ResearcherID Thomson Reuters  

Kvaternyuk, Sergey M.
Create a ResearcherID badge for this researcher View publications analytics for this researcher
Close
ResearcherID: K-6608-2015
Other Names: Kvaternyuk, S.M.; Kvaternyuk, Sergii; Kvaternyuk, Sergey
URL: http://www.researcherid.com/rid/K-6608-2015
Subject: Environmental Sciences & Ecology; Imaging Science & Photographic Technology; Medical Informatics; Remote Sensing; Research & Experimental Medicine
Keywords: spectrophotometry and spectropolarimetry heterogeneous biomedical diagnostics; biometrics and statistical processing of medical and environmental information
ORCID: http://orcid.org/0000-0003-1296-8249
My Institutions (more details)
Primary Institution:
Sub-org/Dept: Department of Ecology and Environmental Safety
Role:
Description:
My URLs: https://www.researchgate.net/profile/Sergey_Kvaternyuk
http://kvaternuksmeng.vk.vntu.edu.ua/
http://spie.org/profile/Serg.Kvaternuk-133008
 
 

This list contains papers that I have authored.

publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  2  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: 
1.  Title: Multispectral television monitoring of contamination of water objects by using macrophyte-based bioindication
 Author(s): Petruk, R.; Pohrebennyk, V.; Kvaternyuk, S.; et al.
 Conference: International Multidisciplinary Scientific GeoConference Surveying Geology and Mining Ecology Management, SGEM Volume: 2 Pages: 597-602 Year: 2016
 DOI: 10.5593/SGEM2016/B52/S20.077 /  Author-provided URL : http://www.scopus.com/inward/record.url?eid=2-s2.0-84994157092&partnerID=MN8TOAR ...
added
07-Dec-16
2.  Title: Spectrophotometric Method for Differentiation of Human Skin Melanoma. I. Optical Diffuse Reflection Coefficient
 Author(s): Petruk, V.G.; Ivanov, A.P.; Kvaternyuk, S.M.; et al.
 Source: Journal of Applied Spectroscopy Pages: 1-8 Published: 2016
 Times Cited: 4
 DOI: 10.1007/s10812-016-0247-8 /  Author-provided URL : http://www.scopus.com/inward/record.url?eid=2-s2.0-84961200569&partnerID=MN8TOAR ...
added
07-Dec-16
3.  Title: Spectrophotometric Method for Differentiation of Human Skin Melanoma. II. Diagnostic Characteristics
 Author(s): Petruk, V.G.; Ivanov, A.P.; Kvaternyuk, S.M.; et al.
 Source: Journal of Applied Spectroscopy Pages: 1-10 Published: 2016
 Times Cited: 5
 DOI: 10.1007/s10812-016-0279-0 /  Author-provided URL : http://www.scopus.com/inward/record.url?eid=2-s2.0-84966601324&partnerID=MN8TOAR ...
added
07-Dec-16
4.  Title: The optical diagnostics of parameters of biological tissues of human intact skin in near-infrared range
 Author(s): Petruk, V.; Kvaternyuk, S.; Bolyuh, B.; et al.
 Conference: Proceedings of SPIE - The International Society for Optical Engineering Volume: 10031 Year: 2016
 DOI: 10.1117/12.2249345 /  Author-provided URL : http://www.scopus.com/inward/record.url?eid=2-s2.0-84992612654&partnerID=MN8TOAR ...
added
07-Dec-16
5.  Title: Methods and means of measuring control and diagnostics of biological tissues in vivo based on measurements of color coordinates and multispectral image
 Author(s): Petruk, V.; Kvaternyuk, S.O.; Kvaternyuk, S.; et al.
 Conference: Proceedings of SPIE - The International Society for Optical Engineering Volume: 9816 Year: 2015
 Times Cited: 2
 DOI: 10.1117/12.2229034 /  Author-provided URL : http://www.scopus.com/inward/record.url?eid=2-s2.0-84957674497&partnerID=MN8TOAR ...
added
07-Dec-16
6.  Title: Methods and means of measuring control and diagnostics of biological tissues in vivo based on measurements of color coordinates and multispectral image
 Author(s): Petruk, V.; Kvaternyuk, S.O.; Kvaternyuk, S.; et al.
 Conference: Proceedings of SPIE - The International Society for Optical Engineering Volume: 9816 Year: 2015
 Times Cited: 2
 DOI: 10.1117/12.2229034 /  Author-provided URL : http://www.scopus.com/inward/record.url?eid=2-s2.0-84957674497&partnerID=MN8TOAR ...
added
07-Dec-16
7.  Title: Multispectral televisional measuring control of the ecological state of waterbodies on the characteristics macrophytes
 Author(s): Petruk, V.; Kvaternyuk, S.; Kozachuk, A.; et al.
 Conference: Proceedings of SPIE - The International Society for Optical Engineering Volume: 9816 Year: 2015
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.1117/12.2229343 /  Author-provided URL : http://www.scopus.com/inward/record.url?eid=2-s2.0-84957620215&partnerID=MN8TOAR ...
added
07-Dec-16
8.  Title: The method of multispectral image processing of phytoplankton processing for environmental control of water pollution
 Author(s): Petruk, V.; Kvaternyuk, S.; Yasynska, V.; et al.
 Conference: Proceedings of SPIE - The International Society for Optical Engineering Volume: 9816 Year: 2015
 Times Cited: 1
 DOI: 10.1117/12.2229202 /  Author-provided URL : http://www.scopus.com/inward/record.url?eid=2-s2.0-84957688370&partnerID=MN8TOAR ...
added
07-Dec-16
9.  Title: Non-Invasive Optical Diagnostics of Pigment Formations of Human Skin
 Author(s): Sergey Kvaternyuk; Vasyl Petruk; A.P. IVANOV; et al.
 DOI: 10.13140/RG.2.1.2578.6405
added
07-Dec-16
10.  Title: Research of the spectral diffuse reflectance of melanoma in vivo
 Author(s): Petruk, V.G.; Bolyuh, D.B.; Kvaternyuk, S.M.; et al.
 Conference: Proceedings of SPIE - The International Society for Optical Engineering Volume: 8698 Year: 2013
 Times Cited: 3
 DOI: 10.1117/12.2019730 /  Author-provided URL : http://www.scopus.com/inward/record.url?eid=2-s2.0-84875921803&partnerID=MN8TOAR ...
added
07-Dec-16
publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  2  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: