ResearcherID Thomson Reuters  

Tsao, George Sai Wah
Create a ResearcherID badge for this researcher View publications analytics for this researcher
Close
ResearcherID: C-4422-2009
Other Names: Tsao GSW; Tsao SW; 曹世華
URL: http://www.researcherid.com/rid/C-4422-2009
My Institutions (more details)
Primary Institution:
Sub-org/Dept:
Role:
 
 

This list contains papers that I have authored.

publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  31  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: 
1.  Title: Arsenic Trioxide Induced All Cycle Arrest in Neuroblastoma Cells with or without MYCN Over-Expression & the Response Had No Correlation with their Effect on Chromosomal Passenger Complex
 Author(s): TONG,PH; MAN,CWY; TSAO,GSW; et al.
 Conference: Advances in Neuroblastoma Research 2008, Chiba, Japan, 21-24 May 2008 Pages: 140 Year: 24 May 2008
added
28-Sep-09
2.  Title: Authentication of nasopharyngeal carcinoma tumor lines.
 Author(s): CHAN,SY; CHOY,KW; TSAO,GSW; et al.
 Source: International Journal of Cancer Volume: 122 Pages: 2169-2171 Published: 01 April 2008
added
28-Sep-09
3.  Title: Characteristics of Telomerase Expression in Neurogenic Sites of Adult Central Nervous System
 Author(s): WU,G; TSAO,GSW; YIP,HKF
 Conference: The University of Hong Kong Li Ka Shing Faculty of Medicine, Research Centre of Heart, Brain, Hormone & Healthy Aging, 3rd International Symposium on Healthy Aging: “Improving the Health of an Aging Population Year: 01 March 2008
added
28-Sep-09
4.  Title: Characterization of a novel epigenetically-silenced, growth-suppressive gene, ADAMTS9, and its association iwthlymph node metastases in nasopharyngeal carcinoma
 Author(s): LUNG,HL; LO,PH; XIE,D; et al.
 Source: International Journal of Cancer Volume: 123 Pages: 401-408 Published: 01 March 2008
 Times Cited: 39
added
28-Sep-09
5.  Title: Emissive Terbium Probe for Multiphoton in Vitro Cell Imaging
 Author(s): LAW,GL; WONG,KL; MAN,CWY; et al.
 Source: American Chemical Society Journal Volume: 130 Pages: 3714-3715 Published: 26 March 2008
 Times Cited: 81
added
28-Sep-09
6.  Title: Epstein-Barr virus-encoded microRNA targets PUMA to promote tumor cell survival
 Author(s): CHOY,EYW; SIU,KL; KWONG,DLW; et al.
 Conference: 2008 Miami Winter Symposium, A Nature Conference on Regulatory RNA in Biology and Human Health Year: 01 February 2008
added
29-Sep-09
7.  Title: Frequent decreased expression of candidate tumor suppressor gene, DEC1, and its anchorage-independent growth properties and impact on global gene expression in esophageal carcinoma
 Author(s): LEUNG,ACC; WONG,VCL; YANG,LC; et al.
 Source: International Journal of Cancer Volume: 122 Issue: 3 Pages: 587-594 Published: 01 February 2008
 Times Cited: 23
added
28-Sep-09
8.  Title: Id1 Overexpression Induces Tetraploidization and Multiple Abnormal Mitotic Phenotypes by Modulating Aurora A
 Author(s): MAN,C; ROSA,J; YIP,YL; et al.
 Source: Molecular biology of the cell Volume: 19 Issue: 6 Pages: 2389-2401 Published: 01 June 2008
 Times Cited: 10
 DOI: 10.1091/mbc.E07-09-0875
added
28-Sep-09
9.  Title: Innate immune response and virus replication in human nasopharyngeal epithelial cells infected with influenza A (H5N1) virus
 Author(s): CHAN,WY; YU,CL; NICHOLLS,JM; et al.
 Conference: American Society for Microbiology general meeting 2008 Year: 01 June 2008
added
29-Sep-09
10.  Title: Modulation of gold(III) porphyrin 1a-induced apoptosis by mitogen-activated protein kinase signaling pathways
 Author(s): WANG,Y; HE,QY; CHE,CM; et al.
 Source: Biochemical Pharmacology Volume: 75 Pages: 1282-1291 Published: 28 April 2008
 Times Cited: 33
added
28-Sep-09
publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  31  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: