ResearcherID Thomson Reuters  

Cuesta, Jose A.
Create a ResearcherID badge for this researcher View publications analytics for this researcher
Close
ResearcherID: A-1132-2008
Other Names: Jose Antonio Cuesta Mariscal; Jose A. Cuesta Mariscal
E-mail:
URL: http://www.researcherid.com/rid/A-1132-2008
Subject: Biodiversity & Conservation; Marine & Freshwater Biology
Keywords: larval development; crustacea; decapod; molecular phylogenetics; taxonomy
ORCID: http://orcid.org/0000-0001-9482-2336
My Institutions (more details)
Primary Institution:
Sub-org/Dept:
Role:
 
 

This list contains papers that I have authored.

publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  10  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: 
1.  Title: Identification of a non-native Cynoscion species (Perciformes: Sciaenidae) from the Gulf of Cadiz (southwestern Spain) and data on its current status
 Author(s): Banon, Rafael; Arias, Alberto; Arana, Diego; et al.
 Source: Scientia Marina Volume: 81 Issue: 1 Pages: 19-26 Published: MAR 2017
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.3989/scimar.04494.21A
added
01-Aug-17
2.  Title: Northernmost record of the pantropical portunid crab Cronius ruber in the eastern Atlantic (Canary Islands): natural range extension or human-mediated introduction?
 Author(s): Gonzalez, Jose A.; Triay-Portella, Raul; Escribano, Aitor; et al.
 Source: Scientia Marina Volume: 81 Issue: 1 Pages: 81-89 Published: MAR 2017
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.3989/scimar.04551.17B
added
01-Aug-17
3.  Title: Null alleles are ubiquitous at microsatellite loci in the Wedge Clam (Donax trunculus)
 Author(s): Rico, Ciro; Antonio Cuesta, Jose; Drake, Pilar; et al.
 Source: Peerj Volume: 5 Published: APR 18 2017
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.7717/peerj.3188
added
01-Aug-17
4.  Title: A salt bath will keep you going? Euryhalinity tests and genetic structure of caridean shrimps from Iberian rivers
 Author(s): Gonzalez-Ortegon, Enrique; Palero, Ferran; Lejeusne, Christophe; et al.
 Source: Science of the Total Environment Volume: 540 Pages: 11-19 Published: JAN 1 2016
 Times Cited: 1
 DOI: 10.1016/j.scitotenv.2015.06.028
added
05-Oct-16
5.  Title: First records of two decapod crustaceans, the caramote prawn Penaeus kerathurus and the blue crab Callinectes sapidus from Galician waters (NE Atlantic)
 Author(s): Banon, Rafael; Cuesta, Jose A.; Almon, Bruno; et al.
 Source: Cahiers De Biologie Marine Volume: 57 Issue: 4 Pages: 323-328 Published: 2016
 Times Cited: 0
added
09-Jan-17
6.  Title: Implications for management and conservation of the population genetic structure of the wedge clam Donax trunculus across two biogeographic boundaries
 Author(s): Marie, Amandine D.; Lejeusne, Christophe; Karapatsiou, Evgenia; et al.
 Source: Scientific Reports Volume: 6 Published: DEC 19 2016
 Times Cited: 1
 DOI: 10.1038/srep39152
added
01-Aug-17
7.  Title: Larval development of the pea crab Afropinnotheres monodi Manning, 1993 (Decapoda, Pinnotheridae) using plankton-collected and laboratory-reared specimens: effects of temperature
 Author(s): Marco-Herrero, Elena; Drake, Pilar; Ignacio Gonzalez-Gordillo, J.; et al.
 Source: Marine Biology Research Volume: 12 Issue: 1 Pages: 43-55 Published: 2016
 Times Cited: 1
 DOI: 10.1080/17451000.2015.1080369
added
05-Oct-16
8.  Title: Molecular evidence for non-monophyly of the pinnotheroid crabs (Crustacea : Brachyura : Pinnotheroidea), warranting taxonomic reappraisal
 Author(s): Theil, Emma Palacios; Cuesta, Jose A.; Felder, Darryl L.
 Source: Invertebrate Systematics Volume: 30 Issue: 1 Pages: 1-27 Published: 2016
 Times Cited: 4
 DOI: 10.1071/IS15023
added
05-Oct-16
9.  Title: Role of ships' hull fouling and tropicalization process on European carcinofauna: new records in Galician waters (NW Spain)
 Author(s): Cuesta, Jose A.; Almon, Bruno; Perez-Dieste, Jacinto; et al.
 Source: Biological Invasions Volume: 18 Issue: 3 Pages: 619-630 Published: MAR 2016
 Times Cited: 3
 DOI: 10.1007/s10530-015-1034-9
added
05-Oct-16
10.  Title: SEX- AND SIZE-RELATED DIFFERENCES IN SHELL USE BY THE INTERTIDAL HERMIT CRAB CLIBANARIUS ERYTHROPUS (LATREILLE, 1818) (DECAPODA: DIOGENIDAE) IN THE GULF OF CADIZ, SOUTHWESTERN SPAIN
 Author(s): Perez-Miguel, Marta; Cuesta, Jose A.; Manzano, Raquel; et al.
 Source: Journal of Crustacean Biology Volume: 36 Issue: 1 Pages: 23-32 Published: JAN 2016
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.1163/1937240X-00002395
added
05-Oct-16
publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  10  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: