ResearcherID Thomson Reuters  

Terziyan, Vagan
Create a ResearcherID badge for this researcher View publications analytics for this researcher
Close
ResearcherID: C-4899-2018
Other Names: Ваган Терзиян; Ваган Терзіян
URL: http://www.researcherid.com/rid/C-4899-2018
Subject: Automation & Control Systems; Computer Science; Education & Educational Research; Engineering; Information Science & Library Science; Mathematics; Science & Technology - Other
Keywords: artificial inelligence; machine learing; semantic web; intelligent agents; deep learning; cognitive computing
ORCID: http://orcid.org/0000-0001-7732-2962
My Institutions (more details)
Primary Institution:
Sub-org/Dept: Faculty of Information Technology
Role:
Joint Affiliation:
My URLs: http://www,cs,jyu.fi/ai/vagan
 
 

This list contains papers that I have authored.

publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  20  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: 
1.  Title: Social Distance metric: from coordinates to neighborhoods
 Author(s): Vagan Terziyan
 Source: International Journal of Geographical Information Science Volume: 31 Issue: 12 Pages: 2401--2426 Published: 2017
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.1080/13658816.2017.1367796 /  Author-provided URL : https://doi.org/10.1080/13658816.2017.1367796
added
03-Feb-18
2.  Title: Semantic Portal as a Tool for Structural Reform of the Ukrainian Educational System
 Author(s): Terziyan, V.; Golovianko, M.; Shevchenko, O.
 Source: Information Technology for Development Volume: 21 Issue: 3 Pages: 381-402 Published: 2015
 Times Cited: 1
 DOI: 10.1080/02681102.2014.899955 /  Author-provided URL : http://www.scopus.com/inward/record.url?eid=2-s2.0-84929837953&partnerID=MN8TOAR ...
added
03-Feb-18
3.  Title: The ‘magic square’: A roadmap towards emotional business intelligence
 Author(s): Terziyan, V.; Kaikova, O.
 Source: Journal of Decision Systems Volume: 24 Issue: 3 Pages: 255-272 Published: 2015
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.1080/12460125.2015.969592 /  Author-provided URL : http://www.scopus.com/inward/record.url?eid=2-s2.0-84938968884&partnerID=MN8TOAR ...
added
03-Feb-18
4.  Title: An introduction to knowledge computing
 Author(s): Terziyan, Vagan; Shevchenko, Oleksandr; Golovianko, Mariia
 Source: Восточно-Европейский журнал передовых технологий Issue: 1 (2) Pages: 27--40 Published: 2014
added
03-Feb-18
5.  Title: Emotional business intelligence
 Author(s): Helfenstein, S.; Kaikova, O.; Khriyenko, O.; et al.
 Conference: Proceedings - 2014 7th International Conference on Human System Interactions, HSI 2014 Pages: 14-21 Year: 2014
 DOI: 10.1109/HSI.2014.6860441 /  Author-provided URL : http://www.scopus.com/inward/record.url?eid=2-s2.0-84905687486&partnerID=MN8TOAR ...
added
03-Feb-18
6.  Title: Evolutionary Cloud for Cooperative UAV Coordination
 Author(s): Cochez, Michael; Periaux, Jacques; Terziyan, Vagan; et al.
added
03-Feb-18
7.  Title: development of the global information society
 Author(s): Kaikova, Helen; Terziyan, Vagan; Puuronen, Seppo
 Source: An Ethical Global Information Society: Culture and democracy revisited Pages: 215 Published: 2013
added
03-Feb-18
8.  Title: End-user facilitated interoperability in internet of things: Visually-enriched user-assisted ontology alignment
 Author(s): Khriyenko, O; Terziyan, V; Kaikova, O
 Source: International Journal on Advances in Internet Technology Volume: 6 Issue: 1/2 Pages: 90--100 Published: 2013
added
03-Feb-18
9.  Title: Towards evolving knowledge ecosystems for big data understanding
 Author(s): Ermolayev, Vadim; Akerkar, Rajendra; Terziyan, Vagan; et al.
 Source: Big data computing Pages: 3--55 Published: 2013
added
03-Feb-18
10.  Title: Foreword
 Author(s): Bǎdicǎ, C.; Ermolayev, V.; Terziyan, V.
 Conference: CEUR Workshop Proceedings Volume: 848 Year: 2012
 Author-provided URL : http://www.scopus.com/inward/record.url?eid=2-s2.0-84892594851&partnerID=MN8TOAR ...
added
03-Feb-18
publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  20  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: