ResearcherID Thomson Reuters  

Sierra de Grado, Rosario
Create a ResearcherID badge for this researcher View publications analytics for this researcher
Close
ResearcherID: D-6697-2014
Other Names: Sierra, R; Sierra-de-Grado, R; SierradeGrado, R.
URL: http://www.researcherid.com/rid/D-6697-2014
ORCID: http://orcid.org/0000-0003-2160-1166
My Institutions (more details)
Primary Institution:
Sub-org/Dept:
Role:
 
 

This list contains papers that I have authored.

publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  2  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: 
1.  Title: Root structure and biomass partitioning in tilted plants from twisted- and straight-stemmed populations of Pinus pinaster Ait
 Author(s): Garrido, Fermin; San Martin, Roberto; Jose Lario, Francisco; et al.
 Source: Trees-Structure and Function Volume: 29 Issue: 3 Pages: 759-774 Published: 2015
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.1007/s00468-015-1154-y
added
13-Jul-15
2.  Title: Clonal structure and dynamics of peripheral Populus tremula L. populations
 Author(s): Cristobal, Dolores; Martinez-Zurimendi, Pablo; Villamediana, Ines; et al.
 Source: Iforest-Biogeosciences and Forestry Volume: 7 Pages: 140-149 Published: JAN 13 2014
 Times Cited: 1
 DOI: 10.3832/ifor0971-007
added
17-Sep-14
3.  Title: Extensive Clonal Assemblies in Populus alba and Populus x canescens from the Iberian Peninsula
 Author(s): Santos-del-Blanco, Luis; de-Lucas, Ana I.; Gonzalez-Martinez, Santiago C.; et al.
 Source: Tree Genetics & Genomes Volume: 9 Issue: 2 Pages: 499-510 Published: APR 2013
 Times Cited: 7
 DOI: 10.1007/s11295-012-0574-8
added
25-Mar-14
4.  Title: Effects of vibration on stone pine trees (Pinus pinea L.) on the vigor of the trees: crown density, growth shoots and parasites of weak trees
 Author(s): Martinez-Zurimendi, P.; Alvarez, J. M.; Pando, V.; et al.
 Source: Investigacion Agraria-Sistemas Y Recursos Forestales Volume: 18 Issue: 1 Pages: 50-63 Published: APR 2009
 Times Cited: 3
added
25-Mar-14
5.  Title: Inhibitory effect of jasmonic acid and ethylene on epicotyl growth and bud induction in the maritime pine, Pinus pinaster Soland. in Ait
 Author(s): Teresa Martin, Maria; Pedranzani, Hilda; Garcia-Molinero, Patricia; et al.
 Source: Biocell Volume: 33 Issue: 3 Pages: 141-148 Published: DEC 2009
 Times Cited: 1
added
25-Mar-14
6.  Title: Biomechanical differences in the stem straightening process among Pinus pinaster provenances. A new approach for early selection of stem straightness
 Author(s): Sierra-De-Grado, Rosario; Pando, Valentin; Martinez-Zurimendi, Pablo; et al.
 Source: Tree Physiology Volume: 28 Issue: 6 Pages: 835-846 Published: JUN 2008
 Times Cited: 16
added
25-Mar-14
7.  Title: Behavior and preservation of an in vitro collection of European aspen in Spain
 Author(s): Martin, M. T.; Pedranzani, H. E.; de Grado, R. Sierra
 Source: Biocell Volume: 31 Issue: 1 Pages: 41-49 Published: APR 2007
 Times Cited: 4
added
25-Mar-14
8.  Title: Cold and water stresses produce changes in endogenous jasmonates in two populations of Pinus pinaster Ait
 Author(s): Pedranzani, Hilda; Sierra-de-Grado, Rosario; Vigliocco, Ana; et al.
 Source: Plant Growth Regulation Volume: 52 Issue: 2 Pages: 111-116 Published: JUN 2007
 Times Cited: 33
 DOI: 10.1007/s10725-007-9166-2
added
25-Mar-14
9.  Title: A comparison of isozyme and morphological markers to assess the within population variation in small populations of European aspen (Populus tremula L.) in Spain
 Author(s): Lopez-de-Heredia, U; Sierra-de-Grado, R; Cristobal, MD; et al.
 Source: Silvae Genetica Volume: 53 Issue: 5-6 Pages: 227-233 Published: 2004
 Times Cited: 8
added
25-Mar-14
10.  Title: Influence of individual tree and stand attributes in stem straightness in Pinus pinaster Ait. stands
 Author(s): del Rio, M.; Bravo, F.; Pando, V.; et al.
 Source: Annals of Forest Science Volume: 61 Issue: 2 Pages: 141-148 Published: 2004
 Times Cited: 7
 DOI: 10.1051/forest:2004005
added
26-Mar-14
publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  2  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: