ResearcherID Thomson Reuters  

Esteve, Albert
Create a ResearcherID badge for this researcher View publications analytics for this researcher
Close
ResearcherID: P-3883-2015
Other Names: A. Esteve; Albert Esteve; Albert Esteve Palós; Esteve, A.; Esteve, Albert; Esteve Palós, Albert; Esteve Palós, A.
URL: http://www.researcherid.com/rid/P-3883-2015
ORCID: http://orcid.org/0000-0001-9916-386X
My Institutions (more details)
Primary Institution:
Sub-org/Dept:
Role:
 
 

This list contains papers that I have authored.

publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  2  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: 
1.  Title: Geography of the cohabitation in Latin America and the Caribbean at the beginning of XXI century
 Author(s): Lopez-Gay, Antonio; Esteve, Albert; Lopez-Colas, Julian; et al.
 Source: Scripta Nova-Revista Electronica De Geografia Y Ciencias Sociales Volume: 19 Issue: 509 Pages: 1-21 Published: 2015
 Times Cited: 0
added
11-Dec-15
2.  Title: Human Development Index-like Small Area Estimates for Africa Computed from IPUMS-International Integrated Census Microdata
 Author(s): Permanyer, Inaki; Esteve-Palos, Albert; Garcia, Joan; et al.
 Source: Journal of Human Development and Capabilities Volume: 16 Issue: 2 Pages: 245-271 Published: 2015
 Times Cited: 2
 DOI: 10.1080/19452829.2014.956300
added
11-Dec-15
3.  Title: Potential (Mis)match? Marriage Markets Amidst Sociodemographic Change in India, 2005-2050
 Author(s): Kashyap, Ridhi; Esteve, Albert; Garcia-Roman, Joan
 Source: Demography Volume: 52 Issue: 1 Pages: 183-208 Published: 2015
 Times Cited: 3
 DOI: 10.1007/s13524-014-0366-x
added
11-Dec-15
4.  Title: Controlled Shuffling, Statistical Confidentiality and Microdata Utility: A Successful Experiment with a 10% Household Sample of the 2011 Population Census of Ireland for the IPUMS-International Database
 Author(s): McCaa, Robert; Muralidhar, Krishnamurty; Sarathy, Rathindra; et al.
 Source: Privacy in Statistical Databases, Psd 2014 Volume: 8744 Pages: 326-337 Published: 2014
 Times Cited: 0
added
11-Dec-15
5.  Title: Marriage and cohabitation in Venezuela, 1971-2001 Fuzzy boundaries?
 Author(s): Florez, Elizabeth; Esteve, Albert
 Source: Papeles De Poblacion Volume: 20 Issue: 80 Pages: 217-247 Published: 2014
 Times Cited: 0
added
11-Dec-15
6.  Title: Disentangling how educational expansion did not increase women's age at union formation in Latin America from 1970 to 2000
 Author(s): Esteve, Albert; Angel Lopez-Ruiz, Luis; Spijker, Jeroen
 Source: Demographic Research Volume: 28 Pages: 63-75 Published: 2013
 Times Cited: 6
 DOI: 10.4054/DemRes.2013.28.3
added
11-Dec-15
7.  Title: The Educational Homogamy Gap Between Married and Cohabiting Couples in Latin America
 Author(s): Esteve, Albert; McCaa, Robert; Angel Lopez, Luis
 Source: Population Research and Policy Review Volume: 32 Issue: 1 Pages: 81-102 Published: 2013
 Times Cited: 2
 DOI: 10.1007/s11113-012-9263-4
added
11-Dec-15
8.  Title: The Impact of Educational Homogamy on Isolated Illiteracy Levels
 Author(s): Permanyer, Inaki; Garcia, Joan; Esteve, Albert
 Source: Demography Volume: 50 Issue: 6 Pages: 2209-2225 Published: 2013
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.1007/s13524-013-0228-y
added
11-Dec-15
9.  Title: Marrying after migration: assortative mating among Moroccans in Spain
 Author(s): Esteve, Albert; Bueno, Xiana
 Source: Genus Volume: 68 Issue: 1 Pages: 41-63 Published: 2012
added
11-Dec-15
10.  Title: The Family Context of Cohabitation and Single Motherhood in Latin America
 Author(s): Esteve, Albert; Garcia-Roman, Joan; Lesthaeghe, Ron
 Source: Population and Development Review Volume: 38 Issue: 4 Pages: 707-+ Published: 2012
 Times Cited: 7
 DOI: 10.1111/j.1728-4457.2012.00533.x
added
11-Dec-15
publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  2  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: