ResearcherID Thomson Reuters  

Wright, Paul J
Create a ResearcherID badge for this researcher View publications analytics for this researcher
Close
ResearcherID: C-7878-2014
Other Names: Wright, Paul J.; Wright, Paul; Wright, P. J.; Wright, P.
URL: http://www.researcherid.com/rid/C-7878-2014
Subject: Astronomy & Astrophysics
Keywords: cool stars; grb; stellar flares; plasma physics; astrophysics; solar physics
ORCID: http://orcid.org/0000-0001-9021-611X
My Institutions (more details)
Primary Institution:
Sub-org/Dept: High Energy Astrophysics Division
Role:
Joint Affiliation:
Sub-org/Dept:
My URLs: http://www.acad.pauljwright.co.uk
 
 

This list contains papers that I have authored.

publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  1  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: 
1.  Title: GRB 120327A: IAC80 i-band observations
 Author(s): Gorosabel, J.; Castro-Tirado, A. J.; Walker, C.; et al.
 Source: GRB Coordinates Network Volume: 1313 Published: 2012
 Author-provided URL : http://adsabs.harvard.edu/abs/2012GCN..13130...1G
added
14-Jun-14
2.  Title: GRB120326A: IAC80 observations
 Author(s): Walker, C.; Court, J.; Duffy, R.; et al.
 Source: GRB Coordinates Network Volume: 1311 Published: 2012
 Author-provided URL : http://adsabs.harvard.edu/abs/2012GCN..13112...1W
added
14-Jun-14
3.  Title: Rates of Large Flares in Old Solar-like Stars in Kepler Clusters NGC 6811 and 6819 With Implications for the Sun
 Author(s): Saar, S. H.; Meibom, S.; Kashyap, V.; et al.
 Conference: American Astronomical Society Meeting Abstracts Volume: 224 Year: 2014
 Author-provided URL : http://adsabs.harvard.edu/abs/2014AAS...22412343S
added
14-Jun-14
4.  Title: Strong-Flare Rates of Solar-Like Stars in Kepler Cluster NGC 6811
 Author(s): Wright, Paul J.; Saar, S. H.; Meibom, S.; et al.
 Conference: American Astronomical Society Meeting Abstracts Volume: 223 Year: 2014
 Author-provided URL : http://adsabs.harvard.edu/abs/2014AAS...22315108W
added
14-Jun-14
publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  1  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: