ResearcherID Thomson Reuters  

Zouros, Theo J
Create a ResearcherID badge for this researcher View publications analytics for this researcher
Close
ResearcherID: C-7212-2011
Other Names: Theodoros
URL: http://www.researcherid.com/rid/C-7212-2011
Subject: Physics
Keywords: ion-atom collisions; electron spectroscopy; charged particle optics; atomic physics; photoionization at synchrotron light sources
ORCID: http://orcid.org/0000-0002-5124-2128
My Institutions (more details)
Primary Institution:
Sub-org/Dept: Department of Physics
Role:
Joint Affiliation:
Sub-org/Dept: INP Tandem
Role:
Past Institutions: Yale; Kansas State University (KSU)
Description:
My URLs: http://www.physics.uoc.gr/en/faculty/zouros.php
http://apapes.physics.uoc.gr
http://cpots2013.physics.uoc.gr/
 
 

This list contains papers that I have authored.

publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  11  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: 
1.  Title: Determination of the 1s2l 2l' state production ratios P-4(o)/P-2, D-2/P-2 and P-2(+) /P-2(-) from fast (1s(2), 1s(2)s S-3) mixed-state He-like ion beams in collisions with H-2 targets
 Author(s): Benis, E. P.; Zouros, T. J. M.
 Source: Journal of Physics B-Atomic Molecular and Optical Physics Volume: 49 Issue: 23 Published: DEC 14 2016
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.1088/0953-4075/49/23/235202
added
11-Feb-17
2.  Title: Evidence for the non-statistical population of the 1s2s2p P-4 metastable state by electron capture in 4 MeV collisions of B3+(1s2s S-3) with H-2 targets
 Author(s): Benis, E. P.; Doukas, S.; Zouros, T. J. M.
 Source: Nuclear Instruments & Methods in Physics Research Section B-Beam Interactions With Materials and Atoms Volume: 369 Pages: 83-86 Published: FEB 15 2016
 Times Cited: 1
 DOI: 10.1016/j.nimb.2015.10.010
added
07-Sep-16
3.  Title: The voltage optimization of a four-element lens used on a hemispherical spectrograph with virtual entry for highest energy resolution
 Author(s): Sise, O.; Martinez, G.; Madesis, I.; et al.
 Source: Journal of Electron Spectroscopy and Related Phenomena Volume: 211 Pages: 19-31 Published: AUG 2016
 Times Cited: 1
 DOI: 10.1016/j.elspec.2016.05.004
added
29-Sep-16
4.  Title: Transit time spreads in biased paracentric hemispherical deflection analyzers
 Author(s): Sise, Omer; Zouros, Theo J. M.
 Source: Nuclear Instruments & Methods in Physics Research Section B-Beam Interactions With Materials and Atoms Volume: 369 Pages: 95-97 Published: FEB 15 2016
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.1016/j.nimb.2015.09.050
added
07-Sep-16
5.  Title: Voltage optimization of a 4-element injection lens on a hemispherical spectrograph with virtual entry aperture
 Author(s): Martinez, G.; Fernandez-Martin, M.; Sise, O.; et al.
 Source: Nuclear Instruments & Methods in Physics Research Section B-Beam Interactions With Materials and Atoms Volume: 369 Pages: 92-94 Published: FEB 15 2016
 Times Cited: 1
 DOI: 10.1016/j.nimb.2015.10.009
added
07-Sep-16
6.  Title: Determination of the solid angle and response function of a hemispherical spectrograph with injection lens for Auger electrons emitted from long lived projectile states
 Author(s): Doukas, S.; Madesis, I.; Dimitriou, A.; et al.
 Source: Review of Scientific Instruments Volume: 86 Issue: 4 Published: APR 2015
 Times Cited: 5
 DOI: 10.1063/1.4917274
added
21-Jun-15
7.  Title: Evaluation of the effective solid angle of a hemispherical deflector analyser with injection lens for metastable Auger projectile states
 Author(s): Benis, E. P.; Doukas, S.; Zouros, T. J. M.; et al.
 Source: Nuclear Instruments & Methods in Physics Research Section B-Beam Interactions With Materials and Atoms Volume: 235 Pages: 457-461 Published: DEC 15 2015
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.1016/j.nimb.2015.07.006
added
17-Jan-16
8.  Title: Position, Energy, and Transit Time Distributions in a Hemispherical Deflector Analyzer with Position Sensitive Detector
 Author(s): Sise, Omer; Zouros, Theo J. M.
 Source: Journal of Spectroscopy Published: 2015
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.1155/2015/153513
added
17-Jan-16
9.  Title: Electron Rearrangement Dynamics in Dissociating I-2(n+) Molecules Accessed by Extreme Ultraviolet Pump-Probe Experiments
 Author(s): Schnorr, K.; Senftleben, A.; Kurka, M.; et al.
 Source: Physical Review Letters Volume: 113 Issue: 7 Published: AUG 11 2014
 Times Cited: 16
 DOI: 10.1103/PhysRevLett.113.073001
added
09-Feb-15
10.  Title: Experimental energy resolution of a paracentric hemispherical deflector analyzer for different entry positions and bias
 Author(s): Dogan, M.; Ulu, M.; Gennarakis, G. G.; et al.
 Source: Review of Scientific Instruments Volume: 84 Issue: 4 Published: APR 2013
 Times Cited: 3
 DOI: 10.1063/1.4798592
added
08-Sep-13
publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  11  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: