ResearcherID Thomson Reuters  

Grünwald, Niklaus J
Create a ResearcherID badge for this researcher View publications analytics for this researcher
Close
ResearcherID: K-6041-2013
Other Names: Grunwald, N. J.; Grunwald, Niklaus J.; Grünwald, N. J.; Grünwald, Niklaus J.
URL: http://www.researcherid.com/rid/K-6041-2013
Subject: Agriculture; Evolutionary Biology; Microbiology; Mycology; Plant Sciences
Keywords: plant pathology; mycology; phytophthora; population genetics
ORCID: http://orcid.org/0000-0003-1656-7602
My Institutions (more details)
Primary Institution:
Sub-org/Dept: Horticultural Crops Research Laboratory
Role:
Joint Affiliation:
Sub-org/Dept: Department of Botany and Plant Pathology
Role:
Description:
My URLs: http://grunwaldlab.cgrb.oregonstate.edu/
https://twitter.com/PhytophthoraLab
https://scholar.google.com/citations?user=t55Dt5sAAAAJ&hl=en&oi=ao
 
 

This list contains papers that I have authored.

publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  14  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: 
1.  Title: Identification and distribution of mating-type idiomorphs in populations of Podosphaera macularis and development of chasmothecia of the fungus
 Author(s): Wolfenbarger, S.N.; Twomey, M.C.; Gadoury, D.M.; et al.
 Source: Plant Pathology Published: 2015
 DOI: 10.1111/ppa.12344 /  Author-provided URL : http://www.scopus.com/inward/record.url?eid=2-s2.0-84923333264&partnerID=MN8TOAR ...
added
03-Jun-15
2.  Title: Novel R tools for analysis of genome-wide population genetic data with emphasis on clonality
 Author(s): Kamvar, Zhian N; Brooks, Jonah C; Gr\"unwald, Niklaus J
 Source: Frontiers in Genetics Volume: 6 Issue: 208 Published: 2015
 DOI: 10.3389/fgene.2015.00208 /  Author-provided URL : http://www.frontiersin.org/plant_genetics_and_genomics/10.3389/fgene.2015.00208/ ...
added
03-Jun-15
3.  Title: The Top 10 oomycete pathogens in molecular plant pathology
 Author(s): Kamoun, S.; Furzer, O.; Jones, J. D. G.; et al.
 Source: Molecular Plant Pathology Volume: 16 Issue: 4 Pages: 413-434 Published: 2015
 Times Cited: 77
 DOI: 10.1111/mpp.12190
added
03-Jun-15
4.  Title: An Ephemeral Sexual Population of Phytophthora infestans in the Northeastern United States and Canada
 Author(s): Danies, G.; Myers, K.; Mideros, M. F.; et al.
 Source: Plos One Volume: 9 Issue: 12 Published: 2014
 Times Cited: 7
 DOI: 10.1371/journal.pone.0116354
added
03-Jun-15
5.  Title: Application of the R package poppr for analysis of population genetic data
 Author(s): Kamvar, Z. N.; Tabima, J. F.; Grunwald, N. J.
 Source: Phytopathology Volume: 104 Issue: 11 Pages: 57 Published: 2014
 Times Cited: 0
added
03-Jun-15
6.  Title: Characterization of genetic structure in Mexico populations of Phytophthora infestans using single sequence repeats
 Author(s): Wang, J.; Larsen, M.; Gregorio-Cipriano, R.; et al.
 Source: Phytopathology Volume: 104 Issue: 11 Pages: 126 Published: 2014
 Times Cited: 0
added
03-Jun-15
7.  Title: Diversity of foliar Phytophthora species on rhododendron in Oregon nurseries
 Author(s): Knaus, B. J.; Fieland, V. J.; Grunwald, N. J.
 Source: Phytopathology Volume: 104 Issue: 11 Pages: 61 Published: 2014
 Times Cited: 0
added
03-Jun-15
8.  Title: Evolution of an Experimental Population of Phytophthora capsici in the Field
 Author(s): Dunn, A. R.; Bruening, S. R.; Grunwald, N. J.; et al.
 Source: Phytopathology Volume: 104 Issue: 10 Pages: 1107-1117 Published: 2014
 Times Cited: 3
 DOI: 10.1094/phyto-12-13-0346-r
added
03-Jun-15
9.  Title: Evolution of an experimental population of Phytophthora capsici in the field
 Author(s): Dunn, Amara R; Bruening, Stephen R; Grunwald, Niklaus J.; et al.
 Source: Phytopathology Pages: 140404144323003 Published: 2014
 Times Cited: 3
 DOI: 10.1094/PHYTO-12-13-0346-R
added
03-Jun-15
10.  Title: Exploring the use of genotyping-by-sequencing to characterize the forest epidemic of Phytophthora ramorum in Oregon
 Author(s): Everhart, S. E.; Knaus, B. J.; Kanaskie, A.; et al.
 Source: Phytopathology Volume: 104 Issue: 11 Pages: 153 Published: 2014
 Times Cited: 0
added
03-Jun-15
publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  14  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: