ResearcherID Thomson Reuters  

Choi, Wonyong
Create a ResearcherID badge for this researcher View publications analytics for this researcher
Close
ResearcherID: F-8206-2010
Other Names: Won Yong Choi
E-mail:
URL: http://www.researcherid.com/rid/F-8206-2010
Subject: Chemistry; Engineering; Environmental Sciences & Ecology
Keywords: photocatalysis; environmental chemistry; advanced oxidation processes; solar hydrogen production
ORCID: http://orcid.org/0000-0003-1801-9386
My Institutions (more details)
Primary Institution:
Sub-org/Dept: School of Environmental Science and Engineering
Role:
Joint Affiliation:
Sub-org/Dept: Dept of Chemical Engineering
Role:
Past Institutions: Jet Propulsion Laboratory (NASA), California Institute of Technology; California Institute of Technology, Caltech
Description:
My URLs: https://epa.postech.ac.kr/
 
 

This list contains papers that I have authored.

publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  26  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: 
1.  Title: Accelerated Reduction of Bromate in Frozen Solution
 Author(s): Min, Dae Wi; Choi, Wonyong
 Source: Environmental Science & Technology Volume: 51 Issue: 15 Pages: 8368-8375 Published: AUG 1 2017
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.1021/acs.est.7b00915
added
30-Aug-17
2.  Title: Catalysis for water purification Preface
 Author(s): Choo, Kwang-Ho; Park, Hyunwoong; Choi, Wonyong
 Source: Catalysis Today Volume: 282 Pages: 1 Published: MAR 15 2017
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.1016/j.cattod.2016.11.034
added
25-Feb-17
3.  Title: Dual modification of hematite photoanode by Sn-doping and Nb2O5 layer for water oxidation
 Author(s): Jeon, Tae Hwa; Bokare, Alok D.; Han, Dong Suk; et al.
 Source: Applied Catalysis B-Environmental Volume: 201 Pages: 591-599 Published: FEB 2017
 Times Cited: 3
 DOI: 10.1016/j.apcatb.2016.08.059
added
25-Feb-17
4.  Title: Eco-Friendly Photochemical Production of H2O2 through O-2 Reduction over Carbon Nitride Frameworks Incorporated with Multiple Heteroelements
 Author(s): Moon, Gun-hee; Fujitsuka, Mamoru; Kim, Sooyeon; et al.
 Source: Acs Catalysis Volume: 7 Issue: 4 Pages: 2886-2895 Published: APR 2017
 Times Cited: 1
 DOI: 10.1021/acscatal.6b03334
added
30-Aug-17
5.  Title: Electrocatalytic activities of Sb-SnO2 and Bi-TiO2 anodes for water treatment: Effects of electrocatalyst composition and electrolyte
 Author(s): Ahn, Yong Yoon; Yang, So Young; Choi, Chimyung; et al.
 Source: Catalysis Today Volume: 282 Pages: 57-64 Published: MAR 15 2017
 Times Cited: 1
 DOI: 10.1016/j.cattod.2016.03.011
added
25-Feb-17
6.  Title: Electron shuttling catalytic effect of mellitic acid in zero-valent iron induced oxidative degradation
 Author(s): Kang, Seung-Hee; Bokare, Alok D.; Park, Yiseul; et al.
 Source: Catalysis Today Volume: 282 Pages: 65-70 Published: MAR 15 2017
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.1016/j.cattod.2016.03.009
added
25-Feb-17
7.  Title: Freestanding doubly open-ended TiO2 nanotubes for efficient photocatalytic degradation of volatile organic compounds
 Author(s): Weon, Seunghyun; Choi, Jongmin; Park, Taiho; et al.
 Source: Applied Catalysis B-Environmental Volume: 205 Pages: 386-392 Published: MAY 15 2017
 Times Cited: 1
 DOI: 10.1016/j.apcatb.2016.12.048
added
30-Aug-17
8.  Title: Highly efficient hydrogen production using p-Si wire arrays and NiMoZn heterojunction photocathodes
 Author(s): Choi, Sung Kyu; Piao, Guangxia; Choi, Wonyong; et al.
 Source: Applied Catalysis B-Environmental Volume: 217 Pages: 615-621 Published: NOV 15 2017
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.1016/j.apcatb.2017.06.020
added
30-Aug-17
9.  Title: Investigating the Unrevealed Photocatalytic Activity and Stability of Nanostructured Brookite TiO2 Film as an Environmental Photocatalyst
 Author(s): Choi, Mingi; Lim, Jonghun; Baek, Minki; et al.
 Source: Acs Applied Materials & Interfaces Volume: 9 Issue: 19 Pages: 16252-16260 Published: MAY 17 2017
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.1021/acsami.7b03481
added
30-Aug-17
10.  Title: Iron Oxide Photoelectrode with Multidimensional Architecture for Highly Efficient Photoelectrochemical Water Splitting
 Author(s): Kang, Jin Soo; Noh, Yoonsook; Kim, Jin; et al.
 Source: Angewandte Chemie-International Edition Volume: 56 Issue: 23 Pages: 6583-6588 Published: JUN 1 2017
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.1002/anie.201703326
added
30-Aug-17
publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  26  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: