ResearcherID Thomson Reuters  

Qian, Zeng-Qiang
Create a ResearcherID badge for this researcher View publications analytics for this researcher
Close
ResearcherID: C-3262-2008
Other Names: Zengqiang Qian
URL: http://www.researcherid.com/rid/C-3262-2008
Subject: Entomology; Genetics & Heredity; Life Sciences & Biomedicine - Other
Keywords: myrmecia; bulldog ants; jack-jumper ants; myrmecology; entomology; zoology; tropical ecology
My Institutions (more details)
Primary Institution:
Sub-org/Dept: College of Life Sciences
Role:
Past Institutions: James Cook University; Northwest University of P.R.C.; Northwest University of P.R.C.
Description:
My URLs: http://zengqiangqian.weebly.com
 
 

This list contains papers that I have authored.

publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  2  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: 
1.  Title: Genetic diversity of the endangered Chinese endemic herb Saruma henryi Oliv. (Aristolochiaceae) and its implications for conservation
 Author(s): Zhou, TH; Qian, ZQ; Li, S; et al.
 Source: Population Ecology Volume: 52 Issue: 1 Pages: 223-231 Published: JAN 2010
 Times Cited: 24
 DOI: 10.1007/s10144-009-0139-3
added
15-May-11
2.  Title: Genetic differentiation in endangered Gynostemma pentaphyllum (Thunb.) Makino based on ISSR polymorphism and its implications for conservation
 Author(s): WANG, C; ZHANG, H; QIAN, ZQ; et al.
 Source: BIOCHEMICAL SYSTEMATICS AND ECOLOGY Volume: 36 Issue: 9 Pages: 699-705 Published: SEP 2008
 Times Cited: 23
 DOI: 10.1016/j.bse.2008.07.004
added
20-May-09
3.  Title: Genetic diversity and differentiation in Chinese sour cherry Prunus pseudocerasus Lindl., and its implications for conservation
 Author(s): LI, MM; CAI, YL; QIAN, ZQ; et al.
 Source: GENETIC RESOURCES AND CROP EVOLUTION Volume: 56 Issue: 4 Pages: 455-464 Published: JUN 2009
 Times Cited: 19
 DOI: 10.1007/s10722-008-9378-y
added
04-Jun-09
4.  Title: Strong phylogeographic pattern of cpDNA variation reveals multiple glacial refugia for Saruma henryi Oliv. (Aristolochiaceae), an endangered herb endemic to China
 Author(s): Zhou, TH; Li, S; Qian, ZQ; et al.
 Source: Molecular Phylogenetics and Evolution Volume: 57 Issue: 1 Pages: 176-188 Published: OCT 2010
 Times Cited: 19
 DOI: 10.1016/j.ympev.2010.07.001
added
15-May-11
5.  Title: Genetic diversity and geographical differentiation of Dipteronia Oliv. (Aceraceae) endemic to China as revealed by AFLP analysis
 Author(s): YANG, J; QIAN, ZQ; LIU, ZL; et al.
 Source: BIOCHEMICAL SYSTEMATICS AND ECOLOGY Volume: 35 Issue: 9 Pages: 593-599 Published: SEP 2007
 Times Cited: 15
 DOI: 10.1016/j.bse.2007.03.022
added
15-Oct-08
6.  Title: Polyploid origins in Gynostemma pentaphyllum (Cucurbitaceae) inferred from multiple gene sequences
 Author(s): JIANG, LY; QIAN, ZQ; GUO, ZG; et al.
 Source: MOLECULAR PHYLOGENETICS AND EVOLUTION Volume: 52 Issue: 1 Pages: 183-191 Published: JUL 2009
 Times Cited: 15
 DOI: 10.1016/j.ympev.2009.03.004
added
01-Jan-10
7.  Title: Ecological genetics of Reaumuria soongorica (Pall.) Maxim. population in the oasis-desert ecotone in Fukang, Xinjiang, and its implications for molecular evolution
 Author(s): QIAN, ZQ; XU, L; WANG, YL; et al.
 Source: BIOCHEMICAL SYSTEMATICS AND ECOLOGY Volume: 36 Issue: 8 Pages: 593-601 Published: AUG 2008
 Times Cited: 9
 DOI: 10.1016/j.bse.2008.01.008
added
15-Oct-08
8.  Title: Intraspecific support for the polygyny-vs.-polyandry hypothesis in the bulldog ant Myrmecia brevinoda
 Author(s): Qian, Zeng-Qiang; Schluens, Helge; Schlick-Steiner, Birgit C.; et al.
 Source: Molecular Ecology Volume: 20 Issue: 17 Pages: 3681-3691 Published: SEP 2011
 Times Cited: 8
 DOI: 10.1111/j.1365-294X.2011.05195.x
added
13-Sep-11
9.  Title: Analysis of genetic diversity and population differentiation of Larix potaninii var. chinensis using microsatellite DNA
 Author(s): YU, XM; ZHOU, Q; QIAN, ZQ; et al.
 Source: BIOCHEMICAL GENETICS Volume: 44 Issue: 11-12 Pages: 491-501 Published: DEC 2006
 Times Cited: 5
 DOI: 10.1007/s10528-006-9049-7
added
15-Oct-08
10.  Title: POPULATION STRUCTURE AND GENETIC DIVERSITY OF CLINTONIA UDENSIS TRAUTV. ET MEY. (LILIACEAE)
 Author(s): WANG, YL; SUN, GL; LI, SF; et al.
 Source: INTERNATIONAL JOURNAL OF PLANT SCIENCES Volume: 169 Issue: 9 Pages: 1238-1247 Published: NOV-DEC 2008
 Times Cited: 4
 DOI: 10.1086/590477
added
20-May-09
publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  2  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: