ResearcherID Thomson Reuters  

Pérez-Jiménez, Mario J.
Create a ResearcherID badge for this researcher View publications analytics for this researcher
Close
ResearcherID: B-2114-2008
Other Names: Mario de J. Pérez Jiménez; Mario de Jesús Pérez Jiménez; Mario Pérez Jiménez; Mario Jesús Pérez Jiménez; Jimenez, MJP
URL: http://www.researcherid.com/rid/B-2114-2008
Subject: Cell Biology; Computer Science; Mathematical & Computational Biology
My Institutions (more details)
Primary Institution:
Sub-org/Dept:
Role:
Description:
 
 

This list contains papers that I have authored.

publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  21  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: 
1.  Title: A Simulation Software Tool for Cell-like Spiking Neural P Systems
 Author(s): Valencia-Cabrera, Luis; Wu, Tingfang; Zhang, Zhiqiang; et al.
 Source: Romanian Journal of Information Science and Technology Volume: 20 Issue: 1 Published: 2017
 Times Cited: 0
added
28-Nov-17
2.  Title: An efficient time-free solution to QSAT problem using Psystems with proteins on membranes
 Author(s): Song, Bosheng; Perez-Jimenez, Mario J.; Pan, Linqiang
 Source: Information and Computation Volume: 256 Pages: 287-299 Published: OCT 2017
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.1016/j.ic.2017.06.005
added
28-Nov-17
3.  Title: Computational Efficiency of Minimal Cooperation and Distribution in Polarizationless P Systems with Active Membranes
 Author(s): Valencia-Cabrera, Luis; Orellana-Martin, David; Martinez-del-Amor, Miguel A.; et al.
 Source: Fundamenta Informaticae Volume: 153 Issue: 1-2 Pages: 147-172 Published: 2017
 Times Cited: 1
 DOI: 10.3233/FI-2017-1535
added
28-Nov-17
4.  Title: Cooperation in Transport of Chemical Substances: A Complexity Approach within Membrane Computing
 Author(s): Valencia-Cabrera, Luis; Orellana-Martin, David; Martinez-del-Amor, Miguel A.; et al.
 Source: Fundamenta Informaticae Volume: 154 Issue: 1-4 Pages: 373-385 Published: 2017
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.3233/FI-2017-1572
added
28-Nov-17
5.  Title: Evolutionary response of a native butterfly to concurrent plant invasions: Simulation of population dynamics
 Author(s): Garcia-Quismondo, Manuel; Reed, J. Michael; Chew, Frances S.; et al.
 Source: Ecological Modelling Volume: 360 Pages: 410-424 Published: SEP 24 2017
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.1016/j.ecolmodel.2017.06.030
added
28-Nov-17
6.  Title: Fault diagnosis of power systems using fuzzy tissue-like P systems
 Author(s): Peng, Hong; Wang, Jun; Shi, Peng; et al.
 Source: Integrated Computer-Aided Engineering Volume: 24 Issue: 4 Pages: 401-411 Published: 2017
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.3233/ICA-170552
added
28-Nov-17
7.  Title: Multiobjective fuzzy clustering approach based on tissue-like membrane systems
 Author(s): Peng, Hong; Shi, Peng; Wang, Jun; et al.
 Source: Knowledge-Based Systems Volume: 125 Pages: 74-82 Published: JUN 1 2017
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.1016/j.knosys.2017.03.024
added
28-Nov-17
8.  Title: A Fault Diagnosis Method of Power Systems Based on an Improved Adaptive Fuzzy Spiking Neural P Systems and PSO Algorithms
 Author(s): Wang, Jun; Peng, Hong; Tu, Min; et al.
 Source: Chinese Journal of Electronics Volume: 25 Issue: 2 Pages: 320-327 Published: 2016
 Times Cited: 3
 DOI: 10.1049/cje.2016.03.019
added
20-Apr-16
9.  Title: An efficient time-free solution to SAT problem by P systems with proteins on membranes
 Author(s): Song, B. S.; Perez-Jimenez, M. J.; Pan, L. Q.
 Source: Journal of Computer and System Sciences Volume: 82 Issue: 6 Pages: 1090-1099 Published: 2016
 Times Cited: 4
 DOI: 10.1016/j.jcss.2016.03.008
added
18-Oct-16
10.  Title: An Extended Membrane System with Active Membranes to Solve Automatic Fuzzy Clustering Problems
 Author(s): Peng, H.; Wang, J.; Shi, P.; et al.
 Source: International Journal of Neural Systems Volume: 26 Issue: 3 Pages: 17 Published: 2016
 Times Cited: 4
 DOI: 10.1142/s0129065716500040
added
18-Oct-16
publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  21  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: