ResearcherID Thomson Reuters  

Mutke, Sven
Create a ResearcherID badge for this researcher View publications analytics for this researcher
Close
ResearcherID: B-5366-2011
Other Names: Sven Mutke Regneri; Regneri, S.M; Mutke, S.
URL: http://www.researcherid.com/rid/B-5366-2011
Subject: Forestry; Plant Sciences
Keywords: sustainable forest management; tree biology; forest genetics; non wood forest products
Publons: https://publons.com/a/1352441
ORCID: http://orcid.org/0000-0002-6365-7128
My Institutions (more details)
Primary Institution:
Sub-org/Dept: INIA-CIFOR, Forest Research Centre
Role:
Joint Affiliation:
Sub-org/Dept:
Role:
Past Institutions: Universidad Politécnica de Madrid (UPM)
Description:
My URLs: http://sostenible.palencia.uva.es/users/smutke
http://sistemasforestales.agripa.org/profile/sven
 
 

This list contains papers that I have authored.

publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  4  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: 
1.  Title: Variability of Mediterranean Stone pine cone production: Yield loss as response to climate change
 Author(s): Mutke, Sven; Gordo, Javier; Gil, Luis
 Source: Agricultural and Forest Meteorology Volume: 132 Issue: 3-4 Pages: 263-272 Published: 2005
 Times Cited: 62
 DOI: 10.1016/j.agrformet.2005.08.002 /  Author-provided URL : http://linkinghub.elsevier.com/retrieve/pii/S0168192305001607
added
18-Dec-12
2.  Title: Modelling spatial and temporal variability in a zero-inflated variable: The case of stone pine (Pinus pinea L.) cone production
 Author(s): Calama, Rafael; Mutke, Sven; Tomé, José; et al.
 Source: Ecological Modelling Volume: 222 Issue: 3 Pages: 606-618 Published: 2011
 Times Cited: 39
 DOI: 10.1016/j.ecolmodel.2010.09.020 /  Author-provided URL : http://linkinghub.elsevier.com/retrieve/pii/S0304380010004916
added
18-Dec-12
3.  Title: Shoot growth and phenology modelling of grafted stone pine (Pinus pinea L.) in Inner Spain
 Author(s): Mutke, Sven; Gordo, Javier; Climent, José; et al.
 Source: Annals of Forest Science Volume: 60 Issue: 6 Pages: 527-537 Published: 2003
 Times Cited: 38
 DOI: 10.1051/forest:2003046
added
18-Dec-12
4.  Title: An empirical ecological-type model for predicting stone pine (Pinus pinea L.) cone production in the Northern Plateau (Spain)
 Author(s): Calama, Rafael; Gordo, Fco Javier; Mutke, Sven; et al.
 Source: Forest Ecology and Management Volume: 255 Issue: 3-4 Pages: 660-673 Published: 2008
 Times Cited: 31
 DOI: 10.1016/j.foreco.2007.09.079 /  Author-provided URL : http://linkinghub.elsevier.com/retrieve/pii/S0378112707007086
added
18-Dec-12
5.  Title: Population divergence for heteroblasty in the Canary island pine (Pinus canariensis, Pinaceae)
 Author(s): Climent, José; Chambel, Maria Regina; López, Rosana; et al.
 Source: American Journal of Botany Volume: 93 Issue: 6 Pages: 840-848 Published: 2006
 Times Cited: 27
 DOI: 10.3732/ajb.93.6.840
added
18-Dec-12
6.  Title: Cone morphology variation in Pinus canariensis Sm
 Author(s): Gil, L.; Climent, J.; Nanos, N.; et al.
 Source: Plant Systematics and Evolution Volume: 235 Issue: 1-4 Pages: 35-51 Published: 2002
 Times Cited: 24
 DOI: 10.1007/s00606-002-0218-9
added
22-Mar-11
7.  Title: Cone yield characterization of a stone pine (Pinus pinea L.) clone bank
 Author(s): Mutke, S.; Gordo, J.; Gil, L.
 Source: Silvae Genetica Volume: 54 Issue: 4-5 Pages: 189-197 Published: 2005
 Times Cited: 22
added
22-Mar-11
8.  Title: Crown architecture of grafted Stone pine (Pinus pinea L.): shoot growth and bud differentiation
 Author(s): Mutke, Sven; Sievänen, Risto; Nikinmaa, Eero; et al.
 Source: Trees - Structure and Function Volume: 19 Issue: 1 Pages: 15-25 Published: 2005
 Times Cited: 21
 DOI: 10.1007/s00468-004-0346-7 /  Author-provided URL : http://www.springerlink.com/index/10.1007/s00468-004-0346-7
added
18-Dec-12
9.  Title: Influence of overstory density on understory light, soil moisture, and survival of two underplanted oak species in a Mediterranean montane Scots pine forest
 Author(s): Rodriguez-Calcerrada, J.; Mutke, S.; Alonso, J.; et al.
 Source: Investigacion Agraria-Sistemas Y Recursos Forestales Volume: 17 Issue: 1 Pages: 31-38 Published: 2008
 Times Cited: 13
added
22-Mar-11
10.  Title: Phenotypic plasticity is stronger than adaptative differentiation among Mediterranean stone pine provenances
 Author(s): Mutke, S.; Gordo, J.; Chambel, M. R.; et al.
 Source: Forest Systems Volume: 19 Issue: 3 Pages: 354-366 Published: 2010
 Times Cited: 10
 DOI: 10.5424/fs//fs/2010193-9097
added
29-Mar-11
publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  4  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: