ResearcherID Thomson Reuters  

Hart, A. John
Create a ResearcherID badge for this researcher View publications analytics for this researcher
Close
ResearcherID: A-9027-2010
Other Names: Anastasios Hart; John Hart; A. J. Hart; Anastasios J. Hart
E-mail:
URL: http://www.researcherid.com/rid/A-9027-2010
ORCID: http://orcid.org/0000-0002-7372-3512
My Institutions (more details)
Primary Institution:
Sub-org/Dept:
Role:
My URLs: http://meche.mit.edu/people/index.html?id=719
http://mechanosynthesis.mit.edu
 
 

This list contains papers that I have authored.

publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  12  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: 
1.  Title: Carbon Nanotubes: Present and Future Commercial Applications
 Author(s): De Volder, Michael F. L.; Tawfick, Sameh H.; Baughman, Ray H.; et al.
 Source: Science Volume: 339 Issue: 6119 Pages: 535-539 Published: FEB 1 2013
 Times Cited: 1448
 DOI: 10.1126/science.1222453
added
16-Mar-13
2.  Title: Fabrication and multifunctional properties of a hybrid laminate with aligned carbon nanotubes grown In Situ
 Author(s): GARCIA, EJ; WARDLE, BL; HART, AJ; et al.
 Source: COMPOSITES SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY Volume: 68 Issue: 9 Pages: 2034-2041 Published: JUL 2008
 Times Cited: 212
 DOI: 10.1016/j.compscitech.2008.02.028
added
29-Mar-10
3.  Title: Rapid growth and flow-mediated nucleation of millimeter-scale aligned carbon nanotube structures from a thin-film catalyst
 Author(s): HART, AJ; SLOCUM, AH
 Source: JOURNAL OF PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY B Volume: 110 Issue: 16 Pages: 8250-8257 Published: APR 27 2006
 Times Cited: 202
 DOI: 10.1021/jp055498b
added
29-Mar-10
4.  Title: Fabrication and characterization of ultrahigh-volume-fraction aligned carbon nanotube-polymer composites
 Author(s): WARDLE, BL; SAITO, DS; GARCIA, EJ; et al.
 Source: ADVANCED MATERIALS Volume: 20 Issue: 14 Pages: 2707-+ Published: JUL 17 2008
 Times Cited: 153
 DOI: 10.1002/adma.200800295
added
29-Mar-10
5.  Title: Exponential growth of LBL films with incorporated inorganic sheets
 Author(s): PODSIADLO, P; MICHEL, M; LEE, J; et al.
 Source: NANO LETTERS Volume: 8 Issue: 6 Pages: 1762-1770 Published: JUN 2008
 Times Cited: 148
 DOI: 10.1021/nl8011648
added
29-Mar-10
6.  Title: Tuning of Vertically-Aligned Carbon Nanotube Diameter and Areal Density through Catalyst Pre-Treatment
 Author(s): NESSIM, GD; HART, AJ; KIM, JS; et al.
 Source: NANO LETTERS Volume: 8 Issue: 11 Pages: 3587-3593 Published: NOV 2008
 Times Cited: 146
 DOI: 10.1021/nl801437c
added
29-Mar-10
7.  Title: Joining prepreg composite interfaces with aligned carbon nanotubes
 Author(s): GARCIA, EJ; WARDLE, BL; HART, AJ
 Source: COMPOSITES PART A-APPLIED SCIENCE AND MANUFACTURING Volume: 39 Issue: 6 Pages: 1065-1070 Published: 2008
 Times Cited: 145
 DOI: 10.1016/j.compositesa.2008.03.011
added
29-Mar-10
8.  Title: High-Conductivity Polymer Nanocomposites Obtained by Tailoring the Characteristics of Carbon Nanotube Fillers
 Author(s): GROSSIORD, N; LOOS, J; VAN LAAKE, L; et al.
 Source: ADVANCED FUNCTIONAL MATERIALS Volume: 18 Issue: 20 Pages: 3226-3234 Published: OCT 23 2008
 Times Cited: 141
 DOI: 10.1002/adfm.200800528
added
29-Mar-10
9.  Title: Exposure to nanoscale particles and fibers during machining of hybrid advanced composites containing carbon nanotubes
 Author(s): BELLO, D; WARDLE, BL; YAMAMOTO, N; et al.
 Source: JOURNAL OF NANOPARTICLE RESEARCH Volume: 11 Issue: 1 Pages: 231-249 Published: JAN 2009
 Times Cited: 138
 DOI: 10.1007/s11051-008-9499-4
added
29-Mar-10
10.  Title: Nanoscale Zirconia as a Nonmetallic Catalyst for Graphitization of Carbon and Growth of Single- and Multiwall Carbon Nanotubes
 Author(s): STEINER, SA; BAUMANN, TF; BAYER, BC; et al.
 Source: JOURNAL OF THE AMERICAN CHEMICAL SOCIETY Volume: 131 Issue: 34 Pages: 12144-12154 Published: SEP 2 2009
 Times Cited: 133
 DOI: 10.1021/ja902913r
added
29-Mar-10
publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  12  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: