ResearcherID Thomson Reuters  

Sill Torres, Frank
Create a ResearcherID badge for this researcher View publications analytics for this researcher
Close
ResearcherID: A-1634-2013
Other Names: Frank Sill; Frank Sill Torres; FS Torres; Frank Torres; F Torres; Torres, F.S.; Sill Torres, F.; Torres, FS
E-mail:
URL: http://www.researcherid.com/rid/A-1634-2013
Subject: Engineering
My Institutions (more details)
Primary Institution:
Sub-org/Dept:
Role:
My URLs: http://www.cpdee.ufmg.br/~frank/?
http://www.asic-reliability.com
 
 

This list contains papers that I have authored.

publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  5  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: 
1.  Title: Efficient and scalable cross-by-pass-mesh topology for networks-on-chip
 Author(s): Gulzari, Usman Ali; Anjum, Sheraz; Aghaa, Shahrukh; et al.
 Source: Iet Computers and Digital Techniques Volume: 11 Issue: 4 Pages: 140-148 Published: JUL 2017
 Times Cited: 2
 DOI: 10.1049/iet-cdt.2016.0184
added
28-Sep-17
2.  Title: Multi-objective Decision in Machine Learning
 Author(s): de Medeiros, Talles Henrique; Rocha, Honovan Paz; Torres, Frank Sill; et al.
 Source: Journal of Control Automation and Electrical Systems Volume: 28 Issue: 2 Pages: 217-227 Published: APR 2017
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.1007/s40313-016-0295-6
added
28-Sep-17
3.  Title: A Methodology for Standard Cell Design for QCA
 Author(s): Reis, Dayane Alfenas; Campos, Caio Araujo T.; Soares, Thiago Rodrigues B. S.; et al.
 Source: 2016 Ieee International Symposium on Circuits and Systems (Iscas) Pages: 2114-2117 Published: 2016
 Times Cited: 0
added
28-Sep-17
4.  Title: A New Cross-By-Pass-Torus Architecture Based on CBP-Mesh and Torus Interconnection for On-Chip Communication
 Author(s): Gulzari, Usman Ali; Sajid, Muhammad; Anjum, Sheraz; et al.
 Source: Plos One Volume: 11 Issue: 12 Published: DEC 1 2016
 Times Cited: 1
 DOI: 10.1371/journal.pone.0167590
added
28-Sep-17
5.  Title: Automatic Layout Integration of Bulk Built-In Current Sensors for Detection of Soft Errors
 Author(s): Guimaraes, Mario Vinicius; Torres, Frank Sill; IEEE
 Source: 2016 29th Symposium on Integrated Circuits and Systems Design (Sbcci) Published: 2016
 Times Cited: 0
added
28-Sep-17
6.  Title: Exploration of Noise Impact on Integrated Bulk Current Sensors
 Author(s): Mourao Melo, Joao Guilherme; Torres, Frank Sill
 Source: Journal of Electronic Testing-Theory and Applications Volume: 32 Issue: 2 Pages: 163-173 Published: APR 2016
 Times Cited: 3
 DOI: 10.1007/s10836-016-5579-z
added
28-Sep-17
7.  Title: Low Overhead in Situ Aging Monitoring and Proactive Aging Management
 Author(s): Niemann, Christoph; Wegner, Tim; Timmermann, Dirk; et al.
 Source: 2016 Ieee International Symposium on Circuits and Systems (Iscas) Pages: 2799-2802 Published: 2016
 Times Cited: 0
added
28-Sep-17
8.  Title: Micrometric displacement measurement using CMOS 0.35 mu m technology Quad-Cell
 Author(s): Lemos, Gabriel P.; Souza, Maria Tereza C.; Muniz, Victor F.; et al.
 Source: 2016 1st Symposium on Instrumentation Systems, Circuits and Transducers (Inscit) Pages: 14-18 Published: 2016
 Times Cited: 0
added
28-Sep-17
9.  Title: Pipelined SAR with Comparator-Based Switch-Capacitor Residue Amplification
 Author(s): Torres, Frank Sill; Kohler Marra Pinto, Pedro Henrique
 Source: 2016 Ieee 7th Latin American Symposium on Circuits & Systems (Lascas) Pages: 119-122 Published: 2016
 Times Cited: 0
added
28-Sep-17
10.  Title: USE: A Universal, Scalable, and Efficient Clocking Scheme for QCA
 Author(s): Campos, Caio Araujo T.; Marciano, Abner L.; Vilela Neto, Omar P.; et al.
 Source: Ieee Transactions on Computer-Aided Design of Integrated Circuits and Systems Volume: 35 Issue: 3 Pages: 513-517 Published: MAR 2016
 Times Cited: 6
 DOI: 10.1109/TCAD.2015.2471996
added
28-Sep-17
publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  5  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: