ResearcherID Thomson Reuters  

Calvo, José F
Create a ResearcherID badge for this researcher View publications analytics for this researcher
Close
ResearcherID: C-7076-2009
Other Names: JF Calvo-Sendin
E-mail:
URL: http://www.researcherid.com/rid/C-7076-2009
Subject: Biodiversity & Conservation; Environmental Sciences & Ecology
Keywords: population ecology, conservation ecology, vertebrates
ORCID: http://orcid.org/0000-0002-3813-4333
My Institutions (more details)
Primary Institution:
Sub-org/Dept: Departamento de Ecología e Hidrología
Role:
Description:
My URLs: http://webs.um.es/jfcalvo
 
 

This list contains papers that I have authored.

publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  7  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: 
1.  Title: Assessment of mercury exposure and maternal-foetal transfer in Miniopterus schreibersii (Chiroptera: Miniopteridae) from southeastern Iberian Peninsula
 Author(s): Lison, Fulgencio; Espin, Silvia; Aroca, Barbara; et al.
 Source: Environmental Science and Pollution Research Volume: 24 Issue: 6 Pages: 5497-5508 Published: 2017
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.1007/s11356-016-8271-z
added
10-Apr-17
2.  Title: Factors influencing territorial occupancy and reproductive success in a Eurasian Eagle-owl (Bubo bubo) population
 Author(s): Leon-Ortega, Mario; Jimenez-Franco, Maria V.; Martinez, Jose E.; et al.
 Source: Plos One Volume: 12 Issue: 4 Published: 2017
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.1371/journal.pone.0175597
added
26-Jun-17
3.  Title: Colour morph does not predict brood size in the Booted Eagle
 Author(s): Enrique Martinez, Jose; Francisco Calvo, Jose; Victoria Jimenez-Franco, Maria; et al.
 Source: Ornis Fennica Volume: 93 Issue: 2 Pages: 130-136 Published: 2016
 Times Cited: 1
added
20-Sep-16
4.  Title: Factors affecting survival in Mediterranean populations of the Eurasian eagle owl
 Author(s): Leon-Ortega, Mario; del Mar Delgado, Maria; Martinez, Jose E.; et al.
 Source: European Journal of Wildlife Research Volume: 62 Issue: 6 Pages: 643-651 Published: 2016
 Times Cited: 2
 DOI: 10.1007/s10344-016-1036-7
added
07-Feb-17
5.  Title: Integrating occurrence and detectability patterns based on interview data: a case study for threatened mammals in Equatorial Guinea
 Author(s): Martinez-Marti, Chele; Jimenez-Franco, Maria V.; Royle, J. Andrew; et al.
 Source: Scientific Reports Volume: 6 Published: 2016
 Times Cited: 2
 DOI: 10.1038/srep33838
added
29-Oct-16
6.  Title: Spatio-temporal variations in mortality causes of two migratory forest raptors in Spain
 Author(s): Martinez, Jose E.; Zuberogoitia, Inigo; Jimenez-Franco, Maria V.; et al.
 Source: European Journal of Wildlife Research Volume: 62 Issue: 1 Pages: 109-118 Published: FEB 2016
 Times Cited: 1
 DOI: 10.1007/s10344-015-0981-x
added
05-Mar-16
7.  Title: Are species listed in the Annex II of the Habitats Directive better represented in Natura 2000 network than the remaining species? A test using Spanish bats
 Author(s): Lison, Fulgencio; Sanchez-Fernandez, David; Calvo, Jose F.
 Source: Biodiversity and Conservation Volume: 24 Issue: 10 Pages: 2459-2473 Published: SEP 2015
 Times Cited: 4
 DOI: 10.1007/s10531-015-0937-1
added
07-Nov-15
8.  Title: Diet of the meridional serotine Eptesicus isabellinus in an urban semiarid Mediterranean landscape
 Author(s): Lison, Fulgencio; Antonio Lopez-Espinosa, Jose; Francisco Calvo, Jose; et al.
 Source: Acta Chiropterologica Volume: 17 Issue: 2 Pages: 371-378 Published: 2015
 Times Cited: 4
 DOI: 10.3161/15081109ACC2015.17.2.013
added
20-Sep-16
9.  Title: Does rainfall affect the productivity of the Booted Eagle (Aquila pennata) during the breeding period in Mediterranean environments?
 Author(s): Bosch, Josep; Enrique Martinez, Jose; Francisco Calvo, Jose; et al.
 Source: Journal of Ornithology Volume: 156 Issue: 1 Pages: 1-8 Published: JAN 2015
 Times Cited: 2
 DOI: 10.1007/s10336-014-1112-2
added
27-Feb-15
10.  Title: Attack success in Bonelli's Eagle Aquila fasciata
 Author(s): Enrique Martinez, Jose; Zuberogoitia, Inigo; Gomez, Gines; et al.
 Source: Ornis Fennica Volume: 91 Issue: 2 Pages: 67-78 Published: 2014
 Times Cited: 1
added
24-Nov-14
publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  7  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: