ResearcherID Clarivate Analytics  

Florinsky, Igor V
Create a ResearcherID badge for this researcher View publications analytics for this researcher
Close
ResearcherID: C-4529-2013
Other Names: Флоринский, И.В.
URL: http://www.researcherid.com/rid/C-4529-2013
Subject: Computer Science; Mathematics; Physical Geography
Keywords: digital terrain modelling; geoinformatics; geomorphometry
Publons: https://publons.com/a/1417400
ORCID: http://orcid.org/0000-0003-1273-5912
My Institutions (more details)
Primary Institution:
Sub-org/Dept: Department of Prospective Information Technologies
Role:
Past Institutions: Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada; University of Manitoba; Institute of Soil Science and Photosynthesis, Russian Academy of Sciences
Description:
My URLs: http://www.scopus.com/authid/detail.url?authorId=6701862395
https://scholar.google.ru/citations?user=Er3yjKQAAAAJ
http://iflorinsky.impb.ru
 
 

This list contains papers that I have authored.

publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  6  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: 
1.  Title: Prediction of soil properties by digital terrain modelling
 Author(s): Florinsky, I. V.; Eilers, R. G.; Manning, G. R.; et al.
 Source: Environmental Modelling & Software Volume: 17 Issue: 3 Pages: 295-311 Published: 2002
 Times Cited: 179
 DOI: 10.1016/s1364-8152(01)00067-6
added
12-Mar-13
2.  Title: Accuracy of local topographic variables derived from digital elevation models
 Author(s): Florinsky, Igor V.
 Source: International Journal of Geographical Information Science Volume: 12 Issue: 1 Pages: 47-62 Published: 1998
 Times Cited: 131
 DOI: 10.1080/136588198242003
added
12-Mar-13
3.  Title: Combined analysis of digital terrain models and remotely sensed data in landscape investigations
 Author(s): Florinsky, I. V.
 Source: Progress in Physical Geography Volume: 22 Issue: 1 Pages: 33-60 Published: 1998
 Times Cited: 98
 DOI: 10.1177/030913339802200102
added
12-Mar-13
4.  Title: Influence of topography on some vegetation cover properties
 Author(s): Florinsky, I. V.; Kuryakova, G. A.
 Source: Catena Volume: 27 Issue: 2 Pages: 123-141 Published: 1996
 Times Cited: 68
 DOI: 10.1016/0341-8162(96)00005-7
added
12-Mar-13
5.  Title: Determination of grid size for digital terrain modelling in landscape investigations - Exemplifed by soil moisture distribution at a micro-scale
 Author(s): Florinsky, I. V.; Kuryakova, G. A.
 Source: International Journal of Geographical Information Science Volume: 14 Issue: 8 Pages: 815-832 Published: 2000
 Times Cited: 62
 DOI: 10.1080/136588100750022804
added
12-Mar-13
6.  Title: Topographic control of soil microbial activity: A case study of denitrifiers
 Author(s): Florinsky, I. V.; McMahon, S.; Burton, D. L.
 Source: Geoderma Volume: 119 Issue: 1-2 Pages: 33-53 Published: 2004
 Times Cited: 54
 DOI: 10.1016/s0016-7061(03)00224-6
added
12-Mar-13
7.  Title: Errors of signal processing in digital terrain modelling
 Author(s): Florinsky, I. V.
 Source: International Journal of Geographical Information Science Volume: 16 Issue: 5 Pages: 475-501 Published: 2002
 Times Cited: 45
 DOI: 10.1080/13658810210129139
added
12-Mar-13
8.  Title: Topographic influence on the variability of soil properties within an undulating Manitoba landscape
 Author(s): Manning, G; Fuller, LG; Eilers, RG; et al.
 Source: Canadian Journal of Soil Science Volume: 81 Issue: 3 Pages: 439-447 Published: 2001
 Times Cited: 38
 DOI: 10.4141/S00-057
added
12-Mar-13
9.  Title: Relationships between topographically expressed zones of flow accumulation and sites of fault intersection: Analysis by means of digital terrain modelling
 Author(s): Florinsky, I. V.
 Source: Environmental Modelling & Software Volume: 15 Issue: 1 Pages: 87-100 Published: 2000
 Times Cited: 30
 DOI: 10.1016/s1364-8152(99)00025-0
added
12-Mar-13
10.  Title: Digital Terrain Analysis in Soil Science and Geology
 Author(s): Florinsky, Igor V.
 Source: Digital Terrain Analysis in Soil Science and Geology Pages: xviii, 379 p., 32 col. pl. Published: 2012
 Times Cited: 27
 Author-provided URL : http://www.sciencedirect.com/science/book/9780123850362
added
12-Mar-13
publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  6  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: