ResearcherID Thomson Reuters  

Papoian, Garegin A
Create a ResearcherID badge for this researcher View publications analytics for this researcher
Close
ResearcherID: D-6508-2011
Other Names: Garegin Papoian; Garegin Papoyan; Garegin A Papoyan
URL: http://www.researcherid.com/rid/D-6508-2011
Subject: Biophysics; Chemistry
Keywords: theoretical chemistry; biophysics; molecular simulations; cytoskeleton; cell motility; chromatin; protein folding
ORCID: http://orcid.org/0000-0001-8580-3790
My Institutions (more details)
Primary Institution:
Sub-org/Dept:
Role:
Description:
My URLs: http://papoian.chem.umd.edu/
http://www.chem.umd.edu/research/facultyprofiles/gareginpapoian
 
 

This list contains papers that I have authored.

publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  9  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: 
1.  Title: DNA exit ramps are revealed in the binding landscapes obtained from simulations in helical coordinates.
 Author(s): Echeverria, Ignacia; Papoian, Garegin A
 Source: PLoS computational biology Volume: 11 Issue: 2 Pages: e1003980 Published: 2015-Feb
 DOI: 10.1371/journal.pcbi.1003980
added
30-Jun-15
2.  Title: Shearing of the CENP-A dimerization interface mediates plasticity in the octameric centromeric nucleosome
 Author(s): Winogradoff, David; Zhao, Haiqing; Dalal, Yamini; et al.
 Source: Scientific Reports Volume: 5 Published: NOV 25 2015
 Times Cited: 6
 DOI: 10.1038/srep17038
added
16-Mar-16
3.  Title: The Acetylation Landscape of the H4 Histone Tail: Disentangling the Interplay between the Specific and Cumulative Effects
 Author(s): Winogradoff, David; Echeverria, Ignacia; Potoyan, Davit A.; et al.
 Source: Journal of the American Chemical Society Volume: 137 Issue: 19 Pages: 6245-6253 Published: MAY 20 2015
 Times Cited: 8
 DOI: 10.1021/jacs.5b00235
added
30-Jun-15
4.  Title: Concerted Dihedral Rotations Give Rise to Internal Friction in Unfolded Proteins
 Author(s): Echeverria, Ignacia; Makarov, Dmitrii E.; Papoian, Garegin A.
 Source: Journal of the American Chemical Society Volume: 136 Issue: 24 Pages: 8708-8713 Published: JUN 18 2014
 Times Cited: 31
 DOI: 10.1021/ja503069k
added
30-Jun-15
5.  Title: Multiscale Stochastic Reaction-Diffusion Modeling: Application to Actin Dynamics in Filopodia
 Author(s): Erban, Radek; Flegg, Mark B.; Papoian, Garegin A.
 Source: Bulletin of Mathematical Biology Volume: 76 Issue: 4 Pages: 799-818 Published: APR 2014
 Times Cited: 13
 DOI: 10.1007/s11538-013-9844-3
added
30-Jun-15
6.  Title: Structural Heterogeneity and Dynamics of the Unfolded Ensemble
 Author(s): Echeverria, Ignacia; Papoian, Garegin A.
 Source: Israel Journal of Chemistry Volume: 54 Issue: 8-9 Pages: 1293-1301 Published: AUG 2014
 Times Cited: 1
 DOI: 10.1002/ijch.201400030
added
30-Jun-15
7.  Title: Capsid Deformations Reveal Complex Mechano-Chemistry
 Author(s): Popov, Konstantin I.; Papoian, Garegin A.
 Source: Biophysical Journal Volume: 105 Issue: 10 Pages: 2233-2234 Published: NOV 19 2013
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.1016/j.bpj.2013.09.055
added
30-Jun-15
8.  Title: Interfacial Energy Conversion in Ru-II Polypyridyl-Derivatized Oligoproline Assemblies on TiO2
 Author(s): Ma, Da; Bettis, Stephanie E.; Hanson, Kenneth; et al.
 Source: Journal of the American Chemical Society Volume: 135 Issue: 14 Pages: 5250-5253 Published: APR 10 2013
 Times Cited: 27
 DOI: 10.1021/ja312143h
added
30-Jun-15
9.  Title: Molecular Transport Modulates the Adaptive Response of Branched Actin Networks to an External Force
 Author(s): Hu, Longhua; Papoian, Garegin A.
 Source: Journal of Physical Chemistry B Volume: 117 Issue: 42 Pages: 13388-13396 Published: OCT 24 2013
 Times Cited: 4
 DOI: 10.1021/jp405179e
added
30-Jun-15
10.  Title: Recent successes in coarse-grained modeling of DNA
 Author(s): Potoyan, Davit A.; Savelyev, Alexey; Papoian, Garegin A.
 Source: Wiley Interdisciplinary Reviews-Computational Molecular Science Volume: 3 Issue: 1 Pages: 69-83 Published: JAN-FEB 2013
 Times Cited: 41
 DOI: 10.1002/wcms.1114
added
30-Jun-15
publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  9  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: