ResearcherID Thomson Reuters  

Treier, Urs A.
Create a ResearcherID badge for this researcher View publications analytics for this researcher
Close
ResearcherID: A-1913-2012
Other Names: Treier, U. A.; Treier, Urs; Treier, Urs Albert
URL: http://www.researcherid.com/rid/A-1913-2012
Keywords: biological invasions; population genetics; plant evolutionary ecology; molecular ecology; population biology; plant competition; plant pathogen and herbivore interactions; macroecology; drone ecology; uav remote sensing
ORCID: http://orcid.org/0000-0003-4027-739X
My Institutions (more details)
Primary Institution:
Sub-org/Dept: Ecoinformatics and Biodiversity; Department of Biological Sciences
Role:
My URLs: http://urstreier.net/
 
 

This list contains papers that I have authored.

publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  2  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: 
1.  Title: Meter scale variation in shrub dominance and soil moisture structure Arctic arthropod communities
 Author(s): Hansen, Rikke Reisner; Hansen, Oskar Liset Pryds; Bowden, Joseph J.; et al.
 Source: Peerj Volume: 4 Published: JUL 14 2016
 Times Cited: 1
 DOI: 10.7717/peerj.2224
added
29-Oct-16
2.  Title: A greener Greenland? Climatic potential and long-term constraints on future expansions of trees and shrubs
 Author(s): Normand, Signe; Randin, Christophe; Ohlemueller, Ralf; et al.
 Source: Philosophical Transactions of the Royal Society B-Biological Sciences Volume: 368 Issue: 1624 Published: AUG 19 2013
 Times Cited: 21
 DOI: 10.1098/rstb.2012.0479
added
22-Apr-14
3.  Title: A Set of 100 Chloroplast DNA Primer Pairs to Study Population Genetics and Phylogeny in Monocotyledons
 Author(s): Scarcelli, Nora; Barnaud, Adeline; Eiserhardt, Wolf; et al.
 Source: Plos One Volume: 6 Issue: 5 Published: 2011
 Times Cited: 37
 DOI: e19954 10.1371/journal.pone.0019954
added
05-Jan-12
4.  Title: Differential effects of historical migration, glaciations and human impact on the genetic structure and diversity of the mountain pasture weed Veratrum album L
 Author(s): Treier, U. A.; Mueller-Schaerer, H.
 Source: Journal of Biogeography Volume: 38 Issue: 9 Pages: 1776-1791 Published: 2011
 Times Cited: 7
 DOI: 10.1111/j.1365-2699.2011.02516.x
added
05-Jan-12
5.  Title: POLYPLOIDY IN PHENOTYPIC SPACE AND INVASION CONTEXT: A MORPHOMETRIC STUDY OF CENTAUREA STOEBE SL
 Author(s): Mraz, Patrik; Bourchier, Robert S.; Treier, Urs A.; et al.
 Source: International Journal of Plant Sciences Volume: 172 Issue: 3 Pages: 386-402 Published: 2011
 Times Cited: 31
 DOI: 10.1086/658151
added
05-Jan-12
6.  Title: Evidence for a combination of pre-adapted traits and rapid adaptive change in the invasive plant Centaurea stoebe
 Author(s): Henery, Martin L.; Bowman, Gillianne; Mraz, Patrik; et al.
 Source: Journal of Ecology Volume: 98 Issue: 4 Pages: 800-813 Published: 2010
 Times Cited: 51
 DOI: 10.1111/j.1365-2745.2010.01672.x
added
05-Jan-12
7.  Title: Importance of abiotic stress as a range-limit determinant for European plants: insights from species responses to climatic gradients
 Author(s): Normand, Signe; Treier, Urs A.; Randin, Christophe; et al.
 Source: Global Ecology and Biogeography Volume: 18 Issue: 4 Pages: 437-449 Published: 2009
 Times Cited: 87
 DOI: 10.1111/j.1466-8238.2009.00451.x
added
05-Jan-12
8.  Title: Shift in cytotype frequency and niche space in the invasive plant Centaurea maculosa
 Author(s): Treier, Urs A.; Broennimann, Olivier; Normand, Signe; et al.
 Source: Ecology Volume: 90 Issue: 5 Pages: 1366-1377 Published: 2009
 Times Cited: 85
 DOI: 10.1890/08-0420.1
added
05-Jan-12
9.  Title: Polyploidy in the olive complex (Olea europaea): Evidence from flow cytometry and nuclear microsatellite analyses
 Author(s): Besnard, G.; Garcia-Verdugo, C.; De Casas, R. Rubio; et al.
 Source: Annals of Botany Volume: 101 Issue: 1 Pages: 25-30 Published: 2008
 Times Cited: 43
 DOI: 10.1093/aob/mcm275
added
05-Jan-12
10.  Title: Testing the evolution of increased competitive ability (EICA) hypothesis in a novel framework
 Author(s): Handley, Richard J.; Steinger, Thomas; Treier, Urs A.; et al.
 Source: Ecology Volume: 89 Issue: 2 Pages: 407-417 Published: 2008
 Times Cited: 14
 DOI: 10.1890/07-0160.1
added
05-Jan-12
publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  2  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: