ResearcherID Thomson Reuters  

Garnas, Jeffrey R
Create a ResearcherID badge for this researcher View publications analytics for this researcher
Close
ResearcherID: C-4363-2008
Other Names: Garnas, J.R.; Garnas, Jeff R.; Garnas, Jeff
URL: http://www.researcherid.com/rid/C-4363-2008
Subject: Biodiversity & Conservation; Entomology; Environmental Sciences & Ecology; Evolutionary Biology; Infectious Diseases
Keywords: forest ecology; insect ecology; biological invasions, botany, ecology; field biology; modeling and simulation
ORCID: http://orcid.org/0000-0002-9956-9875
My Institutions (more details)
Primary Institution:
Sub-org/Dept:
Role:
Joint Affiliation:
Sub-org/Dept:
Role:
Past Institutions: University of Maine; Dartmouth College
My URLs: https://colsa.unh.edu/faculty/garnas
http://www.fabinet.up.ac.za/jgarnas
 

My Publications

My Publications all (36)

ResearcherID labs

 

This list contains papers that I have authored.

publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  4  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: 
1.  Title: Complex patterns of global spread in invasive insects: eco-evolutionary and management consequences
 Author(s): Garnas, Jeff R.; Auger-Rozenberg, Marie-Anne; Roques, Alain; et al.
 Source: Biological Invasions Volume: 18 Issue: 4 Pages: 935-952 Published: 2016
 DOI: 10.1007/s10530-016-1082-9
added
24-Mar-16
2.  Title: Defining invasiveness and invasibility in ecological networks
 Author(s): Hui, Cang; Richardson, David M.; Landi, Pietro; et al.
 Source: Biological Invasions Volume: 18 Issue: 4 Pages: 971-983 Published: 2016
 DOI: 10.1007/s10530-016-1076-7
added
24-Mar-16
3.  Title: Exotic biological control agents: a solution or contribution to arthropod invasions?
 Author(s): Hajek, Ann E.; Hurley, Brett P.; Kenis, Marc; et al.
 Source: Biological Invasions Volume: 18 Issue: 4 Pages: 953-969 Published: 2016
 DOI: 10.1007/s10530-016-1075-8
added
24-Mar-16
4.  Title: Identification and genetic diversity of two invasive Pissodes spp. Germar (Coleoptera: Curculionidae) in their introduced range in the southern hemisphere
 Author(s): Wondafrash, Mesfin; Slippers, Bernard; Garnas, Jeff; et al.
 Source: Biological Invasions Published: 2016
added
30-May-16
5.  Title: Increasing numbers and intercontinental spread of invasive insects on eucalypts
 Author(s): Hurley, Brett P.; Garnas, Jeff; Wingfield, Michael J.; et al.
 Source: Biological Invasions Volume: 18 Issue: 4 Pages: 921-933 Published: 2016
 DOI: 10.1007/s10530-016-1081-x
added
24-Mar-16
6.  Title: Insects and diseases of Mediterranean forests:  A South African perspective
 Author(s): Garnas, Jeff; Roux, Jolanda; Hurley, Brett; et al.
 Source: Insects and Diseases of Mediterranean Forest Systems Pages: 397-430 Published: 2016
added
24-Mar-16
7.  Title: Novel and co-evolved associations between insects and microorganisms as drivers of forest pestilence
 Author(s): Wingfield, Michael J.; Garnas, Jeff R.; Hajek, Ann; et al.
 Source: Biological Invasions Volume: 18 Issue: 4 Pages: 1045-1056 Published: 2016
 DOI: 10.1007/s10530-016-1084-7
added
24-Mar-16
8.  Title: Predicted decrease in global climate suitability masks regional complexity of invasive fruit fly species response to climate change
 Author(s): Hill, M.P.; Bertelsmeier, C; Clusella-Trullas, S; et al.
 Source: Biological Invasions Volume: 18 Issue: 4 Pages: 883-891 Published: 2016
 DOI: 10.1007/s10530-016-1088-3
added
24-Mar-16
9.  Title: Temporal and interspecific variation in rates of spread for insect species invading Europe during the last 200 years
 Author(s): Roques, Alain; Auger-Rozenberg, Marie-Anne ; Blackburn, Tim M. ; et al.
 Source: Biological Invasions Volume: 18 Issue: 4 Pages: 907-920 Published: 2016
 DOI: 10.1007/s10530-016-1080-y
added
24-Mar-16
10.  Title: Population dynamics of Thaumastocoris peregrinus in Eucalyptus plantations of South Africa
 Author(s): Nadel, R. L.; Wingfield, M. J.; Scholes, M. C.; et al.
 Source: Journal of Pest Science Volume: 88 Issue: 1 Pages: 97-106 Published: 2015
 Times Cited: 2
 DOI: 10.1007/s10340-014-0558-6
added
19-Mar-14
publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  4  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: