Journal of Chemical Physics Volume: 147 Issue: 11 Published: 2017
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.1063/1.4994987
added
12-Oct-17
4.  Title: Efficient Radiative Pumping of Polaritons in a Strongly Coupled Microcavity by a Fluorescent Molecular Dye
 Author(s): Grant, R. T.; Michetti, P.; Musser, A. J.; et al.
 Source: Advanced Optical Materials Volume: 4 Issue: 10 Pages: 1615-1623 Published: 2016
 Times Cited: 4
 DOI: 10.1002/adom.201600337
added
17-Nov-16
5.  Title: Probing polaron excitation spectra in organic semiconductors by photoinduced-absorption-detected two-dimensional coherent spectroscopy
 Author(s): Li, H.; Gauthier-Houle, A.; Gregoire, P.; et al.
 Source: Chemical Physics Volume: 481 Pages: 281-286 Published: 2016
 Times Cited: 2
 DOI: 10.1016/j.chemphys.2016.07.004
added
04-Jan-17
6.  Title: Ultrafast decoherence dynamics govern photocarrier generation efficiencies in polymer solar cells
 Author(s): Vella, E.; Li, H.; Gregoire, P.; et al.
 Source: Scientific Reports Volume: 6 Pages: 12 Published: 2016
 Times Cited: 7
 DOI: 10.1038/srep29437
added
04-Aug-16
7.  Title: Ultrafast Spectroscopy with Photocurrent Detection: Watching Excitonic Optoelectronic Systems at Work
 Author(s): Bakulin, A. A.; Silva, C.; Vella, E.
 Source: Journal of Physical Chemistry Letters Volume: 7 Issue: 2 Pages: 250-258 Published: 2016
 Times Cited: 11
 DOI: 10.1021/acs.jpclett.5b01955
added
11-Feb-16
8.  Title: Erratum: Role of charge separation mechanism and local disorder at hybrid solar cell interfaces [Phys. Rev. B 91, 035304 (2015)]
 Author(s): Ehrenreich, Philipp; Pfadler, Thomas; Paquin, Francis; et al.
 Source: Physical Review B Volume: 91 Issue: 7 Pages: 079901 Published: 15 February 2015
 Author-provided URL : http://dx.doi.org/10.1103/PhysRevB.91.079901
added
25-Jun-15
9.  Title: Multi-phase microstructures drive exciton dissociation in neat semicrystalline polymeric semiconductors
 Author(s): Paquin, F.; Rivnay, J.; Salleo, A.; et al.
 Source: Journal of Materials Chemistry C Volume: 3 Issue: 41 Pages: 10715-10722 Published: 2015
 Times Cited: 3
 DOI: 10.1039/c5tc02043c
added
22-Mar-16
10.  Title: Resonance Raman spectroscopy and imaging of push-pull conjugated polymer-fullerene blends
 Author(s): Martin, E. J. J.; Berube, N.; Provencher, F.; et al.
 Source: Journal of Materials Chemistry C Volume: 3 Issue: 23 Pages: 6058-6066 Published: 2015
 Times Cited: 9
 DOI: 10.1039/c5tc00847f
added
02-Jul-15
publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  11  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: