ResearcherID Thomson Reuters  

Spijker, Jeroen J A
Create a ResearcherID badge for this researcher View publications analytics for this researcher
Close
ResearcherID: P-6381-2015
Other Names: Spijker, Jeroen; Spijker, Jeroen Johannes Anthonius; Spijker, Jeroen J A; Spijker, Jeroen J. A.; Spijker, JJA
URL: http://www.researcherid.com/rid/P-6381-2015
Subject: Demography
Keywords: demography and population studies; health; mortality; widowhood; custody arrangements
ORCID: http://orcid.org/0000-0002-3957-9553
My Institutions (more details)
Primary Institution:
Sub-org/Dept:
Role:
Description:
My URLs: https://twitter.com/popageing
http://www.linkedin.com/pub/jeroen-spijker/6/752/b20
http://ced.uab.es/en/directori/jeroen-spijker/
 
 

This list contains papers that I have authored.

publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  5  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: 
1.  Title: Application of the Overview, Design concepts and Details (ODD) Protocol to describe the DEMOCARE Agent Based Model
 Author(s): Calduch, Nuria; Spijker, Jeroen; Zueras, Pilar; et al.
 Source: Papers de Demografia Volume: 456 Published: 2017
 Author-provided URL : http://www.ced.uab.es
added
27-Jul-17
2.  Title: Calidoscopio de la custodia compartida en España
 Author(s): Solsona, M; Spijker, J; Ajenjo, M
 Source: La custodia compartida en España Pages: 45-72 Published: 2017
added
27-Jul-17
3.  Title: Effects of the 2010 Civil Code on Trends in Joint Physical Custody in Catalonia. A Comparison with the Rest of Spain
 Author(s): Solsona, Montserrat; Spijker, Jeroen
 Source: Population Volume: 71 Issue: 2 Pages: 313-341 Published: 2016
added
27-Jul-17
4.  Title: El cuidado a los mayores en un contexto de envejecimiento, cambio social, político y económico [Care for the elderly in a context of aging, social, political and economic change]
 Author(s): Spijker, Jeroen; Zueras, Pilar
 Source: Panorama Social Volume: 23 Pages: 167-182 Published: 2016
added
27-Jul-17
5.  Title: Influence du Code civil catalan (2010) sur les décisions de garde partagée. Comparaisons entre la Catalogne et le reste de Espagne
 Author(s): Solsona, Montserrat; Spijker, Jeroen
 Source: Population Volume: 71 Issue: 2 Pages: 313-341 Published: 2016
added
27-Jul-17
6.  Title: Trends in custody arrangements in Spain since the Divorce Reform of 2005
 Author(s): Spijker, J
 Source: Des pères «en solitaire» ? Ruptures conjugales et paternité contemporaine Pages: 49-76 Published: 2016
added
27-Jul-17
7.  Title: Understanding Policy Toolkits on Employment and Ageing: A proposal for a conceptual framework
 Author(s): Duvvury, N; Radl, J; Sarter, K; et al.
added
27-Jul-17
8.  Title: Alternative indicators of population ageing: An inventory
 Author(s): Spijker, Jeroen
 Source: Vienna Institute of Demography Working Papers Published: 2015
 Author-provided URL : http://www.econstor.eu/handle/10419/110984
added
16-Dec-15
9.  Title: Del rejuvenecimiento al envejecimiento de la población? o viceversa?: Chile en el contexto de América Latina, 1950-2050
 Author(s): Rivero-Cantillano, Rodrigo; Spijker, Jeroen
 Source: Notas de Población Volume: 101 Pages: 127-156 Published: 2015
 Author-provided URL : http://www.cepal.org/es/publicaciones/rejuvenecimiento-al-envejecimiento-la-pobl ...
added
16-Dec-15
10.  Title: Flexible ageing: new ways to measure the diverse experience of population aging in Scotland, using the Scottish Longitudinal Study
 Author(s): Spijker, Jeroen
added
27-Jul-17
publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  5  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: